Log In
BASP #5 - Coyote Point • Dec 7 2008
6
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 60:32
2 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 16
3 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 18
4 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 41
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1:25
6 Chris Brown Team Norcal 1:36
7 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:54
8 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2:35
9 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 2:58
10 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 3:20
11 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Cntr 3:25
12 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 3:47
13 Gabriel Keck Scott/Ritchey/Sram "
14 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 3:55
15 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 3:59
16 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 4:13
17 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM 5:32
18 Chris Sallen Hup United 6:03
19 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 6:25
20 Michael Sayers Sterling Cycling 7:14
21 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete (@1)
22 Matthew S mcnamara Sterling Sports Grp "
23 Zack Boger "
24 Gabriel Byrne ActiveAthlete/Squadr "
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 33:53
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 6
3 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 28
4 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 32
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland "
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 33
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 55
8 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:54
9 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Womens 2:49
10 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 3:15
11 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:28
12 Kelly Chang BRC 3:31
13 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete 3:43
14 Lindsey Collins SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 39:48
2 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 20
3 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 46
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 55
5 Sam Benedict Specialized 1:08
6 Ben Capran Specialized 1:19
7 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 1:30
8 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 1:40
9 Adrian Lobito 1:44
10 Rob Saybolt 1:45
11 Darrren Leva Sexual Camel 1:48
12 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:55
13 Gabe Cheese NorCal Bike Sport 2:03
14 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 2:24
15 Cody Klasna Ritchey/Scott 2:26
16 Krishna Dole Mud n' Crud 2:27
17 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:40
18 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 2:41
19 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 2:47
20 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:48
21 Sylvain Badia Specialized/SBCU Fran 3:00
22 Ty Brookhart Altezza 40 3:10
23 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 3:13
24 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 3:17
25 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 3:19
26 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 3:20
27 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 3:21
28 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 3:38
29 Doss Barnes 3:55
30 David Mesa Squeky Chains 3:56
31 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specl 3:57
32 Cisco Moran SF Sport&Spine 4:09
33 John Rosie 4:13
34 Nate Shaw Ritchey/Scott "
35 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon 4:24
36 Callum Ingram 4:25
37 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 4:33
38 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 4:36
39 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:43
40 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs "
41 Russell Pratt Unattached 5:10
42 Ben Caldwell 5:26
43 Fred Cauthen Godspeed 5:31
44 Andrew A. lampher BBC 5:47
45 Oliver Bellebue Unattached 5:58
46 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier "
47 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:04
48 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier "
49 Solomon L. soltes 6:32
50 Nathan Gentner 6:50
51 Dirk Asch 7:00
52 Ian Dewar BKB 7:03
53 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 7:16
54 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:37
55 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 7:45
56 Jon Palmer Team Crash 7:55
57 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 8:55
58 Eric Brockman 9:00
59 Morgan Allen 10:01
60 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 10:42
61 Tyler Larsen (@1)
62 Anda Greeney "
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Bumbach 37:34
2 Natalie Morris 30
3 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon 1:23
4 Amy Padula Wrench Science 1:35
5 Lyndsay Hawkins DFL 1:39
6 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 1:40
7 Courtney Shipman Altezza 40 2:01
8 Amy Holzer HUP United 2:38
9 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 2:51
10 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 5:27
11 Heather Cafferata Norcal Velo 5:55
12 Lesley Galloway Hopkins Honda Code 3 (@1)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Hansen 34:24
2 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 0
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 52
4 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 55
5 Ryan Kish 56
6 Troy Evans "
7 Thayne Nord Cambridge/Iglehart 1:17
8 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 1:28
9 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 1:30
10 Zenon Cuberhouse 1:31
11 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 2:01
12 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 2:06
13 John Mcguire 2:11
14 Joe Pessano Cycles Gladiator 2:12
15 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo 2:19
16 Mike Morgenfeld Roaring Mouse 2:58
17 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 3:19
18 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 3:30
19 Henry Mar 3:33
20 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 4:05
21 Ryan Thompson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:10
22 Chris Loeffler 4:11
23 Landall Proctor B Sample Racin 4:12
24 Mike Sasaki 4:13
25 Glenn Martinson 4:14
26 John Knutson Stover Seed 4:21
27 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 4:25
28 Craig Ball 4:30
29 Brian Brooks Rebolledo 4:42
30 Oswald Cousins Dolce Vita 4:47
31 Jd Clement 4:49
32 David Gill 4:50
33 Michael Lodoen "
34 Anthony Eng Cycles Gladiator 4:51
35 Jesse Freene Team Oakland 4:55
36 Matt Brett Team Crash 4:58
37 Andrew Buhramm 5:02
38 Van Shih 5:10
39 Dave Giametto 5:11
40 David Wise 5:32
41 Matthew Jensen 5:38
42 Ralph King Third Pillar 6:25
43 Mark P sullivan 6:31
44 Gary Johnson 6:35
45 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra 6:45
46 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse 6:57
47 Jonathan Halper "
48 Brad Lim Team Crash 7:08
49 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 7:28
50 Jesse Marst 7:34
51 Willy Nevin Dolce Vita 7:55
52 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 8:16
53 Sean Benward 8:17
54 Tony Ballard "
55 Amin Tamariz 9:34
56 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse 9:37
57 Lee Slone Sent Sovi 9:50
58 Bernard Baltaxe 10:57
59 Brian J sullivan (@1)
60 Eric Morkve "
61 Jeremiah Blume "
62 Ronnie Gelacio "
63 Chris Murash "
64 Francis Jose "
65 Agapito Reyes "
66 Kris Pederson "
67 Jack Blanch "
68 Dan Sherman "
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Evans 28:58
2 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda PCBR 16
3 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 37
4 Carrie Edwards Roaring Mouse 1:04
5 Shannon Schultz Hopkins Honda/Code 3 1:19
6 Cara Coburn 2:13
7 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse 2:22
8 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing 2:50
9 Janet Bellantoni 3:16
10 Christine Fox Vertical Panda 3:19
11 Renee Beckhoff Roaring Mouse 3:32
12 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse 3:37
13 Theresa Zoro 3:56
14 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 4:21
15 May Woo Sheila Moon 4:35
16 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 4:52
17 Sam Bell Sheila Moon 4:55
18 Elaine Minton Roaring Mouse 5:11
19 Janet Lafleur Velo Bella 6:43
20 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 7:31
21 Anna Marraro 7:39
22 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@1)
23 Claire Siegel Above Category "
24 Tara Kini "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 25:27
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 4
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racin 1:53
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 3:01
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 5:05
6 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp 5:06
7 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 5:54
8 Ben Libbey Team Swift 7:13
9 Madeline Myall 7:22
10 Cole Compton 9:21
11 Jackson Rhodes 12:22
12 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 (@1)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 26:20
2 Neil Waters 12
3 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 1:29
4 Julian Eisen Sierra Express 2:15
5 Nik Dommen 3Ring Cycles 2:25
6 David Carmick Roaring Mouse (@1)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Sacramento Cx 45:25
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 35
3 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 36
4 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 37
5 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com "
6 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 41
7 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:09
8 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 1:26
9 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:48
10 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 2:00
11 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 2:09
12 Mark Christian DFL 2:19
13 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 2:34
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 2:36
15 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 2:53
16 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 3:12
17 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 3:31
18 Mike Foley Wells Fargo 3:38
19 Stacey Sell 3:47
20 Mike Sooder Wifesaysnomorebikes 3:52
21 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 4:11
22 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Spokesman 4:23
23 Basil Moustopoulos CRCA/Saronnet Tech 4:27
24 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 4:50
25 Brad Koester DFL 5:04
26 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 5:29
27 Erik Zimmer Macielvelo 6:24
28 David Tricamo dfl 6:28
29 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 7:00
30 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 7:18
31 Pat Schott Black Market Racing 7:23
32 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 7:49
33 Dirk Manley CyclingTraining.com 7:53
34 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 8:13
35 David Gill SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 8:42
36 Sam Lueck 9:01
37 William Youngman CyclingTraining.com 9:09
38 Steve Pelaez NorCal Elite (@1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 40:31
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 7
3 Phil Hynes MAKO 14
4 Nigel Walker 1:11
5 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy Taleo 1:35
6 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 1:57
7 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster "
8 Angus Nesbitt 2:23
9 David Schindehette Wells Fargo 2:45
10 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science "
11 David Green FresnOakland 2:56
12 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 2:57
13 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 2:58
14 Chad Rosser Summit Bicycles 3:07
15 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:31
16 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 3:37
17 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 3:39
18 Craig Dalton BooCoo Gear 3:49
19 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 4:05
20 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 4:11
21 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 4:12
22 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 4:25
23 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon "
24 Mike Waite 4:35
25 Devin Koch Dolce Vita 4:36
26 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 4:51
27 Stephen Kent Freewheel 4:52
28 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village "
29 Bo Barry Soulcraft 4:53
30 Eric Sterner Sycip 5:07
31 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente 5:11
32 Albert Reinhardt 5:34
33 John King Cyclingtraining.com 5:39
34 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 5:58
35 David Krattli Specialized "
36 Jeff Boice Team Bub 6:05
37 Daniel Horndasch Mike's Bikes 6:19
38 Rich Rhodes 6:28
39 Kevin Goodman Trailhead Cyclery 6:37
40 Brian Kaden 6:47
41 Paul Vietryky Yahoo 6:51
42 Michael Tanner Sports Basement 6:59
43 Kentaro Inoue 7:00
44 Steve Stein Berkeley Bike Club 7:40
45 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC 7:51
46 Brandon Desch 7:58
47 Michael Gonia Webcor/Alto Velo 9:01
48 Brian Mckie Team San Jose 9:52
49 Jud Barr (@1)
50 Kevin Swanson Team KS2 "
51 Bruce Mckie "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 47:51
2 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 4
3 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 19
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 24
5 David Schaefer Pen Velo 41
6 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 42
7 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:31
8 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Speci 1:43
9 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 1:51
10 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 1:59
11 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online "
12 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:34
13 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile 2:35
14 Rich Stone Unattached 3:11
15 Bill Sans Sycip 3:43
16 Leslie Anstere 3:56
17 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 4:00
18 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:25
19 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys 5:21
20 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente 6:12
21 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team (@1)
22 Andrew Lyndon (@2)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl Content Works 42:29
2 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 32
3 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse 33
4 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 45
5 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 55
6 Royce Fraley Norcal 1:14
7 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing 1:34
8 Blair Peterson Above Category 1:44
9 Karl Ehert Webcor/Alto Velo 2:01
10 Zack Beekler Solgar Vitamin/Maui 2:03
11 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:12
12 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 2:28
13 Eric Betz 2:40
14 David Lever 2:41
15 Christopher Holmes Ride for a reason "
16 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 3:08
17 Darrel Brokeshoulde Easton/Specialized 3:16
18 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 3:21
19 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 3:26
20 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 3:36
21 Raymond Fortner MyVelocoach.com 3:50
22 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 4:11
23 Willy Dommen ZteaM 4:29
24 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycles 4:36
25 James Rosberg Roaring Mouse 4:42
26 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cher 4:49
27 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling 5:00
28 Dave Anderson 5:27
29 Robert Barber 5:43
30 Robert Tarozzi 6:31
31 Jonathan Walden 7:50
32 Tom Snyder (@1)
33 John Fritz HRS Rocklobster "
34 Jeff Sobol Kaiser/Team Oakland "
35 Goeff James "
36 Frank Dommen "
37 Richard Siegel Above Category "
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 34:49
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 35
3 Gregory Sage EB Velo 59
4 Brian Birch Kasier Permanente 1:34
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 4:28
6 Charlie Wirtz Sunshine Bikes 5:43
7 Gary Souza Altezza 40 6:24
8 Mike Macdonald Team Beer 9:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:36
2 Andie Mackie Velo Bella 17
3 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 20
4 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 1:12
5 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 2:22
6 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:08
7 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 5:25
8 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente 5:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com 63:22
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 0
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip 2:11
4 Julian Gomez villafane buy-cell.com 2:37
5 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 3:12
6 Denis Solan DFL 3:23
7 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey SRAM 3:24
8 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 3:51
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier (@1)
10 Jim Macdonald BEER "
11 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland "
12 Brian Rogers Sycip/Schwalbe "
13 Erik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC "
14 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network "
15 Andy Copeman Team Specialized "
16 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
17 Jamaica Lambie "
18 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com "
19 Vi Lu "
20 Jon Palmer "
21 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys (@2)
22 Skyler Taylor "
23 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin (@4)
24 Alex Howard Above Category "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12