Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Oct 12 2014
4.5
2.7
4.5
3.2
2.1
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Landis
2 George Krueger Bike King Racing
3 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni
4 David Peterson
5 Lucas Semin
6 Luke Wolter Team Marty's
7 Dylan Powers
8 Uriel Miller
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
2 Zachariah Woogen
3 Daniel O'leary Henry's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs X-Men
2 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Jim Thistle
4 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Robert Ost
6 Arland Macasieb Adobo Velo Racing Team
7 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
8 Todd Wenger Bike Line
9 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
10 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
11 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
12 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
13 Tim Dayton Summit
14 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle
15 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
16 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
17 Steve Thum
18 Miguel Ortiz
19 Robert Lomblad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Ralf Warmuth
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
5 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club
6 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
7 Paul Clay Action Wheels Bike Shop
8 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing
10 John Lux deluxx bikes
11 Joe Daub
12 Sean Tarricone High Gear/Trek/WW
13 Myles Fennell 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl
14 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
15 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
16 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni
18 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club
19 Jude Vilain
20 Wade Hess Fuji Bikes - TiC
21 Arland Macasieb Adobo Velo Racing Team
22 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
23 Laurence Etgen
24 Scott Klemm
25 Steve Thum
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth
2 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
3 Al Blanchard Finkraft
4 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles
5 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters
7 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/GoCycling
8 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
10 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling
11 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen
13 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling
14 Dennis Smith Bike Line
15 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
16 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
17 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
18 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen
19 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
20 Justin Miller
21 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
22 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
23 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
24 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club
25 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
27 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Racing
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
29 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
30 David Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
2 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
3 Bob Perna
4 James Innes Guys Racing Club
5 Christopher Moriarty
6 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club
7 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing
2 Matthew Bruno Somerset Wheelmen
3 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training
4 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Craig Maisner
6 Vincent Sulak
7 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
8 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
9 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy
10 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
11 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club
12 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
13 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
14 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
15 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems
16 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems
17 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
18 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/WW
19 Jesse O'donnell
20 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
21 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC
22 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
23 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
24 Jordan Czajka
25 Alyosha Smolarski W&D Racing-NY Velo
26 Mark Fetsurka
27 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
28 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
29 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30 Werner Freymann
31 Erin Young
32 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
33 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
2 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com
4 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
6 Edward Nessen
7 Ryan Hobbs X-Men
8 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
9 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
10 Armand Wilhelm
11 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
12 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
13 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
14 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
16 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
17 Damien Dabrowski The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
18 Billy Maynard
19 Carl Reynolds
20 Aaron Goldstein
21 Dexter Cook
22 Edmund Liang
23 Joe Pawelczyk Delaware Valley Racing
24 Joe Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
25 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
26 Ryan Reyes
27 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
28 Andrew Pattison
29 Tommy Green
30 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
31 Aaron Bilenky
32 Ron Abramson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
2 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
4 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo
5 Gregory Addo
6 Ben Costa
7 Jack Kitching
8 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
9 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
10 Tom Cusworth QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
12 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery
13 Adriano Hauck
14 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
15 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
16 Brendan Mcauliffe
17 Joseph Brescia
18 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes
19 Todd Townsend
20 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club
21 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom
22 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
23 Donald Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW
24 Jake Kenney Community Bikes and Boards
25 Chris Scheeper Action Wheels Bike Shop
26 James D'antonio Action Wheels Bike Shop
27 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
28 Brett Gill
29 Patrick Worth Bike King Racing
30 Isaac Schell
31 Michael Brumm
32 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
33 Andrew Cino
34 Daniel Abraham
35 Costantino Pinto
36 Lorenzo Albala
37 Bob Joos
38 Scott Santos
39 Marcus Rankel
40 David Wolter
41 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct
42 Andrew Demeter
43 Brendan Walsh
44 Attila Matyas
45 Robert Dombrowski Riders of Rohan
46 Mark Leusner
47 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
48 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels
49 Jorge Brito PHILADELPHIA BIKE MESSENGER ASSOCIA
50 Patrick Roberts
51 Marc Bacon
52 Ben Myers
53 Cesar Gallego
54 Michael Fisher
55 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing
56 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
57 John Mccormick
58 Jose Fernandez
59 Ian Campbell Ian Campbell Photography
60 Rob Sutherland
61 Brian Gavin
62 Robert Carrizzo
63 Steven Narleski
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - SIMPLEHUMAN - RI
2 Cole Oberman Rare Disease Cycling
3 Mark D'avino
4 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Hal Batdorf
7 John Minturn Weather Channel
8 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
9 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
10 William Johnson No.22/Cadence
11 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
12 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Keith Garrison KING KOG
14 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
15 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
16 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
18 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Holmes Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
2 William Johnson No.22/Cadence
3 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
4 Harlan Price
5 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
6 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Gregory Addo
8 Jordan Czajka
9 Justin Miller
10 Jude Vilain
11 Charles Southgate LWC FIELD MARSHALS
12 Brian Pho
13 Brendan Mcauliffe
14 Patrick Zbyszewski
15 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes
16 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling
17 Doug Marks
18 Cesar Gallego
19 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
20 Bryan Van arsdale Bicycle Revolutions
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
22 Marcus Rankeo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sommer Swasey Evolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
2 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
4 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Emma Freymann
6 Chris H. hadgis
7 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
8 Amanda Delcore
9 Jayme Morris
10 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12 Carolyn Auwaerter
13 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women
14 Lauren Buechner
15 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
16 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
17 Andrea Hunwick
18 Lauren Patrin
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women
3 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling
4 Patty Buerkle
5 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc
6 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com
7 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
8 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
9 Melissa Tabas
10 Valerie Gould Guys Racing Club
11 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
12 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
14 Hannah Kirshner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1