Log In
Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 18 2014
6.6
4.9
2.4
4
6.6
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
2.4
Accel
4
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:24:49
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:30
3 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:39
4 Mikael Ellingson 0:25:43
5 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:26:20
6 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:54
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:28:38
8 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:28:45
9 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:04
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:02
11 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:56
12 Braden Estenson 0:25:17
13 Colton Bailey 0:30:33
14 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:52:59
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:53:08
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:53:33
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:53:44
5 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:54:56
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:55:25
7 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:56:06
8 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:56:18
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:56:32
10 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:56:47
11 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:56:49
12 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:56:57
13 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:57:05
14 William Kuster 0:57:34
15 Tim Brandvald 0:57:37
16 Marty Netzel 0:57:47
17 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:58:26
18 Todd Schmidt 0:59:19
19 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:59:22
20 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:59:27
21 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:59:31
22 Robert Marhefke 1:01:46
23 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:53:21
24 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:53:27
25 Craig Estenson 0:53:57
26 Matthew Engen 0:54:08
27 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:54:09
28 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:54:44
29 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:54:48
30 Chris Sur 0:55:15
31 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:55:33
32 Mike Rothlesberge 0:56:47
33 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Racing 0:56:52
DNF Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:15:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:58:11
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:52
3 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 0:59:51
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:00:02
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:00:49
6 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:01:41
7 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:02:06
8 Jesse Rients 1:02:16
9 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:02:33
10 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 1:03:01
11 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:03:16
12 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 1:03:30
13 Jay Henderson THC 1:03:46
14 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing 1:04:06
15 Devin Obrien 1:04:19
16 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:04:43
17 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:58:25
18 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:59:04
19 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:59:12
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:59:17
21 Sam Berkland All-City 0:59:18
22 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:59:38
23 Barry Tungseth THC 0:59:48
24 James Buddenbaum 0:59:49
25 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:59:49
26 Caleb Donaldson 0:59:50
27 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 1:00:02
28 Anders Nienstaedt 1:00:39
29 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:00:40
30 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:40
31 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:41
32 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 1:01:20
33 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing 1:01:28
34 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:02:02
35 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 1:02:30
36 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 1:02:36
37 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling 1:02:54
38 Ryan Guy 1:03:09
39 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 1:03:32
40 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 1:04:19
41 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 1:04:27
42 Gregory Lavick THC 1:05:08
43 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 0:58:34
44 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 0:59:17
45 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 1:02:09
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:21:04
DNF Chris Fischer Synergy 0:26:59
DNF Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:12:50
DNF Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:47:31
DNF Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:13:10
DNF Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:39:40
DNF Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:31:30
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:29:33
DNF Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:26:43
DNF Seyamack Afzali 0:50:16
DNF Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo 0:11:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathon Falkowski 0:46:48
2 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:47:08
3 Steve Bailey Rochester 0:47:42
4 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:47:51
5 Michael Theiler 0:48:05
6 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 0:48:09
7 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:48:12
8 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:48:20
9 Keir Stiegler 0:48:50
10 Seth Peterson 0:49:00
11 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:49:08
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:33
13 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:49:37
14 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:49:56
15 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling 0:49:56
16 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:50:08
17 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:50:16
18 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:50:26
19 Paul Inkala 0:50:32
20 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:50:33
21 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:51:23
21 Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:51:10
22 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 0:52:23
23 Brendan Dolan 0:51:27
24 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:52:39
25 Bob Gerten 0:51:32
26 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 0:53:18
27 Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL 0:52:10
28 Taylor George 0:53:30
29 Steve Pribyl 0:52:57
30 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:47:16
31 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:53:19
32 Gary Underdahl Twin Six 0:48:10
33 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:53:56
34 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:48:11
35 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:54:34
36 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:15
37 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:54:50
38 Martin Andrusiak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:32
39 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:54:58
40 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:49:46
41 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:46:52
42 Jacob Nelson Little Guy Racing 0:51:53
43 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:38
44 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:41
45 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:48:08
46 Ian Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:48:54
47 Andrew Gierke 0:49:38
48 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX 0:51:25
DNF Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 10:00:29
DNF Michael Younes 0:49:29
DNF Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:22:45
DNF Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:05:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:31:31
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:09
3 Matthew Abel 0:32:20
4 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:32:30
5 Adrian Swanson 0:32:54
6 Jared Sundstrom 0:32:58
7 Brandt Elson THC 0:33:25
8 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:33:55
9 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:33:57
10 Mark Nelson 0:33:57
11 Mike Ladendorf 0:34:20
12 Dan Luoma 0:34:38
13 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:34:49
14 Peter Akimoto All-City X Fulton Racing 0:34:55
15 Per Nelson 0:34:56
16 Scott Ronken 0:35:11
17 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:35:18
18 Tyler Bjorhus 0:35:26
19 Trevor Pontius 0:35:38
20 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:35:41
21 Colin Lee 0:35:49
22 Aaron Blumke 0:36:17
23 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:36:26
24 Jesse Jacobson 0:36:30
25 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:36:33
26 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:36:38
27 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:36:44
28 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:36:50
29 Nick Mele 0:37:02
30 Craig Estenson 0:37:02
31 Logan Stuck 0:37:12
32 Seth Downs 0:37:15
33 Kalen Graham 0:37:28
34 Wes Kuhnley 0:37:37
35 Markus Anderson 0:37:48
36 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:37:53
37 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 0:38:03
38 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:38:21
39 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:38:22
40 Frank Zink Synergy 0:38:39
41 Mike Andert 0:38:47
42 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:39:02
43 Robert Gomez 0:40:06
44 Ben Sonquist 0:33:28
DNF Christopher Benson 0:12:13
DNF Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:05:03
DNF Alexander Katkov 0:21:39
DNF Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 0:12:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:53:08
2 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:54:52
3 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:55:12
4 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:55:30
5 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:56:06
6 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:56:53
7 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:00
8 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:57:20
9 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:57:52
10 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 0:58:03
11 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:58:17
12 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish 0:59:21
13 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:59:24
14 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:34
15 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 1:00:14
16 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders 1:00:38
17 Eddie Karrow 0:53:52
18 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:05
19 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:54:15
20 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:54:24
21 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:49
22 Tommy Everstone 0:56:06
23 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:56:18
24 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:56:32
DNF Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:16:06
DNF Aaron Blumke 0:07:56
DNF Alexander Katkov 0:27:28
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:22:19
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:23:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:30:03
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:04
3 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:24:54
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:27:28
5 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:54:45
2 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:55:03
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 0:55:21
4 Linda Sone 0:55:41
5 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:56:07
6 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:56:58
7 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized 0:59:01
8 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:59:01
9 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:59:54
10 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth 1:00:21
11 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL 1:01:21
12 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:56
13 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:53:32
14 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:54:01
15 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:54:38
16 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:55:58
17 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:56:13
18 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:56:43
19 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:57:15
20 Liv Mynameis 0:55:54
DNF Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth 8:42:43
DNF Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL 0:35:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayley Baird County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:30:29
2 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood/GIS 0:30:59
3 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:31:12
4 Lori Belz 0:31:40
5 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop 0:31:50
6 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:31:50
7 Lisa Lendway 0:31:51
8 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing 0:31:54
9 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:31:55
10 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:31:55
11 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:25:01
12 Crista Gilmore 0:25:07
13 Laura Feist 0:25:29
14 Nico Parr 0:25:55
15 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:26:27
16 Kendra Mele 0:26:56
17 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:27:09
18 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:27:13
19 France Barbeau Koochella 0:27:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2