Log In
Solstice Cross - PACX Series Final • Dec 9 2017
Series: PACX 2017
5.4
6
5.1
5.5
3
Flurries, 28 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing
2 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective
3 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
7 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
8 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
9 Matthew Hartsough
10 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport
11 Alan Connell TMB Racing
12 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
13 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
14 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
15 Nicholas Calcagni FUJI - Team Independence Cycling
16 William Walton Young Medalists
DNF Lance Dionne CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gloria Liu South Mountain Cycle and Caf?
2 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
6 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kristen Turpin VeloDash
8 Olivia Fay
DNF Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
2 Justin Taylor
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
4 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing
5 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle
7 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
8 Steven Heintzelman
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
10 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
11 Travis Wagner TBR
12 Thomas Repkoe
13 Benjamin Feldman
14 Andrew Slifer South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
15 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling
16 Ken Hammond InStride Sports
17 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
18 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop
19 Ed Kallatch Evolution pro bikes
20 Chris Cole jr
21 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
22 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central
23 Tyler Long
24 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University
25 Jim Wilkie
26 Michael Radosky
27 Patrick Mclane
28 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
29 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
30 Mikw Bartlebaugh
31 Kenny Eicheldinger
32 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing
33 Bruce Moore
34 Bob Byrne
35 Andy Helffrich Full Spectrum Sports
36 Tom Morse
37 Mark Eisenhandler
38 Attila Matyas
39 Robert Sands Evolution / Flahutes Sports Club
40 Dave Przekurat
41 Eric Muttee Action Bikes & Outdoor
42 Eric Bernstein US Postal Service
43 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
44 Scott Rudy
45 Stephen Seladones
46 Greg Hoffman EBS Racing Team
47 Gregory Breidenstine-howe
48 Caesar Caramanico WCCC
49 Robert Depaolis Action Bikes and Outdoor
50 Nicholas Morinigo
51 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor
52 Andrew Clark
DNF Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
DNF David John
DNF John Hartnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
7 Trevor Raab
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
10 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats
4 Sophie Russenberger DeHanger
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars
7 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
8 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
9 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
10 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
11 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective
12 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Sho
4 Bruce Moore
5 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycling
6 Mark Doran Lehigh Wheelman Association
7 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop
8 Joel Windschmitt
9 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
10 Mark Eisenhandler
11
12 Tammy Doran Lehigh Wheelman Association
13 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes
2 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Market
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
4 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
3 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
5 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
6 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling
7 Joe Augustine
8 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop
9 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
DNF Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling
DNF John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
3 Mike Christopher
4 Thomas Coccia Bike Line
5 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
6 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD
7 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL
8 Michael Bush
9 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works
10 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor
11 Eric Muttee
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line
2 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Barry Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
8 Robert Reuther Bike Line
9 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
12 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
13 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club
14 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox
15 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
16 Gary Grim
17 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Sho
18 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
19 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth
20 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
21 Jason Eicholtz Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike Sho
22 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
DNF Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
DNF Edwin Simoncek SVVC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling
3 Martin Jones
4 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
6 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
9 Paul Kornet
10 Scott Gamble
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
12 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
13 Dennis Derosa
14 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
16 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
17 George Harriott
18 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
19 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Stacy Beneke Dahanger
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
4 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
2 David Joachim LWC FIELD MARSHALS
3 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
4 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS
5 Matt Eshelman
6 Selene Yeager
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
5 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
6 Wayne Kucinski
7 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD
8 Jayden Braun
9 John Josulevicz
10 Peter Brantner
DNF John Squeri
DNF Frank P villani Team Somerset
DNF Tj Sherrer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Lloyd
2 Katharine Byrne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Timmy Downs NJCX
3 Jubei Tapia
4 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
5 Logan Franey
6 Jacob Eames
DNF Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita
2 Hannah Puttcamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1