Log In
Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park • Oct 20 2013
4.1
4.1
3.3
4.6
6.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS P/B FELT BICYCLE 0:43:37
2 Abe Goorskey CYCLEWORKS 0:45:15
3 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 0:45:30
4 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 0:46:25
5 Cosmo Catalano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:48:18
6 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/MIDDLE AGES 0:48:40
7 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:49:29
8 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:49:34
9 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 0:50:09
10 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO 0:50:13
11 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 0:50:35
12 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 0:50:59
13 Tommy Goguen RACE CF (ACTUALLY HAVE CF) 0:43:58
14 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH 0:43:59
15 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES 0:46:17
16 Eric Curtis 0:46:50
17 Justin Plinz CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:47:53
18 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB 0:12:42
19 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:09:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcclure 0:41:43
2 Kevan Edwards 0:43:05
3 Jonathan Siuta 0:43:28
4 Geoff Lawrence DORSCHEL/REED EYE 0:43:41
5 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH 0:43:51
6 Andrew Pierce ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:44:29
7 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 0:45:18
8 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:45:45
9 Daniel Vaughn CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES 0:46:02
10 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:46:47
11 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:47:47
12 Steven Mongielo CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:47:48
13 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:48:43
14 Scott Somers 0:48:59
15 Owen Wood TEAM ROG 0:49:35
16 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 0:49:46
17 Michael Powers MAC5BIKES 0:49:47
18 Thomas Orrange TEAM ORRANGE / SLIDERS 0:50:14
19 David Cardarelli 0:50:59
20 Donald Davis PARK AVE BIKE 0:51:32
21 Jeffrey Swing 0:52:06
22 Chris Jensen GVCC 0:42:19
23 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 0:43:14
24 Brian Gee CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING 0:44:38
DNF Stephen Rapp 0:04:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN 0:43:16
2 Leah Valvo BRIGHTON SURGERY CENTER 0:43:34
3 Erin Lashnits 0:49:49
4 Annie Parodi EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 0:50:34
5 Samantha Stumpf PARK AVE BIKE 0:51:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:27:09
2 Michael Serve TWINLINEVELO/GVCC/DICK IDE 0:27:32
3 Jason Hungerford OSWALD CYCLE WORKS 0:27:36
4 Jesse Corum TWIN LINE VELO/DICK IDE HONDA 0:27:59
5 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 0:28:06
6 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:28:19
7 Trevor Ritchie PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:28:41
8 Gannet Lucas 0:29:49
9 Patrick Dubay 0:30:06
10 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:30:07
11 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 0:30:49
12 Bill Reese CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 0:30:52
13 Gary Denton GVCC 0:31:46
14 Anthony Mueckl CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:32:55
15 Jonathan Bobowicz 0:33:10
16 Matthew Costuros CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:33:11
17 Michael Garofolo 0:34:11
18 Darren Voigt 0:34:28
19 Scott Macrae 0:35:22
20 Ken Sheldon 0:36:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White NYCROSS.COM 0:20:21
2 Magnus Sheffield 0:24:04
3 Brendan Hungerford 0:25:43
4 Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES 0:26:02
5 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE 0:26:35
6 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:28:21
7 Cooper Davis 0:28:25
8 Burke Fortner 0:31:57
9 Grace Mattern 0:32:27
10 Miles Mattern 0:32:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson ZIPPY RACING 0:39:27
2 Scott Hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:40:26
3 Timothy O'shea 0:40:27
4 Cory Kuhns GVCC/TEAM ROG 0:40:43
5 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST 0:41:28
6 Phillip Mccarthy CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:42:13
7 John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM 0:42:18
8 Angelo Mascelli SRAM FACTORY 0:43:35
9 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:45:24
10 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES 0:41:33
11 John Ormsby DICK SONNE'S 0:45:10
12 Marcello Prattico BIKE LOFT EAST / MAXPOWERCYCLING.CO 0:49:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:39:47
2 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:40:50
3 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 0:41:00
4 Eric Grimm FULL MOON VISTA 0:41:31
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:41:59
6 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 0:42:20
7 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING 0:42:30
8 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:42:36
9 Chris Fuller SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLING TE 0:43:54
10 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:44:10
11 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:44:25
12 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 0:44:42
13 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:45:18
14 Jerry Visconti OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 0:47:10
15 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:47:37
16 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 0:49:10
17 Brian Borowiec TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:39:52
18 Timothy Fortner 0:40:33
19 Scott Bass 0:42:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:45:55
2 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:46:29
3 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:47:36
4 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 0:48:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Gagne ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY 0:59:18
2 Cameron Dodge 0:00:26
3 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM 0:00:31
4 Michael Garrigan VAN DESSEL 0:00:38
5 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC 0:00:40
6 Zach Mcdonald TEAM RAPHA-FOCUS 0:01:24
7 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM 0:01:27
8 Stephen Horaj NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:01:41
9 Jake Wells 0:01:48
10 Robert Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 0:02:23
11 Michael Van den ham CYCLE-SMART 0:02:23
12 Cole Oberman BREAKAWAY RACING-PA 0:02:44
13 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:02:46
14 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: TEAM OPTUM P/B KELLY BE 0:03:28
15 Derrick St john STEVENS RACING-THE CYCLERY 0:03:35
16 Travis Livermon UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN 0:03:47
17 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA 0:03:54
18 Andrew L'esperance NORCO FACTORY TEAM 0:04:25
19 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE 0:04:26
20 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:04:29
21 Josh Dillon BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 0:04:33
22 Adam Myerson UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN 0:05:04
23 Stephen Bassett SOPHISTICATED LIVING/BOBS RED MILL 0:05:08
24 Tom Burke WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 0:05:09
25 Nicholas Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO 0:05:40
26 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA 0:05:50
27 Evan Huff crossresults.com 0:06:36
28 Tyler Wren UCI CT: JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN @ 2 laps
29 Todd Bowden EXPOSITION WHEELMEN @ 2 laps
30 Adam York WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB @ 2 laps
31 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - @ 2 laps
32 Conor O'Brien STEVENS RACING PB THE CYCLERY @3 laps
33 Olivier Vrambout @3 laps
34 Jon Erguin dorronsoro ANORGA KULTUR K.E. @3 laps
35 Kailin Waterman @5 laps
DNF Paul Mesi FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
DNF Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
DNF Sam O'keefe CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
DNF Jesse Keough CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO
DNF Christian Favata FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Vialle ESPRESSO SPORT 0:43:53
2 Craig Mattern NALGENE-GVCC 0:44:12
3 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT / HANDLEBARS CYCLING CO 0:44:13
4 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 0:44:21
5 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:44:51
6 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:46:15
7 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS SER 0:47:30
8 Thomas Pesce ESPRESSO SPORTS 0:49:00
9 Mark Walters 0:49:05
10 Donald Snoop jr ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:49:21
11 Kevan Edwards 0:49:39
12 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 0:50:01
13 Jonathan Siuta 0:51:24
14 Alex Elkins TRYON BIKE 0:44:25
15 Trevor Ritchie PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:46:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Schryver 0:46:14
2 Bonnie Symes 0:47:19
3 Laine Sefick 0:48:16
4 Ari Cheremeteff 0:41:25
5 Anne August 0:42:00
6 Kelly Dietrick 0:42:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:47:19
2 Maureen Bruno roy BOB'S RED MILL P/B SEVEN CYCLES 0:00:19
3 Natasha Elliott RARE VOS RACING-STEVENS 0:00:41
4 Nikki Thiemann TEAM CF 0:00:49
5 Cassandra Maximenko 0:00:54
6 Emma White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:00:56
7 Jenny Ives FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 0:01:44
8 Christina Birch JAM FUND / NCC 0:02:04
9 Frances Morrison TENET RACING 0:02:24
10 Vicki Barclay STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TEAM 0:02:42
11 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB 0:03:15
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - 0:03:32
13 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:03:53
14 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 0:03:55
15 Molly Hurford COLAVITA RACING 0:04:16
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:26
17 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY 0:05:08
18 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 0:05:43
19 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV 0:06:23
20 Victoria Gates JAM FUND / NCC 0:08:08
21 Siobhan Kelly ADRENLINERACER/TO WHEELS @2 laps
22 Erin Mascelli PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM @2 laps
23 Jordan Dubé CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCRO @3 laps
DNF Jamie Gilgen BLACKSMITH CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3