Log In
Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard • Oct 7 2017
5.6
6.5
3.1
4.4
2.3
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hansen Donkey Label 28:36.0
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 32:23.7
3 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 32:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:51:02.7
2 Josey Weik 0:51:13.6
3 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:51:19.9
4 Josh Bauer 0:51:56.1
5 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 0:52:05.8
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:52:46.8
7 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:52:55.4
8 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:53:15.3
9 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:53:39.3
10 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:53:45.7
11 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 0:53:47.3
12 Matthew Allen 0:54:22.8
13 Chase Wark Apollo Velo 0:54:30.8
14 Tyler Stein 0:54:36.0
15 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 0:57:35.6
16 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:58:10.2
17 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:58:23.9
18 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:58:41.7
19 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:58:52.1
20 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:58:55.2
21 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:59:28.4
22 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 0:59:48.6
23 Satchell Mische richter 1:01:47.5
24 Jordan Cullen Orion Racing 0:49:31.4
25 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles 0:51:40.9
26 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:53:37.8
27 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:56:26.5
28 Jeffrey Penman 0:58:27.7
29 Mike Ladendorf 1:02:24.3
30 Ted Clausen All-City 0:57:10.4
DNF Matthew Abel 0:46:19.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 48:03.9
2 Satchell Mische richter 48:32.4
3 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 48:35.1
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:53.0
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 49:21.2
6 Otto Renner All-City 49:51.6
7 Michael Phernetton 50:20.0
8 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 51:41.5
9 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 52:16.5
10 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 52:23.0
11 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 52:24.3
12 Adam Rambow Synergy 53:31.1
13 Seth Peterson All-City 53:44.8
14 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 54:05.4
15 Justin Patch All-City 54:07.1
16 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 54:26.7
17 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 54:50.0
18 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 55:52.7
19 Jeffrey Penman 57:26.3
20 Ryan Marsel Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:12.6
21 Christoffer Graham All-City 49:31.7
22 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 50:07.0
23 Evan Giannobile 50:20.8
24 Adam Birr 50:42.9
25 Ian Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 51:31.0
DNF Matt Appleman 45:42.6
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 28:50.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 26:24.3
2 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 26:31.4
3 Ryan Johnson 26:40.7
4 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 26:43.6
5 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 27:40.6
6 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 28:15.1
7 Daniel Ayala 28:33.7
8 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 29:26.5
9 Elliott Hodgson 30:27.2
10 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 30:35.0
11 Jeff Schultz 33:29.0
12 Marc Sontowski 34:03.4
13 Mohamed Jetha 26:32.4
14 Karl Saarela 27:29.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter Northstar Development 25:06.2
1 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:07.5
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 28:11.0
3 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 20:41.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jack Branvold 25:09.7
3 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 28:10.2
4 Anthony Mika Mnjrc 28:56.6
5 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:27.7
6 Soren Davidson 30:39.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Branvold 28:10.2
2 Ethan Brown 31:11.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 49:44.3
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 50:52.3
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 51:01.4
4 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 52:01.0
5 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 52:18.2
6 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 52:50.1
7 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 53:30.8
8 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 54:00.8
9 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 54:07.6
10 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 55:06.0
11 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 56:15.5
12 William Kuster 56:47.5
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 57:15.1
14 Peter Ireland 57:18.0
15 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 58:47.8
16 Paul Schoening 50:05.6
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 51:49.8
18 Chris Sur 52:03.5
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 53:05.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 50:54.9
2 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 55:36.9
3 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 55:39.8
4 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 55:51.3
5 Christoph Bruhn 50:18.5
6 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 51:51.2
7 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 52:13.1
8 Mike Ladendorf 54:07.9
9 Ted Clausen All-City 55:49.5
10 Ian Nancekivell All-City 57:04.7
11 Marc Sontowski 57:38.9
DNF Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 13:07.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 52:17.5
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 53:34.4
3 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 54:36.4
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 55:46.0
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 56:35.9
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 49:49.9
7 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 50:42.9
8 Natalia Mendez Swendez Collective 00:36.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Edholm 48:58.4
2 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 50:11.4
3 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 51:32.5
4 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 52:43.7
5 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/gis 55:09.4
6 Sara Smith All-City 56:34.0
7 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 57:58.0
8 Lisa Olson Koochella 47:49.0
9 Kadence Hampton All-City 49:32.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 31:20.6
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 32:46.0
3 Andrea Ingles 34:17.5
4 Lisa Olson Koochella 34:29.2
5 Sara Smith All-City 35:00.4
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 36:24.1
7 Megan Ausen 26:23.2
8 Melissa Mcleish 26:32.5
9 Courtney Norman Freewheel Bike 27:53.9
10 Jade Ptacek 28:15.3
11 Rachel Olzer 28:45.7
12 Rebecca Westlake 28:46.7
13 Meredith Benesh 29:25.6
14 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse Racing 30:33.0
15 Laura Crooks 18:29.6
16 Brittany Frandsen 18:31.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Westlake Mnjrc 29:41.0
2 Maya Ingles 31:13.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 51:50.8
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 52:10.1
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:50.2
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella 50:25.7
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 53:30.1
DNF Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse Racing 02:11.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3