Log In
Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX • Aug 29 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.4
1.8
3.9
4.2
2.1
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #rocklobstercup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized
2 Max Judelson rock lobster
3 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing
5 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Alex Work rock lobster
7 Erik Kristiansen Specialized
8 Andrew Juiliano Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster
9 Charles Christiansen TCBxLOW
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Muscle Milk / Specialized
11 Stephen Quay Muscle Milk / Specialized
12 Samuel Cerruti Muscle Milk / Specialized
13 Scott Hooper Real Wheels
14 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles
15 Matt Young Roaring Mouse
16 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycle
17 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW
18 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
19 Billy Arlew Bagel Dog
20 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles
21 Mark Tingwald UC Santa Cruz
22 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
23 Jason Snovel HiFi Wheels
24 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
25 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell/IBIS
26 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com
27 Andres Ruiz TCB X LOW
28 Ramon Jacquez TCBxLOW
29 Stephen Hoffman Spokesman Bicycles
30 Justin Abbott rock lobster
31 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles
32 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles
33 Mitch Rohrer Team City Sacramento
34 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla Racing
2 Kell Mckenzie Broakland / King Kog
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/IBIS
4 Brendan Lehman rock lobster
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
6 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell/IBIS
7 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center
8 Brent Wood Swollen Balls
9 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles
10 Nick Keane TCBxLOW
11 Chris Namba Beer x Squid
12 Eric Nelson mudfoot
13 Ian Stowe rock lobster
14 Simon Viacers rock lobster
15 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
16 Paul Richeson
17 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
18 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
19 Dan Sovereign City Bike Sacramento
20 Morgan Allen BRKLND
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant
2 Caroline Dezendorf rock lobster
3 Carolina Gomez-villafone Muscle Milk / Specialized
4 Karen Brems SunPower Racing
5 Campbell Steers rock lobster
6 Kelly Chang rock lobster
7 Katie Styer Team Jortz
8 Katrin Tobin Family Cycling Center
9 Shelly Monroe Buy-Cell/IBIS
10 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx
11 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds
12 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mathies
2 Jordy Malmberg
3 Kai Evans Santa Cruz Junior Racing Team
4 Dylan Atkinson
5 Nathan Vahlberg
6 Dan English
7 ?sean Uusitalo
8 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Bicycles
9 Ayden Uusitalo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Perry Leigh Cycling
2 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Cooper Vasek Leigh Cycling
3 Juan Corieto
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Mendoza Bicycle Trip
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Acker NEST
2 Dan Sovereign City Bike Sacramento
3 Matt Shelton
4 David Tripier Menlo Velo Bicycles
5 Mitch Rohrer Team City Sacramento
6 Erik Bustos Giant/Specialized
7 Mark Masteras
8 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
9 Brij Lunine CX Nation
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/Summit Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy Rock Lobster
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center
3 Jeff Townsend Plus 3
4 Mark Michel rock lobster
5 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works
6 Gordan Moncibais Stevens Fresno
7 Michael Kearn SBR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Stanley Bozeman Master Velo/Rock Lobster
2 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 Anastassio Flores jr. Cal Giant
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles
4 John Mundelius Cal Giant
5 Benjamin Dodge
6 Patrick Miller C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles
8 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster
9 Aron Bonar SyCip Racing
10 Jason Nearn Academy
11 Dean Dealy GoPro / Vegre Sports
12 Brian Staby CX Nation
13 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
14 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing
15 Lee Slone Superpro Racing
16 Shawn O'bryan Boracho
17 Zac Stanley Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
18 G. Ferrando ORNOT
19 Aaron O'dell rock lobster
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta
21 Jon Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shelton Privateer
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing
5 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
6 Marcus Catano Cushom & Wakefield
7 Andrew Lee CXMagazine.com
8 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
9 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
10 Marco Boldt Quadzilla Racing
11 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling
12 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
14 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy
15 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles
16 John Rickgas Mount Herman Adv.
17 Harold Gomard Quadzilla Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo
2 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle
3 Eric Lowe HUP United
4 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster/HRS/SC BMW
5 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Scott Osgood BRE Cycling
7 Jason Rimmer
8 Jim English
9 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo
10 Chris Duburg Team Roaring Mouse
11 Mendoza Raymond Praxis
12 Manuel Affonso iii Team oakland
13 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate
14 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3
15 Scott Reeves G2 Bike
16 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles
18 Rocco Hollaway BREcycling
19 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 John Bono SCCCC - Team Santa Cruz
21 Paul Young Zaavy Factory Racing
22 Andrew Cathcart Konami-CFC
23 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing
24 Thomas Kern
25 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster
26 Mark Dawson Mission Cycling
27 Robert Fetherston MVV
28 Detlef Adam rock lobster
29 Mel Lindberg Bullion Stihl / Bicycle Trip
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour
2 Steve Wade Buy-Cell/IBIS
3 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTER
4 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Bicycles
5 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX
6 Adam Shapiro Mustache
7 Kyle Taylor
8 Jean Padilla Tcb courier / vessel
9 Aaron Hulme Vive la Tarte
10 Francis Jose Team Crash
11 Mac Heebner Team Mikes Bikes presented by Equat
12 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center
13 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz
14 Andrew Dyer
15 Colin Hug
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
2 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle
3 Ben Polacco
4 Paul Giani
5 Nathon Pfefferkorn Mount Herman Adv.
6 Michael Seretan Jew Crew SF
7 Ryan Bane
8 Phil Boutelle Box Bike Collective
9 Jason Vernon
10 Chris Tavenner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall
2 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing
3 Ken Cashion
4 Grant Foster Plus 3
5 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing
6 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems
7 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Robert Wyland
9 Andrew Dyer
10 Gary Bascam
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Tomin 62 Bike
2 Justin Mills CYCLES KING KOG /Mountain Velo
3 Kyle Emery-peck TCB x LOW
4 James Stonich mikes bikes
5 Cole Weber Strava
6 Matt Watson Bicycle Trip
7 Lome Gonzales Ibis Factory Racing
8 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing
9 Jamison Norby Academy
10 Andrew Nelson Vive la Tarte
11 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
12 Joshua Vahlberg
13 Evan Paull
14 Mitch Reichardt Gheto
15 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing
16 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes
17 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co
18 Will Gibby ORNOT
19 Alex Donoghue
20 Nichoulas Fortin Cycledelicats
21 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com
22 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
23 Matt Klene
24 Chris Neher Off the Chain
25 Shawn Yackle King Kog
26 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
27 Christian Bryan
28 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland CX
29 Wayne Vanaman king kog Oakland
30 Jack Kosma Ibis Factory Racing
31 Hans Van housen Cycledelicats
32 Scott Lappe
33 Ben Braxley
34 Nick Oxford
35 Nathan Beckett
36 Gabriel Dumapies King Kog
37 Chris Resendez Spokesman Bicycles
38 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
39 Alvin Chan King Kog
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Reynado solo
2 Chris Hanrath Strava
3 Greg Evans Menlo Velo Bicycles
4 Grant Fong
5 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Vincent Burkholder
7 Kyle Harder Santa Cruz Factory Racing
8 Colin Hug
9 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
10 Sean Paul laselle
11 Sam Schneider
12 Travis Lindsey Off the Chain
13 Chris Merrill SF2G
14 Alex Yasbek Box Collective
15 Noah Wilson noahness
16 Mike Ammen
17 Alexandre Passos SF2G
18 Dan Orlando
19 Alexander Lappe Menlo Velo Bicycles
20 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing
21 Richard Morrow mikes bikes
22 Sam Schneider
23 Luke Workman
24 Robert Kurtz King Kog
25 Michael Trnr
26 Nilit Muley
27 Trenton South Awesome
28 Kevin Ku San Francisco Cycling Club
29 Erik Nizenkoff
30 Joseph Pool Clovis Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary Daniels
2 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip
3 Ruste Parker Ibis Factory Racing
4 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles
5 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-Cell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike
2 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
2 Tom Keller Muscle Milk / Specialized
3 Renee Shelton
4 Jessica Rockson
5 Alexis Dezubiria rock lobster
6 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte
7 Kendra Foley-perez
8 Serenity Marshall Ibis/buy-cell.com
9 Alicia Masiulis Bicycle Center
10 Patrica Decker superPro
11 Rebecca Reichardt Dirt Birds
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Toth Roaring Mouse
2 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten VIP
3 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives
4 Yvonne Yip SF2G
5 Erin Petersen lindberg Bullion Stihl/Bicycle Trip
6 Annick Lamb
7 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds
8 Fortune Fresqez
9 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6