Log In
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge • Oct 7 2006
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi
2 Bryan Butts Bianchi/GP/SPBRC
3 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon
4 Daniel Wilson Monster Health
5 Nathan Deibert Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
6 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale
7 Scot Vanasten Alan
8 Stephen Delisle Hilton Cycling
9 Greg Wittwer FORT Frames
10 Andy Gorski Agisko - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c
11 Chris Mcgill Evolution Cycling
12 James Perren Breakaway
13 Erik Leaver NCVC
14 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
16 Ryan Mckinney Team Snow Valley
17 Stanton Byrd
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vible C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
2 Lisa Most Wisahickon
3 Maryan Huizinhg DC Velo
4 Lorena Candrian S.l California Velo
5 Marni Harker Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Racers
6 Jennifer Bodine Artemis
7 Marisa Peacock Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycles
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Nunzio Dibviosi Yellow Braches
3 James Wagner DC Velo
4 Patrick Phillips
5 Ben Williams annapolis bicycle racing team/team
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mihills Henry's Bikes
2 John Lux HVB/Marathon Roofing
3 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi
5 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
6 Todd Pittman Lucky Lucy's Canine Cafe
7 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles
8 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
9 Bernie Schiao LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Jonathan Houghton
11 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Jed Prentice College Park Bicycles
13 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
14 William Browne Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo
15 Karl Kensinger
16 Kevin Kielty Skylands Cycling
17 Christopher Sellman C3/ADG/Joe's
18 Mike Czupryna First State Velo Sport
19 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
20 Eric Marshall Evolution Cycling Club/Team DLS
21 Mike Buchness Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Com
22 Mike Connair Henry's Bikes
23 Norman Kreiselmeier SnakeBiteRacing
24 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
25 David Troop First State Velo Sport
26 Cary Hunter PVC
27 Mark Shenstone chris cookies
28 Jay Downs All Ireland Racing
29 Christopher Houston Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Gary Kelley South Mtn Velo
31 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
32 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
33 Gary Moras
34 Alan Romefelt LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Owen Abbe
36 Robert Mazzei DIS & AR
37 James Revere Team Cobblestone
38 Michael Davis team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo
39 John Huth Hilton Cycling Club/ Conte's
40 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hesel Hunt Vally Bicycles / Marathon Roof
2 Evan Ellicott DCMTB/City Bikes
3 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jared Nieters Warrenton Cycling
6 Chris Nystrom C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
7 Marc Vettori Fort Frames
8 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
9 Ethan Townsend First State Velo Sport
10 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11 Evan Fadir Rt. 1
12 John Hostetter iii C3/ADG/Joe's
13 Eric Linder HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/ MARATHON ROOF
14 Steve Fife Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cy
15 Mark Russell
16 Mike O hara LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 Chris Harshman Team Snow Valley
18 Matthew Michel NCVC Inova
19 Tim Scesney Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cy
20 Martin Kell
21 Darren Bernard Warrenton Cycling Race Team
22 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
23 Jim Mudd
24 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Nathan Costic
26 Kenneth Mcdowell XXXRacing-AthletiCo
27 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
29 Shawn Johnson Central Penn
30 Christopher Evans Wissahickon
31 James Ambagis FORT Frames
32 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
33 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
34 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi
35 Jason Ferrier
36 Aron Kansal Artemis / USWebPro.com
37 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
38 David Blodgett
39 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
41 Miles Smith C3/AOG/Jors
42 Bo Lee Whole Wheel Velo
43 Iam Morrison Southern MD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kolb First State Velo Sport
2 Michael Hoffman Unattached
3 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team
4 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
5 Bruce Buckley
6 Raymond Travers
7 Matthew Summers Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldo
8 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team
9 Joe Hillibridge LSV / Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Todd Gue downhill by design /foes
11 Kevin Clark The Bicycle Escape
12 Craig Hise Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Norman Brach
14 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe
15 Nathan Wilson NCVC
16 Brian Colby
17 Tim Blanchard The Children in the Shoe
18 Karl Connolly LSV / Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Robert Mazzei DIS & AR
20 Brian Stoner Cole's Bicycle Velo Club
21 Chric Lewis
22 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown - Washington
23 Kieran Kelly
24 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC/Inova Health Systems
25 Geoffrey Beaty Alan Factory
26 Michael Berry NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
28 Jason Ferrier
29 Dale Holmes
30 Alex Monte-sano
31 Matthew Neugebauer Team DRT presented by Deep Blue & V
32 Les Russell Yellow Breeches Racing
33 James Saunders Team Internet
34 Chris Zangmeister
35 Trevor Shattuck BBC
36 Tupper Cole NCVC
37 Andrew Hackler Cross Creek Cycling
38 Patrick Phillips
39 Joe Kotum Lanterne Rage
40 Gary Morris Lanterne Rage
41 Charles Buczenskie Yellow Breeches Racing
42 Mark Monnett AVC
Finishers: Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilana Knopf Artemis
2 Mary Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Kate Flore HPC/List
4 Christina Briseno NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Diane Vettori secret henry's team
6 Christine Kelley Team BBC
7 Maggie Kemp Team Skin
8 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles
9 Yo Kumm Artemis
10 Liz Feeney Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Doron Petersan NCVC/INOVA
Finishers: Cat ?: 11