Log In
Firemen's Park Cross 2013 • Oct 6 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.2
6.1
3.8
4.6
3.1
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Morka INDEPENDENT
2 Nathan Chown INDEPENDENT
3 Peter Disera CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
4 Marco Li BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
5 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Peter Mogg STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
7 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
8 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
9 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
10 John Roden ZIPPY RACING
11 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM
12 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
13 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE
14 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
DNF Mark Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Skala PEDAL BICYCLE SHOP PEDAL BICY
2 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART INC
3 Grahame Rivers DARK HORSE FLYERS
4 Christopher Bozek DARK HORSE FLYERS
5 Brenden Hurley DARK HORSE FLYERS
6 Taylor Near TREK STORE C.C.
DNF Eric Johnston BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
2 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
3 Tyler Boucher DARK HORSE FLYERS
4 Tim Mcclure INDEPENDENT
5 Scott Elliott INDEPENDENT
6 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
7 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
8 Jonathan Bailey CYCLE-SMART INC
9 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT
10 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV
2 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
3 Briana Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Brian Moore MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING CLUB MU
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
2 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
4 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
5 Robert Pinet ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
6 Ted Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
7 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
8 Scott Buschlen EURO-SPORTS
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT
12 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
13 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
14 Kevin Tearle NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
15 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
16 Michael Dennis SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
DNF Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Kevin Simms VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
4 Dan Dakin TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
5 Peter Demos MUSKOKA LAKES CYCLING CLUB
6 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
7 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
8 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
9 David Labancz THE HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
10 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
11 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
12 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT-C360R
13 Neil Ireland COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
14 Chip Schug INDEPENDENT
15 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
17 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
18 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
19 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CLUB
20 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Camilo Mondaca KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
2 Ciprian Scriuba DARK HORSE FLYERS
3 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Jef Perry ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
5 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS INC
6 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
7 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Ken Heydrich ELITE HEALTH
9 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Andy Parry INDEPENDENT
11 Charles Ozon INDEPENDENT
12 Brad Stafford EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
13 John Kwarta TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
14 Ian Chambers TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
15 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
18 Gary Wright TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
19 Jorge Cabezas DARK HORSE FLYERS
20 Pierre Perrin MBRC.ORG-GEARS
21 Joe Accardi TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING
22 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
23 Steve Grujic INDEPENDENT
24 Phil Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
25 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Mike Osborne WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
28 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
29 Pedro Caraballo OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
30 Gary Ducker ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
31 Phil Renaud ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
32 Jeff Kielley TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
4 Alyson Armstrong INDEPENDENT
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART INC
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Elliott CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
2 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Moore INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Patrick Staples CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
3 Noah Simms CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG
4 Gavin Kerr TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
2 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA-FCV
3 Charlotte Creswicke INVITA-FCV
4 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
Finishers: Cat ?: 4