Log In
Battle of Waterloo CX • Nov 2 2014
5.2
1.2
5.2
4.5
5.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Alexander Martin
3 Travis Braun Magnus
4 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
5 David Blodgett Magnus
6 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
7 Travis Gruchow Magnus
8 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
9 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon
10 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
12 Cale Dorn Magnus
13 William Butcher Magnus
14 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Bill Street
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Sonnentag
2 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop
4 Matthew Riley
5 Andrew Wilcoxhull
6 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
7 Zachary Schuster Magnus
8 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
10 Isaac Salwolke
11 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
12 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Carlos Haeckel Colectivo Coffee
14 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
15 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
17 Dan Hendricks
DNF Aaron Schicker
DNF Patrick Myers
DNF Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
DNF Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
1 Geoff Donaldson
2 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
3 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Matthew Ghiloni
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
7 Brian Shonat BELGIANWERKX
8 Ben Coates Trek CX Collective
9 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 Tim Hartung Trek CX Collective
11 Ben Neubauer
12 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
13 Jeremy Mckinley
14 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Ethan Ley
18 Jeffrey Daniels
19 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Brian Ridge KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Carl Hoffman
22 Jeffrey Condit Marquette University
23 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
24 Aaron Gabriel
25 Patrick Dowd
26 Chad Brown Trek CX Collective
27 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Michael Mcnulty
29 Andrew Dutcher
30 Craig Billings
31 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
32 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
33 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
34 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
35 Scott Willms
36 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
37 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
38 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
39 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
40 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Wayne Sletten
42 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
43 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
44 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
45 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
46 David Erickson MadCity Racing
47 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
48 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
49 Jerry Dryer
50 Jack Davies
51 Otley Freymiller
52 Ian Prust Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Michael Browne
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Kalina
2 Benjamin Knox
3 Ryan Durepo
4 Aaron Weiford
5 Branden Downs
6 Robert Lewis
7 Michael Mcconaughy
8 Jim Igielski
9 Steven Kattman
10 David Lieck
11 Casey Kohner
12 Gregory Kamm
13 Jon Vick
14 Michael Van dyke
15 Mike Mcgarry
16 Shannon Mortimer
17 Matthew Berland
18 Adam Fillmore
19 Bill Wolff
20 Alex Stuckart
21 Christopher Gruchow
22 Shaun Hilliard
DNF Michael Ekberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
3 Zachary Redding
4 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
5 Christopher Newlin
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
7 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
8 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
9 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
10 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
12 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF William Butcher Magnus
DNF Jesse Bartholomew
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brown
2 Jeremy Mckinley
3 Michael Browne
4 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
5 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6 Cj Slama
7 Chad Brown Trek CX Collective
8 Randy Koplin
9 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
5 Michael Froh Team Velocause
6 Anthony James Team Extreme
7 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX
8 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
9 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
10 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
11 John Lirette
12 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
14 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
15 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
DNF Patrick Myers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Gundlach MadCity Racing
2 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
3 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Troy Sable
5 Scott Willms
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
7 Mike Barrier
8 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Christopher Quinn Magnus
11 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
12 Paul Liesse
13 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 David Mccollum
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
6 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
8 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcconaughy
2 Steve Cummins Team Pedal Moraine
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 David Erickson MadCity Racing
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
3 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
4 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
5 Oliver Ng Magnus
6 Nate Caruccio Magnus
7 Emmett Bock
DNF Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
3 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Franck Bock
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Travis Gruchow Magnus
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop
5 Cale Dorn Magnus
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Geoff Donaldson
8 Allen Brunner
9 Matthew Ghiloni
10 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
11 David Blodgett Magnus
12 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
13 Travis Braun Magnus
14 Brian Shonat BELGIANWERKX
15 Benjamin Knox
16 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
18 Michael Koeppel
19 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
21 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
22 Wayne Sletten
23 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
24 Otley Freymiller
DNF Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon
DNF Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
DNF Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Amber Markey
3 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
7 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Erin Feldhausen BELGIANWERKX
9 Jenny Carmichael
10 Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth
DNF Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Soleyjohnson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jeanne Hornak
3 Kristin Gallagher Magnus
4 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Margaret Robinson Magnus
8 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Jessica Bouziane
10 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Amy Rider
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
6 Shannon Mortimer
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Kris Tiles
9 Stephanie Skladzien
10 Laura Slaymaker
11 Kristina Lemanski BELGIANWERKX
12 Krista Crum
13 Evan Moss
14 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Mihaela Jasen BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
3 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
4 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
5 Kate Konkle Magnus
6 Karen Nissenboryczka
7 Colleen Brousil BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2