Log In
We Need More Cowbell VII • Sep 22 2013
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.6
3.2
2.4
3.7
1.7
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.2
Moisture
2.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
2 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
3 Nathan Chown INDEPENDENT
4 Austin Skomra TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEEK
5 Marco Li BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
6 Peter Mogg STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
7 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
8 Craig Burbules TOMS PRO BIKE
9 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
10 Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
11 Stephan De lisle INDEPENDENT
12 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM
13 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
14 Scott Fitzgerald BLACKSMITH CYCLE
15 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
16 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
18 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE
19 Tommy Waldeck REACTIVATED RACING
20 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grahame Rivers DARK HORSE FLYERS
2 Raymond Auger "CYCLE-SMART
3 Christopher Bozek DARK HORSE FLYERS
4 Eric Johnston BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB
5 Robin Watt TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
2 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
3 Tim Mcclure INDEPENDENT
4 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
5 Tyler Boucher DARK HORSE FLYERS
6 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
7 Ian Gartley AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
8 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT
9 Darek Kocan DARK HORSE FLYERS
10 Dustin Lashbrook INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm INVITA-FCV
2 Laura Bietola REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE
3 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
4 Briana Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
5 Siobhan Kelly ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Robert Pinet ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
3 Scott Buschlen EURO-SPORTS
4 Lance Johnson MVP HEALTH CARE
5 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Brian Truman NOVOFIT-C360R
8 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
10 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
11 Ted Ingram ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
12 Alex Cojocaru DARK HORSE FLYERS
13 Steve Deboer TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
14 Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Kevin Tearle NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
16 Len Delicaet LONDON PHOENIX
DNF Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
3 Mark Sugita KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA
4 Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
5 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
6 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH
7 Greg Marshall INDEPENDENT
8 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
9 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
10 Brian Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
11 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
12 Brad Hunter ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
13 Kevin Simms TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
14 Scott Farrell TOMS
15 Chip Schug INDEPENDENT
16 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 David Labancz THE HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
18 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
19 Jack Sasseville NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
20 Andrew Botterell CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
21 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CLUB
22 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
24 Warren Blatt ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
25 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
26 Don Macphail NOVOFIT-C360R
DNF Gabe Faraone ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Dakin TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
2 Patrick Elliott TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
3 Jef Perry ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Ken Heydrich ELITE HEALTH
5 Ciprian Scriuba DARK HORSE FLYERS
6 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
7 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
8 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Cuylle BLACKSMITH CYCLE
10 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS INC
11 Gary Wright TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
12 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Robert Lucchetta ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
14 Ian Chambers TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
15 Charles Ozon INDEPENDENT
16 William Ross INDEPENDENT
17 Chris Carella INDEPENDENT
18 Joe Accardi TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING
19 Pierre Perrin MBRC.ORG-GEARS
20 Phil Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM
21 Jorge Cabezas DARK HORSE FLYERS
22 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
23 Mike Osborne WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
24 Jason Rodrigues BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
25 Denis Racine INDEPENDENT
26 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
27 Martin Franchi INDEPENDENT
28 Donald Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
29 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
30 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
31 Jeff Kielley TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING
32 Vince Londini INDEPENDENT
DNF John Bietola INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
2 Anne Guzman NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
3 Michelle Cordy INDEPENDENT
4 Alyson Armstrong INDEPENDENT
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Vanessa Stauffer "CYCLE-SMART
7 Sandra Deegan INDEPENDENT
8 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
9 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
2 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA
2 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Noah Simms TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
4 Brody Sanderson INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C
2 Farleigh Creswicke INVITA-FCV
3 Charlotte Creswicke INVITA-FCV
Finishers: Cat ?: 3