Log In
Turkey Cross • Oct 11 2014
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.9
2.2
3.8
3.9
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
2 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
3 Davis Ross TEAM BIKELAND
4 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
5 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
6 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
7 Benjamin Perry TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
8 Alex Gibson BLACKSMITH CYCLE
9 Nick Friesen NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
10 Isaac Smith TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
11 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
12 Graham Shrive NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
13 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
2 Trevor O'donnell CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Taylor Near TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
4 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
5 Larbi Benhabib REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
6 Markus Schroeter WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
7 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
8 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
9 Liam Twomey BIKURIOUS RACING COLLECTIVE
DNF Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Simon Fothergill TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rutherford
2 Mitch Kaiser INDEPENDENT
3 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
4 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
5 John Hauser WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H
6 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
7 Jacob Williams CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
8 Aaron Hamill WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Wedeles BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
10 Matt Smith INDEPENDENT
11 David Wheelock WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H
12 Eric Hueston WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 Quinn Hanam WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Joel Anderson FOREST CITY VELODROME
15 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
16 John Rasmussen SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
17 Ozren Opacic INDEPENDENT
18 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
19 Michael Speare INDEPENDENT
20 Jonathan Bailey CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
21 Jacob Mitchell ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
22 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT
23 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
24 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
26 Jeff Kondo SVSC
27 Richard Pougnet HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
28 Christian Wong INDEPENDENT
29 Dex Prandovszky INDEPENDENT
30 Alex Baravyan-gauthier INDEPENDENT
31 Peter Doucet RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
32 Jackson Waite INDEPENDENT
DNF Nicolae Petrescu INDEPENDENT
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
2 Laura Bietola SPECIALIZED RACING CANADA
3 Emily Jibb LA CORDEE
4 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV
5 Katie Ozolins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
7 Morgane Echardour RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bayley Simpson KALLISTO-FCV
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
2 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
3 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES CYCLING CLUB
4 Eric Jobin COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
5 Michael Dennis SPEEDRIVER.COM
6 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Kris Westwood STEVENS - THE CYCLERY THE CYC
8 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Steve Deboer TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
10 Steve Mckee WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
3 Doug Richards TEAM PBR
4 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
5 Curtis Donnahee SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
6 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
8 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
9 Paul Beit TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
10 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR
11 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
12 Jeff Landry ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
13 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
14 Gabe Faraone ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
15 Eric Sanders INDEPENDENT
16 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
17 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
18 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
19 Giles Marshall ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
20 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING
21 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
22 Chip Schug SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
23 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
DNF Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jackson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Sheldon Laidman FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING KINGSTO
4 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
6 Steve Grujic THE HUB RACE TEAM
7 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
11 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Jason Rodrigues TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
13 John Rasmussen HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
14 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Mark Rodgers INDEPENDENT
16 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
17 Andre Gaulin BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
18 Ian Chambers TEAM PBR
19 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Paul Trebilcock OPUS
21 Fred Zottl ARROW RACING
22 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Joe Accardi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
24 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
26 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
27 Chris Vernackt INDEPENDENT
28 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
29 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
30 Brian Priebe INDEPENDENT
31 Thomas Jakubowski ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB
32 Ben Pye PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
33 Cameron Elliott BLACKWELL CYCLE
34 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
35 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
36 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
37 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
38 Benjamin Hill TEAM TYPE1CYCLING/LONDON HONDA
39 Jorge Cabezas WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
40 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
41 Bill Frier WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
42 Martin Franchi INDEPENDENT
43 Ed Rieckelman RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
44 Spencer Orr MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
45 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
46 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
47 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
48 Ian Darling INDEPENDENT
49 Philip Quirk INDEPENDENT
DNF Chris Riecker OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Blake Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
2 Kelly Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Nathalie Mousseau COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
4 Jenn Rodgers INDEPENDENT
5 Michelle Clarke INDEPENDENT
6 Marie Verdun INDEPENDENT
7 Sharlene Hogeterp-louden TEAM LOUDEN
8 Sheila Casey INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Elliott NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
2 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
3 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Wesley Hill TEAM ATTACK-FCV
5 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 5