Log In
Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 • Oct 26 2013
5.3
1.6
3.8
2.9
2.5
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
4 John Jones My Wife Inc
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
6 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Randy Murdick
8 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
10 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Team
12 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
14 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
17 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
18 Sam Moore
19 James Klages Veda Cycling
20 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
21 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Pascal Chavas
24 Dean Parker 360Racing
25 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
26 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists
27 Craig Farrell Velo Force
28 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
30 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
31 William Howells Hub Bicycle Company
32 Dale Sargent My Wife Inc
33 Barry Blumenkemper
34 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35 James Schwantner
36 John Reimbold Heckawee
37 James Alseth Velo Force
DNF John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andy Hodge
3 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
4 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
5 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
7 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Devin Tyman
10 Jon Anderhalter GORC
11 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Michael Foust
13 Vince Gatto
14 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
15 Tj Anderson Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Petey Botts
17 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Tyler Marquart
19 Andrew Esherick
20 James Sullivan
21 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
22 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Eli Molloy
26 Rob Phillips Michelob Ultra Big Shark
27 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Scott Dreher
29 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
30 Kwin Keuter
31 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
32 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
33 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
34 March Taylor
35 Charles Mayden Wild Trak Racing
36 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
37 Jerry Bruce
38 Brian Matlock
39 Tyler Cox Kinky Llama Racing
40 Dj Hieger Berry Juice Racing
41 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
42 Irwin Tani
43 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ian Borella
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Strothman
2 Ryan Gabriel
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
6 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
7 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
8 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
9 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
10 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
14 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
16 Matthew Davidson Mich Ultra/Big Shark
17 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Bobby Summers
19 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
20 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
21 William Verbarg
22 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
23 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
25 Matt James
26 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
28 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
29 Erik Martin Dogfish Racing Team
30 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
34 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
36 Jason Roche
DNF Cody Jones Foodman
DNF Scott Kelley
DNF Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
DNF Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement
2 Zach Mcdonald Team Rapha-FOCUS
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
4 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
5 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
6 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
7 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
8 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
9 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
10 Ryan Knapp
11 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
12 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
14 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing
15 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
16 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
17 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
18 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek
19 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
21 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
22 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
23 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
24 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad
25 Devin Clark Bissell ABG Giant
26 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
27 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
28 Scott Peipert
29 Eric Fischer
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
DNF Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Ashton Braddock
3 Cody Beyer
4 Axel Creed
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Gabriel Hurt
7 Hayden Braddock
8 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Rolen Creed
10 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports
2 Peat Henry
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
5 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Alex Grman
7 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Dan Bruns
9 Erik Seaver
10 Andy Hodge
11 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
12 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
13 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
14 Justin Allen The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15 Ian Hackett
16 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
17 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Matthew Mcredmond
19 Timothy Shotts siuc
20 Ryan Oldani
21 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Heather Johnson
4 Annie Schwartz
5 Julie Funk GP Velotek
6 Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Deb Siewing
9 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
10 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
11 Kierstin Luber
12 Melissa Link Pfoodman Racing
13 March Meredith
DNF Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Lauren Vasquez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Michelle Thomas Origin Agency
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
5 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
6 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
12 Maggie Krall
13 Mariasol Johannes
14 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
15 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Tara Coady
17 Allison Braddock
18 Kerri Schewe
DNF Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest
4 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec
5 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes
6 Amanda Carey
7 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
8 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles
10 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
11 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Elizabeth So Team TATI
13 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
14 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
15 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
16 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Kimberly Thomas Velo City Cycles
18 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1