Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige #1 • Oct 7 2007
4.8
4
6.3
5.7
6.5
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4
Moisture
6.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 57:26
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 38
3 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 42
4 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster 49
5 Troy Barry 1:30
6 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 1:42
7 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2:04
8 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 2:37
9 Rich Maile Santa Cruz 2:47
10 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 2:52
11 Jeff Hantman Clifbar 3:21
12 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 3:25
13 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey 3:28
14 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel/Hunter 3:35
15 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 3:46
16 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 3:52
17 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 3:53
18 Dean Poshard HRS Rocklobster 3:58
19 Matthew Obregon Lombardi Sports 4:01
20 Aroussen Laflamme Normandin-Faire 4:32
21 Bruce Syvlstsen "
22 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 4:34
23 Keven Mowen 5:18
24 Phil Roberts SF Velo/Cycles Gladi 5:33
25 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster 5:43
26 Jay Buenavista Third Rail Cycling 5:55
27 Michael Hernandez HRS Rocklobster
28 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
29 Logan Loader dope Willie K Boulion "
30 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing "
31 Tim Granshaw Ritchey "
32 Steve Kotler "
33 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike "
34 Chris Brown Norcal "
35 Isaias Job Altezza 40 "
36 Don Myrah "
37 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing "
38 Robert Mau "
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 40:19
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 53
3 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 1:11
4 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 1:22
5 Sarah Maile Ventana 1:27
6 Lauren Constantini Sycip 1:42
7 Colleen Wanty 1:50
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 2:18
9 Betina Hold HRS Rocklobster 3:57
10 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 4:06
11 Jamie Stamps 4:07
12 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 5:20
13 Sheila Moon Sheila Moon
14 Helene Drumm Proman/Paradigm "
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan O'Brien unattached 43:57
2 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 25
3 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 48
4 Jeremy Kimmel 1:09
5 Jeff Williams Alto Velo/Webcor 1:44
6 Joshua Rebol Specialized 2:06
7 Adrian Lobito 2:07
8 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 2:22
9 David Pedersen Altezza 40 2:46
10 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 2:58
11 Vince Ferguson Cycel galditorwine 3:03
12 Ryan Williams Fresnoakland 3:06
13 Erik Berggren Alto Velo/Webcor "
14 Jordan Webster "
15 Chris Lapierre 3:15
16 Patrick Kitle 3:17
17 Steve Woo Fusion Sport "
18 Damian Handisides HUP United 3:29
19 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 3:30
20 Brendon Correia Godspeed Courier 3:31
21 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon "
22 Brent Carkeet SV Cyclesport 3:43
23 Sage Bowers 3:52
24 Page Hadden Sycip 3:54
25 Eric Highlander 4:18
26 Gary Land 4:47
27 Kea Hunt BBC 4:50
28 Tim Rosell 4:52
29 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 5:00
30 John Parson Zaxorek Insurance 5:01
31 Stan Barrett We love bicycles 5:13
32 Alberto Blanco 5:20
33 Jon Stewart 5:21
34 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 5:43
35 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com 5:50
36 Karl Knutson Fresnokland 5:54
37 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 5:59
38 Curtis Inglis Inglis Cycles "
39 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite 6:14
40 Bill Carslay 6:39
41 Wade Morgan Fresnooakland 6:46
42 Cisco Moran
43 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster "
44 Andrew Yee "
45 Nick Sylva "
46 Cody Fike "
47 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry "
48 Loren Soutes "
49 Matthew Triska "
50 Jamel Freeman Kaiser/Team Oakland "
51 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse "
52 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
53 Neil Harrington Alto Velo/Webcor "
54 Justin Endler "
55 Kevin Westberg Roaring Mouse "
56 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Knodra "
57 Tripp Goldsberry SGW/City Bicyclework (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Hand Cal Cycling 44:19
2 Christy Murphy Eastside Scott 29
3 Michiko Kawamoto Vista Guapa 30
4 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:17
5 Melissa Schwartz Team Oakland/Kaiser
6 Liza Rachett Team Tibo "
7 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella-Kona "
8 Erin Dennis Code 3 Racing "
9 Lisa Derlin DFL "
10 Rebecca Heisterkamp MTB HighSchoolLeague "
11 Lauren Haughey Velo Girls "
12 Nicole Bumbaca "
13 Kathryn Aaker "
14 Katrina Loera Velo Bella-Kona "
15 Marian Hunting Velo Bella-Kona "
16 Erika Donald Velo Bella-Kona "
17 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse Cycles "
18 Diana Naankin "
19 Jen Jordan Code Three Racing "
20 Jen Day DFL "
21 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
22 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC (@2) (@2)
23 Natalie Morris (@2) "
24 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella-Kona (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Penzerella Bike RX 35:16
2 Mike Sooder 0
3 Chris Haeni 30
4 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 37
5 Joe Miller Unattached 1:19
6 Steve Villareal Trail Blazers 1:30
7 Dan Murray SF Sport and Spine 1:35
8 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:39
9 Ryan Connolly 1:47
10 Themba Alleyne 2:13
11 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 2:18
12 Josh Chauvet 2:21
13 Dayton Crites Three Rivers Capital 2:22
14 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:38
15 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 2:44
16 Geoff James "
17 Chris Donahue 2:46
18 Greg Stohler 2:47
19 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 2:50
20 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita 2:55
21 Nathan Gentner 3:00
22 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo 3:03
23 Jonathan Hunt Stanford "
24 Mike Perez Easton/Specialized 3:09
25 Henry Wu 3:15
26 Sebastian Stozarski 3:16
27 Mike Morgenfeld Unattached 3:41
28 Brian Kemler Ciclos 3:51
29 Mike Salaberg 3:58
30 John Mcguire 4:00
31 Chris Groh 4:03
32 Mark Shaw 4:16
33 Joshua_D Willshon Eden Bicycles 4:23
34 Ralph King Third Pillar 4:48
35 Brian Zambrano 4:50
36 Raymond Fortner Eden Bicycles 4:54
37 Jon Palmer 5:04
38 Denis Glenn 5:06
39 Joe Grinslow 5:10
40 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:26
41 Jeff Nebolim Hiolamehn Club 5:47
42 John Boniface 5:49
43 Henry Mar 5:53
44 Agapito Reyes "
45 Brandon Desch 5:55
46 Chris Ackerman Touchstone 6:07
47 Daisuke Mori 6:32
48 Jason Woodward 6:45
49 Paul Guerra Rocky Mounts/Izze
50 Jim Lentfer Unattached "
51 Christopher Mink Synergy Racing "
52 Robert Tarozzi Unattached "
53 Tim Meyer "
54 Stuart Langager "
55 Nick Birth "
56 Jim Moniz "
57 Cesar Agustin "
58 Gary Veserka "
59 David Noble Barn Owl Stew "
60 Linsey Ian "
61 Neil Samson "
62 Paul Musso "
63 Gregory Gibbons "
64 Amin Tamariz "
65 Darrell Swiger "
66 Eric Morkue "
67 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles "
68 John Paradine "
69 Van Shih "
70 Richard Lee "
Finishers: Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 34:17
2 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 14
3 Renee Beckloff Roaring Mouse 19
4 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 31
5 Michelle Diaz Code Three Racing 57
6 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 1:45
7 Janet Lafleur Velo Girls 1:51
8 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella/Kona 1:52
9 Cara Coburn 5:13
10 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing
11 C.Sky Baucom-pro Eagle Racing Team "
12 Melissa Frost Metromint "
13 Amy Lapierre "
14 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing "
15 Emily Mclanahan "
16 Cindy Shambaugh "
17 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 "
18 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita "
19 Linda Locke Velo Bella/Kona "
20 Katy Jossy "
21 Theresa Castia East Bay Cyclist "
22 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cyc. "
23 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
24 Michelle Skhal (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:02:04
2 Tim Canward Buy-cell.com 16
3 Scott Chapin
4 Jimmy Macdonald BEER "
5 Rich Blanco "
6 James Newman Freewheel "
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens "
8 Jason James Team Oakland/Kaiser "
9 Joe Miller Unattached "
10 David Gill SCCCC "
11 Scott Clark Visenka "
12 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC/Team SC "
13 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
14 Robert Jaimes (@ (@2)
15 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@ "
16 Gary Noe (@ "
17 Mike Evans SCCCC (@ "
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category 33:27
2 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 54
3 Skyler Taylor Above Category 1:53
4 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip
5 Christian Villasana Team Swift "
6 Ryan Grant Team Swift "
7 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 "
8 Ren Cotter (@2) (@2)
9 David Caronick (@2) "
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Jr. Dev. 29:49
2 Jeremy Blalock 24
3 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 1:46
4 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley BC 3:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 42:32
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley 14
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 33
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 40
5 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 48
6 Dan Harting HRS Rocklobster 1:55
7 Brij Lunine SCCCC 1:56
8 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 2:06
9 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging CYcles "
10 Murray Swanson 2:18
11 Michael Foley 2:25
12 Erik Zimmer Eden Bicycles "
13 Mark Christian Unattached 2:31
14 Jordi Cortez Clif Bar "
15 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 2:42
16 Matt Jordan "
17 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 2:49
18 Brad Koester 2:53
19 Tom Skiles 3:10
20 Kevin Merrigan 3:19
21 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 3:27
22 Steve Griffiths Specialized/Sierra 3:42
23 Devlin Avery Unattached "
24 Rob Saybolt Freewheel 3:48
25 Dave Devlin DFL 3:49
26 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon 3:54
27 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 3:56
28 Mark Mastoras 4:01
29 Matthias Behrends 4:02
30 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 4:03
31 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 4:05
32 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles 4:37
33 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 4:53
34 David Allen 4:59
35 Carl Hekkert Easton Specialized 5:00
36 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter "
37 Jim Long BBC 5:09
38 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 5:23
39 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:45
40 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra 6:34
41 Reed Maxwell Safeway/GA Comm
42 Brad Roberts Kaiser/Team Oakland "
43 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing "
44 Morgan Fletcher Team Oakland "
45 Thomas Leach "
46 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Holt TBS Racing 40:11
2 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 30
3 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 35
4 Tom Ryan East Bay Velo Club 52
5 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 53
6 Ron Castia EMC^2 Vellum Cycles 1:10
7 William Strachan 1:14
8 Eric Brouillette Eden Bicycle Racing 1:29
9 Dave Schindehette Pegasus/Vandenburghe 1:38
10 David Hopkins SCCCC 1:40
11 Michael Downey 1:41
12 Ian Moore 1:42
13 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 1:52
14 Brian Buckner 2:11
15 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 2:30
16 Scott Rossi DFL 2:32
17 John Wynne 2:33
18 Blake Von_knopka Wrench Science 2:40
19 William Youngman Cycling-training.com 2:49
20 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 2:55
21 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 2:57
22 Paul O'reilly Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
23 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 3:04
24 Joe Miller Unattached 3:18
25 Gary Reese Cycling-training.com 3:22
26 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo "
27 Mike Lucaccini Eden Cycling Club "
28 Timothy Gonzales SSC/Action Sports 3:53
29 Andreas Vogel Cycling-training.com 3:58
30 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4:09
31 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:19
32 Steve Stein BBC 4:30
33 Jeff Boice Unattached 4:31
34 Andrew Mays Quest 4:32
35 Benoit Dubrsdow "
36 Christopher Jordan 4:53
37 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles 4:57
38 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Constructio 5:06
39 Thomas Farley 6:01
40 Juan Ortiz Bianchi 6:07
41 Albert Reinhardt "
42 Steven Woo Easton Specialized 6:11
43 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 6:27
44 Shige Honjo
45 A. Ataie Quest "
46 Curt Ferguson "
47 Eric Werner Webcor/Alto Velo "
48 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing "
49 Dennis Mcgovern SyCip Racing (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gile Rock Lobster 44:43
2 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 01
3 Mark Abele Rivendell/Boure 16
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Strawberry 50
5 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 1:08
6 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 1:11
7 Philip Sims SCCCC 1:12
8 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 1:18
9 Dave Libby Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:36
10 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra 1:39
11 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley 1:43
12 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 1:53
13 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:05
14 Bill Sans 2:18
15 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 2:37
16 Jeff Stoen Red Rocks Velo 3:02
17 Jon Suzuki Cyclesport/Kaiser
18 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy "
19 Joe Fabris "
20 Clu Cotter SSC "
21 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop "
22 Edwin_J. Rambuski "
23 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
24 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
25 Tom Sullivan "
26 Nicho Ybarra 3rd Rail/MissingLink "
27 Gary Noe "
28 Andrew Hall (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 41:19
2 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 17
3 Jeffrey Bramlett 1:10
4 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 1:36
5 Blair Peterson Zteam 1:39
6 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 1:40
7 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley/Spec 2:07
8 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 2:19
9 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:24
10 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:28
11 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:32
12 Wily Dommen 2:54
13 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 3:00
14 Edward Lund 3:05
15 Paul Byrd-hanson Roaring Mouse 3:09
16 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 3:15
17 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle 3:19
18 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 3:30
19 Brian Birch Team Oakland 3:31
20 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster 3:52
21 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus 3:58
22 Tom Snyder 4:05
23 Ed Miszkewicz
24 Robert Barber "
25 Gary Souza Altezza 40 "
26 Peter Diepul SJBC "
27 Eduardo Villasana Roaring Mouse (@2) (@2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:03
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 51
3 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 1:30
4 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
5 Ric Kellen "
6 Mike Gomez Unattached "
7 Peter Dahlstrand Berkeley BC "
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bates unattached 43:56
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 01
3 Kathleen Bortolussi SV Cyclesport 21
4 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 24
5 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training.com 54
6 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2:13
7 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing
8 Julie Brothers HRS Rock Lobster "
Finishers: Cat ?: 8