Log In
Kutztown CX Day 2 • Nov 16 2014
3.8
3.5
3.3
3.2
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 48:48:00
2 Gunnar Landis @1Lap
3 William Walton Young Medalists @1Lap
4 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @1Lap
5 Ian Reece @1Lap
6 Ian Buss @1Lap
7 Tommy Shapiro @2Lap
8 William Kit jackson Young Medalists @2Lap
9 Jacob Evans Team Vortex @2Lap
10 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 46:05:00
2 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 54
3 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 58
4 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 1:05
5 Josiah Mcgraw Team Vortex @1Lap
DNF Brad Green T-Town Elite DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 40:45:00
2 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 52
3 Josh West 1:37
4 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing s.t.
5 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 2:37
6 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 2:45
7 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 3:42
8 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 3:59
9 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 4:43
10 Ryan Keown Shirk's 4:57
11 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 5:51
12 Jeff Allen Bikesport-PA 7:39
13 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 9:12
14 Mark Harding undead asshats 10:27
15 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 42:07:00
2 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 8
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line s.t.
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 12
5 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 43
6 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 1:09
7 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:15
8 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 1:52
9 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 3:07
10 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
11 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 3:29
12 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 3:31
13 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:38
14 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 3:59
15 Butch Ulrich 4:15
16 Steven Carr Bike Line 4:22
17 Dennis Angelisanti 5:07
18 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 5:25
19 Bruce Hotaling InGamba 5:28
20 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 5:33
21 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 5:59
22 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Ful 6:06
23 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 6:15
24 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 6:41
25 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 7:18
26 Kevin Kelly Shirks Masters Racing 7:25
27 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 7:47
28 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 8:50
DNF Keith Mcellhenney International Christian Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 43:29:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 21
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 29
4 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 40
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1:15
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1:19
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:44
8 Mike Connair Bike Line 2:45
9 Justin Miller VCVP 3:23
10 Bob Campbell SRAM Factory East 4:54
11 George Harriott GS Simmeria 5:42
12 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 6:00
13 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 6:13
14 William Marquis @1Lap
15 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle @1Lap
16 Barry Mertz UNATTACHED @1Lap
17 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge 54:10:00
2 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling 42
3 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta s.t.
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:17
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:20
6 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 1:37
7 Kevin Justice Bike Line 5:28
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:01
9 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private 8:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 41:26:00
2 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 5
3 Chris Foster King Kog s.t.
4 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 8
5 Paul Orsulak 14
6 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 34
7 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 39
8 Travis Harnish Bike Line 59
9 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 1:02
10 Todd Everett Bike Line 1:05
11 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
12 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:31
13 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 1:38
14 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:40
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:15
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog 2:18
17 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 3:14
18 Douglas Schiel Masonn Dixon 3:30
19 Ken Deitch CS VELO 3:50
20 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 4:13
21 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling s.t.
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 6:13
23 Michael Schweizer Fittness Central 6:45
24 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadenc 7:26
25 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 35:51:00
2 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 6
3 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 10
4 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 13
5 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 20
6 Brian Hazenski Sickler's s.t.
7 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42
8 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 44
9 Jack Kitching 45
10 John Freeman king kog 49
11 Ben Beck 54
12 Adam Murak 56
13 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 1:03
14 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 1:32
15 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 1:36
16 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 1:38
17 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:39
18 Ben Millstein King Kog 1:51
19 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 2:06
20 Daniel Mignogna Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:17
21 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley 2:18
22 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy s.t.
23 Aaron Cargas 2:22
24 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 2:29
25 Ricardo Ordonez Shirks 2:32
26 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 2:38
27 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 2:45
28 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:48
29 Matthew Palombaro 2:50
30 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:57
31 Brian Capps 3:00
32 Joe Percoco 3:04
33 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 3:06
34 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 3:12
35 Scott Feather Team Vortex 3:15
36 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan s.t.
37 John Squeri 3:19
38 Nathan Werner 3:27
39 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieC 3:35
40 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Org 3:39
41 Ben Costa N/A 3:42
42 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 3:49
43 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan 3:50
44 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's s.t.
45 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor 4:32
46 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 4:34
47 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 4:37
48 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 4:43
49 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 5:19
50 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain 5:29
51 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 5:36
52 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo 5:38
53 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 5:49
54 Daniel Abraham 6:00
55 Robert Dombroski Riders Of Rohan 7:09
56 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 7:10
57 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 7:49
58 David Baroody 8:00
59 Ronald Weber 8:08
60 Gary Josulevicz 8:20
61 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher 8:36
62 Rob Sutherland 8:37
63 Ross Wessner 8:39
64 Gregory Farmer 8:59
65 Sean Smith 9:02
66 Dan Moriarty 9:21
67 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
68 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 11:09
69 Paul Kelly 11:18
70 Brian Gavin @1Lap
71 Keith Mcellhenney International Christian Cycling @1Lap
72 Tim Feather @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thormann 25:51:00
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4
3 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing s.t.
4 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 8
5 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 46
6 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.co 1:03
7 Frank Stec Team Awesome 1:10
8 Justin Miller VCVP 1:18
9 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 2:12
10 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadenc 2:16
11 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:10
12 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 4:26
13 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Ful 4:56
14 Jeff Allen Undead Aasshats 6:25
15 Mark Harding undead asshats s.t.
16 Chris Mammarella Berks Area Mtn. Biking Assoc s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 45:35:00
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:52
3 Stacey Finney FTW Foundation-Worldfamoussg 5:40
4 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji @1Lap
5 Michele Bote swashbukler brewing co @1Lap
6 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling @1Lap
7 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl @1Lap
8 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 50:06:00
2 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental @1Lap
3 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelmen @1Lap
4 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental @2Lap
5 Abby Ronca Cutters Bike Shop @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 41:58:00
2 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 4
3 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 10
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:25
5 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:14
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 3:01
7 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 3:25
8 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 5:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:54:00
2 Elspeth Huyett Alliance Environmental 20
3 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 44
4 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 1:11
5 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:44
6 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 2:05
7 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 2:53
8 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome 2:55
9 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 4:17
10 Heather Seagraves King Kog @1Lap
11 Lindsay Hall-stec Team Awesome @1Lap
12 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Sho @1Lap
13 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mount @1Lap
14 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters @1Lap
15 Allison Mccabe @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7