Log In
CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 • Dec 8 2013
5
3.9
3.9
4.9
4.8
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 37:15:00
2 Calvin Do 37:16:00
3 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 37:34:00
4 Ian Mcmahan 37:47:00
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick 38:01:00
6 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 38:09:00
7 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 38:21:00
8 Marcus Catano 38:32:00
9 Charles Schuetz 38:37:00
10 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse 38:37:00
11 David O'Brien 38:48:00
12 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 39:03:00
13 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 39:06:00
14 Nick Cofod 39:07:00
15 Phil Malaspina 39:11:00
16 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 39:11:00
17 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 39:11:00
18 Avery Clough 39:24:00
19 Burke Culligan Adobe 39:32:00
20 Nick Fenton 39:44:00
21 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing 39:53:00
22 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 39:57:00
23 Thomas Dugan 40:01:00
24 Adam Fuchs Zeitgeist Racing 40:01:00
25 Taki Hiraoka 40:04:00
26 Steven Stein SF2G 40:23:00
27 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 40:47:00
28 William Isaacson 40:52:00
29 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield 41:09:00
30 Brian Moore 41:13:00
31 Brad Urban 41:14:00
32 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 41:28:00
33 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 41:33:00
34 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 41:38:00
35 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse 42:05:00
36 Steve Wolledge 42:25:00
37 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling 42:29:00
38 George Floratos Fat And Slow Team - 42:33:00
39 Michael Barnes 42:41:00
40 David Swain 42:57:00
41 Bob Stender 43:57:00
42 Charles Mcgadden Roaring Mouse 44:50:00
43 Benjamin Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Cl 45:08:00
44 Dylan Riley 46:18:00
45 Hiro Hayashigatani 46:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Rose 35:54:00
2 Mark Higgins 36:16:00
3 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 36:20:00
4 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta 36:21:00
5 Nicholas Cashmere Summit Bicycles 36:50:00
6 Paul Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 37:22:00
7 Nathaniel Ng 37:22:00
8 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 37:42:00
9 Michael Victor 37:44:00
10 Bruin Fenton The Pickles 37:45:00
11 Nathaniel Nichols 37:46:00
12 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 37:56:00
13 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 37:57:00
14 Paul Andam 38:14:00
15 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 38:17:00
16 Russell Vernick SF2G 38:17:00
17 Stuart Watson SLO Nexus 38:26:00
18 Peter Hilby CITIZEN CHAIN 38:44:00
19 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 38:52:00
20 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 39:00:00
21 Ryan Kujawski 39:00:00
22 Ben Polacco 39:05:00
23 Chris Valente 39:11:00
24 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 39:12:00
25 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 39:31:00
26 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 39:49:00
27 William Mok 39:50:00
28 Jackson Rhodes SF 39:50:00
29 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 39:51:00
30 Kai Dalton 40:05:00
31 Brian Alexander Team Oakland Cycling 40:05:00
32 Sean Fitzpatrick 40:09:00
33 Mark Boggs VSRT 40:10:00
34 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 40:44:00
35 Christian Lam 40:56:00
36 Justin Char 40:59:00
37 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling 41:30:00
38 Nolen Brown Team Delivery 41:46:00
39 Ben Zucco 42:46:00
40 Grant Fong BuyVia 42:48:00
41 Philippe Pineda 43:11:00
42 Courtney Austin 43:27:00
43 Manny Uriarte 43:47:00
44 Matthew Felton 45:18:00
45 Alex Lappe Team Whip It 46:07:00
46 Dean Crowe 46:28:00
47 Rainer Zaechelein za menlo velo bicycles 48:32:00
48 Blake Godwin (@1) 36:26
49 Malcolm Barnes (@1) 40:09
50 Alexander Abad (@1) 43:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 39:30:00
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 39:45:00
3 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 39:46:00
4 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 39:58:00
5 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 40:04:00
6 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 40:07:00
7 Jude Mayne Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 40:28:00
8 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 40:46:00
9 Aron Bonar SyCip 40:49:00
10 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racin 41:00:00
11 Anastasio Flores jr. Cal Giant 41:15:00
12 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 41:17:00
13 Phil Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 41:17:00
14 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 41:39:00
15 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 41:47:00
16 Chad Rosser SJBC 41:48:00
17 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 41:49:00
18 Eric Russell Clif Bar 42:06:00
19 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 42:12:00
20 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy 42:17:00
21 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 43:09:00
22 Eric Takayama HUP United 43:32:00
23 Mark Christian Northside 43:41:00
24 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 43:44:00
25 Nigel Walker DFL 44:02:00
26 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 44:13:00
27 Kevin Mchugh Summit Bicycles 44:13:00
28 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 45:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 33:35:00
2 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling Team 34:00:00
3 Andrew Vontz SuperPro 34:28:00
4 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 34:29:00
5 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 34:41:00
6 Willem Vanderwerff North American Velo 35:10:00
7 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Cycli 35:24:00
8 Chis Waugh Chocodiles 35:26:00
9 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 35:33:00
10 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 35:34:00
11 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 35:43:00
12 Ryan Madison SuperPro 35:48:00
13 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 35:54:00
14 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 35:55:00
15 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 36:17:00
16 Tyson Godfrey 36:21:00
17 Derek Krug 36:22:00
18 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 36:31:00
19 John Wilde Menlo Velo 36:48:00
20 Joe Bromley Cyclocross Magazine 36:53:00
21 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 36:55:00
22 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clb 37:02:00
23 Stephen Ransom Hup United 37:04:00
24 Chris Leavell MovePress 37:04:00
25 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 37:14:00
26 Bryan Fox 37:16:00
27 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 37:25:00
28 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Raci 37:26:00
29 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 37:28:00
30 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 37:30:00
31 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 37:31:00
32 Kurt Kuckein 37:33:00
33 Mike Timpano 37:33:00
34 Todd Rokala Leopard Sapporo Team 37:38:00
35 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 37:47:00
36 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse 37:49:00
37 Scott Phillios 37:50:00
38 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield 38:14:00
39 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 38:19:00
40 Timothy Owen 38:38:00
41 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 38:44:00
42 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 39:09:00
43 Gideon Glass 39:16:00
44 Jason Divine 39:43:00
45 Ion Feldman ion.feldman@gmail.co 39:49:00
46 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Rac 39:59:00
47 Brian Becker WGB 40:10:00
48 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 40:21:00
49 Jeff Guertin Jesus 40:45:00
50 Brian Krug 42:52:00
51 Tim Lillis Vive La Tarte +Cykel (@1) 33:48
52 Ed R (@1) 34:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant / Speciali 40:39:00
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 40:57:00
3 Daniel Mcnally DFL 41:03:00
4 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 41:04:00
5 Robert Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 41:16:00
6 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 41:17:00
7 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sun Power 41:18:00
8 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 41:21:00
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 41:34:00
10 Brij Lunine The Hub 41:41:00
11 Brad Koester DFL 41:54:00
12 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell / IBIS 41:57:00
13 George Smith the 99%ers 42:11:00
14 David Tricamo DFL 42:14:00
15 Kevin Merrigan CVC 42:29:00
16 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 42:48:00
17 Stacey Sell Verge/Go Pro 42:58:00
18 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 43:00:00
19 Steve Wade Buy-cell / IBIS 43:21:00
20 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 43:26:00
21 David Tripier Summit Racing 43:27:00
22 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 43:35:00
23 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing 43:38:00
24 David Schaefer Penvelo Racing 43:39:00
25 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 43:43:00
26 Evan Adams DFL Team 44:06:00
27 John Grube Blach Racing 44:07:00
28 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 44:15:00
29 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 44:17:00
30 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 44:31:00
31 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 44:38:00
32 Matt Rolandson 44:42:00
33 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 45:01:00
34 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:04:00
35 Marty Panos Cushman & Wakefield 45:32:00
36 Dave Devlin DFL 45:54:00
37 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 46:26:00
38 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 46:55:00
39 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:59:00
40 Andreas Vogel Radsprint 48:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 34:45:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 35:25:00
3 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 35:47:00
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 35:55:00
5 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 36:11:00
6 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 36:18:00
7 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 36:36:00
8 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 36:38:00
9 Jim English SuperPro Racing 36:46:00
10 Mike Baldwin Peninsula Velo 36:47:00
11 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield 36:48:00
12 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 36:50:00
13 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 36:51:00
14 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:55:00
15 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 37:12:00
16 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing 37:16:00
17 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 37:18:00
18 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 37:40:00
19 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 37:50:00
20 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 37:55:00
21 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 38:22:00
22 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 38:33:00
23 Brandon Desch North American Velo 38:35:00
24 Ted Oneill team CLOVER 38:37:00
25 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racin 38:39:00
26 Michael Speltz 38:40:00
27 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 38:49:00
28 Jeff Kazan Further Gardens 38:52:00
29 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 38:53:00
30 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 38:57:00
31 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 38:59:00
32 Cory Nash Sycip Racing 39:05:00
33 Lary Lyall 39:17:00
34 James Hollaway Bell Cycling/Cycle M 39:19:00
35 Patrick O'connell 39:39:00
36 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 39:48:00
37 Manuel Affonso team satan 40:13:00
38 Ray Alvarez Hup United 40:30:00
39 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 41:42:00
40 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 41:58:00
41 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte / Cykl 43:07:00
42 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 32:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo 44:43:00
2 Jon Suzuki Missing Link / 3rd R 44:43:00
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:10:00
4 Cass Laizure Missing Link/3rd Rai 45:10:00
5 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports 45:35:00
6 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 45:56:00
7 Rich Lee Genesolve 46:12:00
8 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 46:36:00
9 Jim Lund Missing Link 47:11:00
10 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 47:59:00
11 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 48:40:00
12 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:23
13 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 41:54
14 Mark Hubbell modus (@1) 42:04
15 Gary Balsam (@1) 46:30
16 Don Phel (@1) 46:43
17 Paul Tong (@1) 49:41
18 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 52:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty California Giant Ber 53:12:00
2 Walton Brush MASH SF 54:00:00
3 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX 54:16:00
4 Justin Abbott Stix & Stones 54:24:00
5 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 54:24:00
6 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com 54:34:00
7 Ned Overend Specialized 54:37:00
8 Chris Stastny Folsom Bike 55:24:00
9 Kevin Crossley Rock Lobster 55:31:00
10 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 55:32:00
11 Jim Hewett OSMO 55:37:00
12 Sean Estes MuscleMilk/Specializ 56:19:00
13 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 56:29:00
14 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 57:07:00
15 Kurt Wolfgang Ornotbike.com 57:09:00
16 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 57:32:00
17 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 58:20:00
18 Dustin White SuperPro 58:38:00
19 Krishna Dole SuperPro Racing 58:41:00
20 Travis T Fresh Air/hunter 59:28:00
21 Mat Gordon SquadraSF 1:00:12
22 Christian Dewan SuperPro Racing 1:00:20
23 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 1:00:35
24 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh 1:00:39
25 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 1:00:53
26 Brad Handel Fresh Air/hunter 1:00:55
27 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 1:02:02
28 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 53:27
29 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling (@1) 54:23
30 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 56:23
31 Benjamingomezvillafa Ibib/Buy-Cell.com (@1) 1:01:
32 Michael Morek (@1) 1:02:
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie WOB Broakland
2 Justin Schwartz SPORTS BASEMENT 41:14:00
3 Pat Ruggles DEVIL MTN CYCLERY-WA 41:51:00
4 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 42:28:00
5 Jonathan Schantz 42:48:00
6 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 43:21:00
7 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 43:24:00
8 Owen Gillett Team Specialized 43:42:00
9 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 43:45:00
10 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C 43:48:00
11 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 44:19:00
12 Matthew Adler 44:19:00
13 Ario Bigattini Team Des Dombes 44:20:00
14 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Ra 44:24:00
15 Mark Colton specialized/musclemi 44:29:00
16 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 44:39:00
17 Paul Urich Nowheresville 44:48:00
18 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cyc 44:57:00
19 Sean Chon Mission Cycling 45:08:00
20 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 45:14:00
21 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 45:29:00
22 Chris Neher Off the Chain 45:30:00
23 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 45:46:00
24 Ramon Jacquez TCB Courier 45:56:00
25 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 46:07:00
26 Jason Martel-dye Davis Bike Club Race 46:07:00
27 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 46:08:00
28 Kyle Petrie Team Cycles Fanatic 46:21:00
29 Patsquatch Alvidrez Dave's Custom Bikes 46:29:00
30 Amos Scattergood vive la tarte + Cyke 46:30:00
31 Zach Davis TCB Courier 46:31:00
32 David Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 46:38:00
33 Johann Koenig Thaddeus 46:52:00
34 Davin Pukulis SuperPro Racing 48:01:00
35 Derrick Chao Superpro 48:02:00
36 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 48:17:00
37 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 48:39:00
38 Isaac Laughlin 48:46:00
39 Alejandro Estrada WOB 49:27:00
40 Bailey Schantz 49:43:00
41 Christian Bryan 49:53:00
42 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cyc (@1) 49:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell/Ibis 41:37:00
2 Jake Gilchrist 42:28:00
3 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 42:30:00
4 Dan Soverign Kinetic Cycles 42:32:00
5 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 42:45:00
6 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 43:19:00
7 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 43:25:00
8 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G 43:28:00
9 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 43:30:00
10 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 43:32:00
11 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 43:37:00
12 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 44:14:00
13 Angus Nesbitt HUP United 44:21:00
14 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross 44:35:00
15 Peter Chang SF2G 44:46:00
16 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rai 44:54:00
17 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 45:06:00
18 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 47:15:00
19 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 50:57:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 44:44:00
2 Matthew Jones BRE Cycling 44:58:00
3 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa 45:04:00
4 Riley Marmesh Moustache Ride 45:31:00
5 Nick Birth Super Pro 46:16:00
6 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 46:24:00
7 Andrew Yee HUP United/CX Mag 46:33:00
8 Nat Futterman 46:36:00
9 Eric Lowe HUP United 46:41:00
10 Blake Kasemeier Super Pro 47:00:00
11 Scott Asbill Campy 47:09:00
12 Clifford Lee sterling/IO Fusion 47:11:00
13 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 47:18:00
14 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 47:19:00
15 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 48:07:00
16 Bryan Cheung 48:32:00
17 Corey Duren Chico Elete 48:33:00
18 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 48:55:00
19 Calvin Do 49:05:00
20 Wilson Deng 18millionspeed 49:28:00
21 Richard Castillo 18 Millionspeed 49:33:00
22 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed 49:39:00
23 Troy Mock 49:40:00
24 Francis Jose Team Crash 50:10:00
25 George Crawford Bell Real Estate 51:08:00
26 Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed (@1) 41:39
27 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 43:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 34:07:00
2 Caroline Dezendorf Cycles Fanatic 34:14:00
3 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd RA 34:37:00
4 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rai 34:50:00
5 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 34:51:00
6 Leah Plack Fresh Air/hunter 34:55:00
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 35:14:00
8 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 35:29:00
9 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 35:29:00
10 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro 35:42:00
11 Mary-ellen Ash BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:04:00
12 Victoria Wentworth Vive la Tarte +Cykel 36:04:00
13 Kelly Chang SyCip 36:21:00
14 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 36:31:00
15 Sarah Jordan BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:42:00
16 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 36:57:00
17 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes 38:49:00
18 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/hunter 38:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mazzoco Danville Bike/Kovaru 38:24:00
2 Marion Silies SuperPro 38:37:00
3 Christina Peck 38:43:00
4 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 38:45:00
5 Lauren Linden Michael David Winery 38:49:00
6 Livia Peras BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:09:00
7 Kendra Perez Sterling 39:13:00
8 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 39:28:00
9 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro 40:32:00
10 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR 40:32:00
11 Liv Miller Missing Link 40:43:00
12 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 40:46:00
13 Renee Shelton 40:57:00
14 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte+Cykel 40:59:00
15 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 41:47:00
16 May Woo SuperPro 42:37:00
17 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 43:30:00
18 Serena Fong Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 33:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte +Cykel 41:05:00
2 Emilie Cole Mission Cycling 42:20:00
3 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cyclin 43:56:00
4 Kelly Suzanne gerris 43:58:00
5 Kate Deak 44:01:00
6 Sarah Koch Dolore Grotta (@1) 33:13
7 Fredde Foster (@1) 33:58
8 Allison Peck (@1) 34:02
9 Stacey Hawley (@1) 34:04
10 Jacky Schuler SF2G (@1) 35:02
11 Cynthia Breene Athletes Lounge Cycl (@1) 36:29
12 Madeline Tong (@1) 41:13
13 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing (@1) 44:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10