Log In
Kutztown CX Day 2 • Nov 15 2015
4.2
2.5
3.2
2.6
2
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.6
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 48:39:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 1:30
3 William Walton Young Medalists 3:11
4 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists @1Lap
5 David Do Young Medalists @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:05:00
2 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 35
3 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 49
4 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation 57
5 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 1:25
6 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 1:54
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 2:03
8 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:08
9 Matthew Palombaro 2:44
10 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:31
11 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:28
12 Ryan Keown Shirk's 5:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 44:47:00
2 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 25
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 50
4 Joe Bothell Bike Line 54
5 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:33
6 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 1:52
7 Mike Stevens Bike Line s.t.
8 Robert Reuther Bike Line 2:20
9 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:35
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 2:52
11 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 3:01
12 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:47
13 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 3:52
14 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 3:59
15 Steven Carr Bike Line 4:02
16 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
17 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4:41
18 Bob Biese Team Vortex 4:48
19 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 6:33
20 Ted Maven Evolution Racing @1Lap
21 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
22 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @2Lap
DNF Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 46:50:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com s.t.
3 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:16
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:22
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:36
6 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:12
7 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 4:13
8 Paul Kornet Bike Line 4:28
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 4:32
10 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 4:49
11 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 5:31
12 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
13 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative @1Lap
14 Barry Mertz Longtail Creative @1Lap
15 William Marquis @1Lap
16 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport/Sly Fox @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 52:29:00
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross @1Lap
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate @1Lap
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 18:17
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 20
3 Jacob Evans T Town Elite 1:59
4 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 3:15
5 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
6 Cyrus Cordle @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:40:00
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 4
3 Craig Maisner 7
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:20
5 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1:37
6 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing 2:35
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:37
8 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 5:09
9 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com p/b Pactimo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 45:19:00
2 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 15
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling s.t.
4 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 48
5 Brad Green Team Vortex 57
6 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 1:09
7 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 1:11
8 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Bre 1:14
9 Tom Cusworth 1:16
10 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 1:27
11 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:34
12 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1:42
13 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:51
14 Michael Schweizer 2:11
15 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 2:31
16 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 2:48
17 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing s.t.
18 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 3:08
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 3:51
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 7:52
21 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 8:08
22 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists 8:21
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC @1Lap
24 William Marquis @1Lap
DNF Andrew Dapper Team Vortex DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Millstein King Kog 31:36:00
2 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 2
3 Rob Warrenfeltz 23
4 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 29
5 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 31
6 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 48
7 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 58
8 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 1:04
9 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:10
10 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:14
11 Harley Jacobsen 1:28
12 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
13 Stuart Hannon 1:40
14 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 1:50
15 Brian Capps 2:04
16 Matthew Avery 2:07
17 John Squeri 2:17
18 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 2:20
19 Shea Devine 2:25
20 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 2:26
21 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys s.t.
22 Dan Baxter 3:03
23 Sean Smith 3:13
24 Andy Copleman s.t.
25 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing s.t.
26 Josh Wagner 3:33
27 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:41
28 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:43
29 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:47
30 Derek Miller 3:53
31 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 4:00
32 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 4:05
33 Nathan Ginder s.t.
34 Brad Michael 5:05
35 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 5:24
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 5:41
37 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
38 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc. 6:17
39 Dan Moriarty 6:22
40 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 7:16
41 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/Bikeworldne 8:06
42 Adam Burke 8:53
43 Ross Wessner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 9:41
44 Matthew Shirk Green Mtn Cyclery 9:51
45 Eric Fehr @1Lap
DNF Dustin Kapustiak Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team DNF
DNF Connor Hanley DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 31:24:00
2 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 25
3 David Lambert Campano Breakaway 29
4 Matt Ayers 50
5 James Ciociola BikeSport/ SlyFox racing 1:11
6 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance 1:25
7 Nao Yamashita The Velo shop Team 1:37
8 Sean Smith 1:54
9 Steven Kinney 1:55
10 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 2:00
11 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 2:54
12 Ben Cribbs WCCC 3:31
13 Tim Davenport 3:40
14 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 3:43
15 Sean Lightner 4:37
16 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas 5:51
17 John Tracey Evolution Racing @1Lap
18 William Jackson DFL @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 30:19:00
2 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT / SLY FOX 21
3 James Drasher SRAM Factory East 1:30
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:49
5 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 1:51
6 Matthew Avery 2:44
7 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 5:00
DNF Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox 42:10:00
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 39
3 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 1:01
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:06
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 2:02
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 4:32
7 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI @1Lap
8 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling @1Lap
9 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race @1Lap
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 38:45:00
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 1:19
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 1:34
4 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 1:46
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 2:53
6 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars s.t.
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 3:02
8 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 3:05
9 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 6:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 42:35:00
2 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling s.t.
3 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 7
4 Masami Yamashita The Velo shop Team 1:03
5 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:05
6 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 1:28
7 Sarah Grogan TRI-STATE VELO 1:39
8 Gloria Liu Emmaus Bad Decisions Club 1:58
9 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:35
10 Ellen Jantsch 2:47
11 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:29
12 Caitlin Thompson @1Lap
13 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
14 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
15 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching @1Lap
16 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline Feminine @1Lap
17 Erika Reinhard @1Lap
18 Allison Sylvester @2Lap
19 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2