Log In

Team Overview: SCCCC Team Santa Cruz

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

John Bono Men's B masters 45+ 20 / 29

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

John Bono Men: 45+ B (3/4) 14 / 21

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

John Bono Men: B (3/4) 43 / 45

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Brendan Gill Category C Men 28 / 34
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 5 / 16
John Bono Master Men 35+ 14 / 18

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Juliana Perry Master Women 35+ 4 / 5
Mike Martin Single Speed 14 / 15
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 4 / 25
Brendan Gill Category C Men 18 / 22

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

David Crum Master Men 45+ B 12 / 28
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 7 / 34
Brendan Gill Category C Men 36 / 47
Andrew Murray Category C Men 45 / 47

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 11 / 15
William Steiger Category B Men 5 / 8
Mike Martin Singlespeed 5 / 10
Mike Mann Singlespeed 8 / 10
Mike Evans Singlespeed 9 / 10
Barnaby Lee Singlespeed 10 / 10
Justin James Category C Men 3 / 16
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 6 / 12
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 12 / 12
Siobhan Saunders Category A Women 5 / 10
Ron Riley Master Men 75+ 1 / 1

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ 1 / 3
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 10
John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 12 / 13
Wiliam Steiger BMEN 13 / 17
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 5 / 18

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Mike Martin Single Speed 8 / 8
Julianna Perry Category B Women 1 / 5
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 9 / 24
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 2 / 2
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 14 / 28
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 26 / 28
Justin James Category C Men 3 / 27
Chris Goodson Category C Men 8 / 27
Brendan Gill Category C Men 18 / 27

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Mike Mann Single Speed 4 / 7
Siobhan Saunders Master Women 35+ 2 / 2
Julianna Perry Category B Women 1 / 3
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 4 / 16
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 2
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 10 / 21
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 17 / 21
William Steiger Category B Men 17 / 19
Chris Goodson Category C Men 1 / 29
Brendan Gill Category C Men 25 / 29

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ 1 / 5
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 9
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 4 / 17
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A 17 / 17

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ 2 / 4
Eric Miller SINGLE SPEED B 4 / 4
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ 8 / 8
Christopher Goodson B MEN 13 / 18
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 2 / 17
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A 16 / 17

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ 2 / 4
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 20 / 22
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A 22 / 22

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Dede Cowden Category C Women 3 / 8
Jennifer Lucia Category C Women 8 / 8
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 12 / 16
David Hopkins Master Men 35+ B 13 / 16
Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 1 / 3
Rita celeste Leon Master Women 35+ 2 / 3
Mike Martin Single Speed 3 / 9
Erik Thunstrom Single Speed 4 / 9
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 3 / 8
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ A 7 / 8
Peter Jones Master Men 45+ A 8 / 8
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
William Steiger Category C Men 2 / 28

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Jennifer Lucia Category C Women 1 / 3
Dede Cowden Category C Women 2 / 3
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 13 / 19
David Hopkins Master Men 35+ B 19 / 19
Gary Mcneil Master Men 55+ 6 / 6
Rita celeste Leon Master Women 35+ 1 / 3
Ben Yatson Jr. Men 13 & Under 2 / 2
Erik Thunstrom Single Speed 4 / 12
Mike Martin Single Speed 5 / 12
Mike Evans Single Speed 9 / 12
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ A 5 / 5
Winona Hubbard Master Women 45+ 2 / 2
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
Mark Knutson Master Men 45+ B 15 / 19
William Steiger Category C Men 2 / 25
Steve Yatson Category C Men 13 / 25

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Dede Cowden CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 5 / 8
Jen Lucia CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 8 / 8
Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 2 / 5
David Gill SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 8 / 10
Mike Evans SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 9 / 10
Erik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 10 / 10
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 6 / 11
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 3 / 11
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 4 / 12
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 12 / 12
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 4 / 5
Grant Stoner MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 15 / 15
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 3 / 4

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Jennifer Lucia Category C Women 3 / 10
Dede Cowden Category C Women 4 / 10
David Hopkins Master Men 35+ B 9 / 19
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 19 / 19
Gary Mcneil Master Men 55+ 4 / 4
Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 2 / 5
Rita celeste Leon Master Women 35+ 3 / 5
Winona Hubbard Master Women 35+ 4 / 5
Ben Yatson Jr. Men 13 & Under 4 / 4
Erik Thunstrom Single Speed 6 / 22
Patrick Lewis Single Speed 18 / 22
Mike Evans Single Speed 19 / 22
David Gill Single Speed 22 / 22
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 8 / 24
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ A 23 / 24
Winona Hubbard Master Women 45+ 1 / 2
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
Lindsey Collins Category A Women 13 / 13
Steve Cooper Master Men 45+ B 12 / 17
William Steiger Category C Men 7 / 28
Patrick Lewis Category C Men 8 / 28
Steve Yatson Category C Men 28 / 28

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Dede Cowden Category C Women 2 / 5
Jennifer Lucia Category C Women 3 / 5
Gary Mcneil Master Men 55+ 5 / 5
Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 1 / 2
Erik Thunstrum Single Speed 3 / 11
Mike Evans Single Speed 9 / 11
Patrick Lewis Single Speed 10 / 11
Troy Boone Single Speed 11 / 11
Mark Knutson Master Men 45+B 3 / 11
Steve Cooper Master Men 45+B 6 / 11
Jeff Van damme Master Men 45+B 8 / 11
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 5 / 14
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ A 11 / 14
Alex Anderson Master Men 45+ A 13 / 14
David Hopkins Master Men 35+B 9 / 24
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
William Steiger Category C Men 6 / 19
Steve Yatson Category C Men 14 / 19

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Winona Hubbard Master Women 35+ A 36:36 6 / 8
Siobhan Saunders Master Women 35+ A 36:36 7 / 8
Melanie Dominguez Cat A Women 33:53 11 / 14
Lindsey Collins Cat A Women 33:53 14 / 14
David Gill Master 35+ A 45:25 35 / 38

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Winona Hubbard Master Women 35+ A 40:10 7 / 11
Steve Hess Master 45+ A 41:50 12 / 29
David Gill Single Speed 1:01:42 33 / 52
Mike Evans Single Speed 1:01:42 41 / 52
Melanie Dominguez Cat A Women 36:45 16 / 16

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Dede Cowden CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 4 / 6
Jen Lucia CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 5 / 6
33'55'' Julianna perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 3 / 5
36'26'' Siobhan saunders MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 4 / 5
Mike Evans SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 14 / 18
David Gill SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 15 / 18
Erik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 16 / 18
Steve Yatson SINGLE SPEED B (200-299) 6 / 8
Darik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED B (200-299) 7 / 8
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 7 / 23
Steve Yatson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 15 / 23
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 1 / 18
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 11 / 29
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 26 / 29
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 5 / 5
Nikki Hiltz JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899) 3 / 6
Tom Hiltz MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 12 / 21
Grant Stoner MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 21 / 21
Lindsey Collins CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 4 / 9
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 8 / 9

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

David Allen MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 16 / 21
David Gill SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 6 / 9
Mike Evans SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 7 / 9
Erik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 8 / 9
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 4 / 14
Steve Yatson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 12 / 14
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 3 / 13
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 3 / 14
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 12 / 14
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 4 / 5
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 4 / 4

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Melanie Dominguez Cat A Women, 39:29 19 / 19
Steve Hess Master 45+ A, 44:13 9 / 28

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Ron Riley Men 55 8 / 8

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Melanie Dominguez A Women 14 / 15
Winona Hubbard Master Women 35+ 4 / 9
Rita Celeste leon Master Women 35+ 6 / 9
Jennifer Lucia Master Women 35+ 8 / 9
Steven Cooper Master 45+ B 27 / 31
Steve Watson Master 35+ B 52 / 54
Lindsey Collins B Women 1 / 10
Steve Hess Master 45+ A 13 / 23

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Dede Cowden CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 4 / 6
David Allen MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 19 / 39
Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 1 / 3
Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 1 / 4
Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299) 2 / 4
David Gill SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 13 / 19
Mike Evans SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 16 / 19
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 9 / 27
Steve Yatson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 23 / 27
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 18 / 18
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 6 / 22
Ben Yatson JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599) 7 / 7
Jeff Vandamme MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 10 / 17
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 9 / 10
Jennifer Lucia CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 10 / 10

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 1 / 4
April Masters ruhne MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 3 / 4
David Gill ELITE MEN (1-99) 37 / 39
Mike Evans ELITE MEN (1-99) 39 / 39
Jeff Vandamme MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 11 / 17
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 3 / 10
Lindsey Collins ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 10 / 16
Rita Celeste leon ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 13 / 16
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 9 / 26
Steve Yatson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 18 / 26
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 4 / 8
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 15 / 21
Mike Evans MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 21 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499) 1 / 4
Lindsey Collins CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 2 / 7
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 5 / 7
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 1 / 10
Mark Knutson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 7 / 26
Rich Seiter CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 11 / 26
Christopher Goodson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 13 / 26
Steve Yatson CATEGORY C MEN (800-899) 23 / 26
Doug Smith MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 4 / 9
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 18 / 26
Mike Evans MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 22 / 26
Alex Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 24 / 26
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 25 / 26
Raymond Mendoza MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 25 / 27
David Allen MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299) 26 / 27

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

David Hopkins B Men 27 / 46
Tom Hiltz B Men 33 / 46
Ron Riley B Men 40 / 46
Gary Mcneil B Men 42 / 46
Erik Thunstrom A Men 18 / 36
Erik Thunstrom A Men 19 / 36
Charles Hess A Men 22 / 36
Mike Evans A Men 33 / 36
Rita Cele Tleon Women 9 / 14
Nikki Hiltz Women 12 / 14
Darik Thunstrom C Men 5 / 18
Jeff Totten C Men 13 / 18

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

David Hopkins B Men 18 / 43
Jeff Totten B Men 28 / 43
Ron Riley B Men 36 / 43
Gary Mcneil B Men 38 / 43
Charles Hess A Men 18 / 30
Erik Thunstrom A Men 20 / 30
Erik Thunstrom A Men 21 / 30
Michael Mann A Men 23 / 30
Mike Demartino A Men 26 / 30
Mike Evans A Men 28 / 30
Melinda Jones Women 9 / 16
Darik Thunstrom C Men 16 / 16

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Tim O'neil B Men 31 / 44
Barnaby Lee B Men 34 / 44
Tom Hiltz B Men 36 / 44
Ron Riley B Men 41 / 44
Jeff Totten B Men 43 / 44
Charles Hess A Men 27 / 48
Erik Thunstrom A Men 31 / 48
Erik Thunstrom A Men 32 / 48
Michael Mann A Men 36 / 48
Mike Demartino A Men 38 / 48
Mike Evans A Men 42 / 48
Melinda Jones Women 15 / 24
Nikki Hiltz Women 22 / 24
Jeff Totten C Men 9 / 26
Jason Cruz C Men 19 / 26
Darik Thunstrom C Men 26 / 26

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Rita_Celeste Leon Women 10 / 18
Melinda Jones Women 14 / 18
Jeff Totten C Men/Jr Men 11 / 28
Garret Neier C Men/Jr Men 18 / 28
Ben Roush C Men/Jr Men 25 / 28
Jason Cruz C Men/Jr Men 26 / 28
David Allen A Men / Master A Men 19 / 57
Charles Hess A Men / Master A Men 24 / 57
Erik Thunstrom A Men / Master A Men 39 / 57
Michael Mann A Men / Master A Men 43 / 57
Erik Thunstrom A Men / Master A Men 44 / 57
Barnaby Lee B Men / Master B Men 33 / 46
Grant Stoner B Men / Master B Men 35 / 46
Ron Riley B Men / Master B Men 44 / 46
Norman Field B Men / Master B Men 45 / 46
David Hopkins B Men / Master B Men 46 / 46

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Mike Evans MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 21 / 22