Log In

Team Overview: Bicycle Trip

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Amy Goldstein Women's A masters 35+ 2 / 5
Matt Watson Men's Open B 6 / 39
Eleanor Mendoza Junior women 10-14 1 / 1

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Campbell Steers Cat B Women 4 / 29

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Mark Michel MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 6 / 11

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Detlef Adam Master Men 35+ B 51 / 63

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Chris Baker MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 10 / 28
Mark Michel MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 11 / 13

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Chris Baker MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 22
Detlef Adam MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 22 / 22

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Mark Barmaki Men C 35+ 34 / 60

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Detlef Adam MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 10 / 12

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Detlef Adam MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 17 / 20
Mark Michael MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 2 / 7

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Mark Michael MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 8 / 13

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Chris Baker Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 25

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Mark Michel Master Men's 55+ Open 8 / 8

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Maddie Ortenblad Jr. Women 18 & Under 1 / 1
Kem Akol Master Men 55+ 6 / 8
Chase Cummings Jr. Men 18 & Under 1 / 2
Aaron Jacobs Category C Men 17 / 19

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Scott Moore B MEN 7 / 7

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Maddie Ortenblad Jr. Women 18 & Under 1 / 2
Shawn Quihley Single Speed 13 / 13
Chase Cummings Jr. Men 18 & Under 1 / 4

CCCX #7 (Dec 19 2010)

Scott Moore B MEN 2 / 2

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Robert Morse Master Men 45+ B 12 / 17
Chase Cummings Jr. Men 18 & Under 1 / 2

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Maddie Ortenblad Jr. Women 18 & Under 1 / 1

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Mark Michel MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 11
Scott Moore B MEN 8 / 18

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Mark Michel MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 10
Scott Moore B MEN 9 / 17

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Scott Moore B MEN 11 / 23

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Robert Gaukel Men B 8 / 23
Scott Moore Men B 13 / 23

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Robert Gavkel Men B 10 / 29
Scott Moore Men B 18 / 29

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 3 / 7
Torin Rotstein Master Men 45+ B 5 / 12
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 10 / 12

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Torin Rotstein MASTER MEN 45+ B 11 / 17
Mark Michel MASTER MEN 45+ A 18 / 18

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Maxine Schimmel Junior Women 18 & U 1 / 4
Chris Baker Master Men 45+ A 23 / 24
Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 1 / 6
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 14 / 16
Ben Herken Junior Men 18 & Under 2 / 8

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Amy Goldstein Master Women 35+ 1 / 2
Maxine Schimmel Junior Women 18 & U 1 / 2
Chris Baker Master Men 45+ A 15 / 16
Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 1 / 8
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 13 / 16

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Amy Goldstein 35+ A Women 5 / 17
Mark Michel Master 55+ 4 / 17

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Ryan Stevens JR. MEN 15-18 5 / 8

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Torin Rotstein MASTER MEN 45+ B 15 / 15
Tobin Ortenblad B MEN 1 / 18
Robert Gaukel B MEN 6 / 18
Maxmilian Burkhardt B MEN 9 / 18
Jordan Vanderstoep B MEN 12 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Ben Herken Junior Men 18&Under 5 / 8
Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 3 / 6
Mike Bodge Master Men 45+ B 7 / 23
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 19 / 23
Chris Baker Master Men 45+ A 15 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Gen Herken Junior Men 18&under 5 / 11
Jesse Nickell C Men 21 / 33
Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 3 / 7
Mike Bodge Master Men 45+ B 4 / 31
Torin Rotstein Master Men 45+ B 7 / 31
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 31 / 31
Chris Baker Master Men 45+ A 20 / 23
Amy Goldstein Master Women 35+_ 1 / 8
Tara Sjarif Junior Women 18 & under 1 / 4
Maxine Schimmel Junior Women 18 & under 2 / 4

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Ryan Stevens JR. MEN 15-18 4 / 7
Torin Rotstein MASTER MEN 45+ B 6 / 19

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Maxine Schimmel Junior Women 18 & U 2 / 5
Tara Sjarif Junior Women 18 & U 3 / 5
Amy Goldstein Master Women 35+ 2 / 8
Chris Baker Master Men 45+ A 22 / 24
Mike Bodge Master Men 45+ B 8 / 26
Torin Rotstein Master Men 45+ B 12 / 26
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 16 / 26
Mark Michel Master Men 55+ 3 / 7

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Torin Rotstein MASTER MEN 45+ B 5 / 17

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Torin Rotstein MASTER MEN 45+ B 8 / 25

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Maxmilian Burkhardt Jr. Men 18 & Under 2 / 7
Josh Kaneg Jr. Men 18 & Under 3 / 7
Robby Milazzo Jr. Men 18 & Under 5 / 7
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 5 / 12

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Maxmilian Burkhardt Jr. Men 18 & Under 2 / 7
Tayler Stewart Jr. Men 18 & Under 3 / 7
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 7 / 19

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Taylor Stewart JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 2 / 10
Joshua Kaneg JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 4 / 10
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 5 / 10
Dylan Macdonald JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 6 / 10
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 7 / 10
Maxmilian Burkhardt JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 8 / 10
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 9 / 10
Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 10 / 12
Kem Akol MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 8 / 15
Lainey Aldridge CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799) 1 / 4

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Maxmilian Burkhardt Jr. Men 18 & Under 6 / 12
Taylor Stewart Jr. Men 18 & Under 7 / 12
Angela Rebol Category B Women 4 / 5
Kem Akol Master Men 45+ B 10 / 17

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Taylor Steuart Jr. Men 18/Under 1 / 8
Maximili Nburkhardt Jr. Men 18/Under 3 / 8
Andrew Bolton Jr. Men 18/Under 4 / 8
Josh Kaneg Jr. Men 18/Under 6 / 8
Lainey Aldridge Category B Women 2 / 4
Kem Akol Master Men 45+B 4 / 11
Mark Michel Master Men 45+ A 14 / 14

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Joshua Kaneg Elite Juniors 18 / 19

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Maxmilian Burkhardt Junior Men 10-16 9 / 31

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Robby Milazzo Elite Juniors 21 / 27
Joshua Kaneg Elite Juniors 22 / 27

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 20 / 29

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 10 / 14

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Mark Michel MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 15 / 22
Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 20 / 22
Kem Akol MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 7 / 17

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 19 / 21

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 15 / 17
Chris Baker MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399) 14 / 26

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

Tim Sawyer B Men 12 / 46
Kem Akol B Men 32 / 46
Mark Michel A Men 30 / 36
Lainey Aldridge Women 7 / 14

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Tim Sawyer B Men 10 / 43
Mark Michel A Men 24 / 30

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 2 / 13
Erik Young JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 1 / 10
Dylan Macdonald JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 3 / 10
Joshua Kaneg JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 6 / 10
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 8 / 10
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 10
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 10 / 10

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Tim Sawyer B Men 12 / 44
Carl Dawson C Men 11 / 26
Dylan Macdonald C Men 14 / 26

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 2 / 13
Erik Young JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 1 / 10
Dylan Macdonald JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 3 / 10
Joshua Kaneg JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 6 / 10
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 8 / 10
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 10
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 10 / 10

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Lainey Aldridge CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599) 5 / 10
Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 3 / 13
Kem Akol MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 6 / 13
Dylan Macdonald JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 3 / 11
Erik Young JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 5 / 11
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 11
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 10 / 11
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 11 / 11
Larry Broberg MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 3 / 9
Mark Michel MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 9 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Tim Sawyer Master 45+ B, 41:07 2 / 30

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Lainey Aldridge Women 15 / 18
Dylan Macdonald C Men/Jr Men 19 / 28
Tim Sawyer B Men / Master B Men 10 / 46
Larry Broberg B Men / Master B Men 20 / 46
Kem Akol B Men / Master B Men 40 / 46

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 1 / 21
Andrew Bolton JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 13
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 12 / 13
Larry Broberg MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 3 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Tim Sawyer Master 45+ B, 38:14 4 / 32

CCCX #3 (Oct 13 2007)

Deanna Dawson JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999) 1 / 1
Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 4 / 6
Larry Broberg MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 3 / 6
Mark Michel MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 10 / 14

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Tim Sawyer Master 45+ B, 41:19 2 / 27

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 1 / 9
Erik Young JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 3 / 11
Joshua Kaneg JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 5 / 11
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 6 / 11
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 8 / 11
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 11
Andrew Bolton JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 11 / 11
Lainey Aldridge CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 6 / 10
Larry Broberg MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 3 / 8

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Tim Sawyer MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 1 / 19
Lainey Aldridge CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 6
Erik Young JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 3 / 13
Dylan Macdonald JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 5 / 13
Andrew Botton JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 6 / 13
Kyle Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 9 / 13
Jordan Vanderstoep JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 10 / 13
Joshua Kaneg JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 12 / 13
Robby Milazzo JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 13 / 13