Log In
Star Cross • Nov 1 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson 0:27:12
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:27:16
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:40
4 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:46
5 Benjamin Juarez 0:29:29
6 Jason Lolestock 0:29:44
7 Ethan Nelson 0:30:10
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:47
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:52
10 Soren Davidson 0:34:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Prior 0:45:26
2 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:45:59
3 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:47:14
4 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:47:27
5 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:48:06
6 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 0:48:49
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 0:48:58
8 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:22
9 Paul Inkala 0:49:23
10 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:50:19
11 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:52:10
12 Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:45:55
DNF Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:06:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing 0:47:23
2 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:47:23
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:46
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:48:09
5 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:48:22
6 William Kuster 0:49:03
7 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:22
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:49:23
9 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:49:27
10 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:57
11 Todd Schmidt 0:50:24
12 Dag Selander 0:50:30
13 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:50:51
14 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:50:57
15 Tim Brandvold 0:51:16
16 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:04
17 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:52:13
18 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:52:39
19 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:53:41
20 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:53:44
21 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:54:16
22 Eric Swenson 0:54:28
23 Chris Sur 0:54:56
24 Jeff Haye 0:48:48
25 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:49:05
26 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:37:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:53:38
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:54:34
3 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:54:55
4 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team 0:54:57
5 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:54:57
6 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:56:07
7 Jay Henderson THC 0:56:17
8 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 0:56:25
9 Chris Edmonds 0:56:33
10 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:56:34
11 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:56:44
12 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:56:50
13 Trevor Olson 0:56:57
14 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:58:10
15 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 0:58:17
16 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:58:35
17 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:43
18 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 0:58:45
19 Tim Norrie Silver Cycling 0:59:00
20 Barry Tungseth THC 0:59:04
21 Anders Nienstaedt 0:59:35
22 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:48
23 James Buddenbaum 1:00:02
24 Kevin Gurney 0:53:44
25 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:55:21
26 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:55:51
27 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:59
28 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:57:15
29 Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL 0:57:16
30 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 0:54:08
DNF Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 0:12:03
DNF Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:18:22
DNF Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 0:38:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:45:09
2 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:45:33
3 Logan Grace 0:45:51
4 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:45:55
5 Zach Giffey 0:46:10
6 Corey Towle 0:46:13
7 Keir Stiegler 0:47:48
8 Rob Naramore Minnesota Cycling Team 0:47:59
9 Justin Patch 0:48:25
10 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:48:39
11 Chris Gibbs 0:48:46
12 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:48:48
13 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:08
14 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:51:11
15 Steve Pribyl 0:51:22
16 Scott Spoo 0:51:34
17 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 0:52:02
18 Joe Moyer Rochester 0:52:10
19 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:53:01
20 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 0:45:16
21 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:19
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:45:22
23 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:32
24 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:52:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:48
2 Corey Towle 0:33:07
3 Jared Sundstrom 0:33:19
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:36
5 Seth Peterson 0:33:38
6 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:34:07
7 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:34:20
8 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:34:23
9 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:35:00
10 David Haaland Synergy 0:35:17
11 Bob Gerten 0:35:53
12 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:36:09
13 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:36:17
14 Graham Mccall 0:36:26
15 Ryan Arneson 0:36:31
16 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:36:45
17 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:36:45
18 John Hammje 0:36:46
19 Brian Somes 0:36:48
20 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:36:53
21 Markus Anderson 0:37:04
22 Jeffrey Bishop 0:37:14
23 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:37:26
24 Peter Froehling 0:37:33
25 Logan Stuck 0:37:42
26 Matt Appleman 0:37:44
27 Kevin Greimel 0:37:45
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:37:49
29 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 0:38:06
30 Frank Zink Synergy 0:38:06
31 Jeff Florence 0:38:10
32 Michael Grace 0:38:13
33 Kalen Graham 0:38:30
34 Brandon Trigger 0:38:30
35 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:40:03
36 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:40:47
37 Ole Koppang 0:31:40
38 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:18
39 Theo Halvorson 0:33:44
40 Todd Fawcett Synergy 0:34:38
41 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:34:51
42 Samuel Vanderpoel 0:35:23
DNF Trevor Webster 0:18:59
DNF Michael Busher 0:17:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:48:16
2 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:27
3 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:18
4 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:23
5 Adrian Swanson 0:50:33
6 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:51:01
7 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:51:37
8 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:52:01
9 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:01
10 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:32
11 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:35
12 Michael Watercott Angry Catfish 0:48:47
DNF Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:44:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:27:48
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:29:47
3 Lani Hooten 0:30:33
4 Nadya Hooton 0:32:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:49:14
2 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:49:15
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 0:51:06
4 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL 0:51:13
5 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:57
6 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG 0:52:40
7 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:54:02
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:47:24
9 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:49:32
DNF Karin Friberg Synergy 0:32:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 0:38:54
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:39:14
3 Lisa Lendway 0:33:40
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:33:47
5 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:35:12
6 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:39:07
7 Pattie Ekman 0:38:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1