Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 13 2008
3.9
0
0
6.4
0
Clear, 28 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Koons International Bikes/Global 0:48:24
2 Rachel Brown International Bicycle/Global
3 Jennifer O'donnell
4 Rozanne Puleo Minuteman Road Club
5 Megan Bilodeau HUP United
6 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global
7 Kerry Combs Hup United Speciali Wannabe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:46:52
2 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 0:46:57
3 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:47:35
4 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 0:47:11
5 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:11
6 Mike Patrick Gary Fisher 0:48:30
7 Colin Reuter International Bikes/Global/crossres 0:49:00
8 Matthew Myette Zancanato 0:49:07
9 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:49:22
10 James Morrison Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
11 Gray Eldridge 0:50:19
12 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:51:12
13 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:51:13
14 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 0:51:30
15 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:51:32
16 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:36
17 Michael Loranty 0:52:43
18 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:52:54
19 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club +1 lap
DNF Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
DNF Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club
DNF Jon Bruno
DNF John Hanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 0:39:04
2 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:39:12
3 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:40:25
4 James Paterson 0:40:39
5 C Todd Lombardo International Bicycle/Global 0:40:45
6 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:41:14
7 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:41:24
8 Andrew Tucker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:31
9 Alexis Arapoff 0:41:34
10 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:41:35
11 Steve Kimball Minuteman Road Club 0:41:49
12 Drew Davis Quad Cycles 0:41:58
13 Fran Boudreau NHCC 0:42:09
14 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:42:16
15 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:42:17
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:25
17 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:42:26
18 Craig Mello Union Velo 0:42:25
19 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:55
20 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:43:14
21 David Goodwin NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:37
22 David Foley 0:45:07
23 Jeffrey Oakes 0:45:09
24 Michael Sanvatore HUP United 0:45:30
25 Richard Wolfe 0:45:53
26 Jorge Hernandez MRC
27 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club +1 lap
DNF Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 0:43:05
2 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 0:43:52
3 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:44:06
4 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:44:13
5 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:45:15
6 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 0:45:32
7 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:45:50
8 Kristopher Dobie 0:46:15
9 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:46:18
10 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications 0:47:12
11 John Buser putney/westhill 0:47:30
12 Krystian Rynkiewicz 0:47:40
13 John Baker putney/westhill 0:48:10
14 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 0:48:10
15 Jason Rabidou 0:48:51
16 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram + 1 lap
DNF Steven Hopengarten North Atlantic Velo / Union Colleg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:34:05
2 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles 0:34:30
3 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio 0:34:49
4 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:35:16
5 Andrew Webster Millersville University Cycling Tea 0:35:33
6 Robert Hale HUP United 0:35:38
7 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 0:35:39
8 oliver Hiller 0:35:05
9 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:35:08
10 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:35:16
11 Richard Tobin Union Velo
12 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 0:36:37
13 Gerry Lafleur 0:36:41
14 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:36:49
16 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com
17 Arnold Roest Team Psycho 0:37:02
18 Ben` Frank 0:37:04
19 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:37:07
20 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:37:12
21 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 0:37:23
22 Benjamin Kjoller cape cod cyclist 0:37:29
23 Todd Keebaugh Essex County Velo
24 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:37
25 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 0:37:40
26 Jeff Lukach UNH Cycling 0:37:44
27 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:38:00
28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
29 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 0:38:19
30 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:38:24
31 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore
32 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:45
33 Paul Nixon 0:38:56
34 Dan Wellehan 0:39:00
35 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:39:16
36 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling 0:39:18
37 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:25
38 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 0:39:44
39 John Rhoden MIT Cycling 0:40:05
40 Dustin Weigl Team Steve 0:40:28
41 John Souza 0:40:35
42 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:43
43 Robert Arnold Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:40:57
44 Anthony Szczesiul +1 Lap
45 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine +1 Lap
46 David Singleton Mystic Velo Club +1 Lap
47 Eric Peterson All Set +1 Lap
48 Stephen Dopego Bike Alley +1 Lap
49 Rob Hale Roselong.com +1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Begg-swider 0:25:02
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:26:06
3 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:26:36
4 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles 0:27:10
5 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 0:28:07
6 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wra 0:29:06
7 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:32
8 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:05
9 Hannah Raymond 0:32:21
10 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:25
11 Julie Sneed 0:32:30
12 Drake King 0:32:34
13 Mairead Sullivan 0:32:40
14 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental +1 lap
15 Ann Natalizia +1 lap
16 Jennifer Linnane +1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:48:32
2 oliver Hiller
3 Andrew Grosenbaugh
4 Dustin Weigl
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:43:16
2 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 0:43:39
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:39
4 Joshua Wright Bacy Bay Bicycles 0:44:00
5 Justin Cox HUP United 0:46:09
6 J Craig Roth 0:47:33
7 Jason Rabidou 0:48:33
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:49:20
9 David Foley Team Negacoach/Clammy Chamois P/B +1 lap
10 Andrew Webster Millersville University Cycling Te
11 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
12 Tom Thompson Bikeworks
13 Matt Williams
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
15 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine
16 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club
17 Alexander Twonbly
18 Chris Igleheart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6