Log In
Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" • Oct 21 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 59:17.rd
2 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 59:17.rd
3 Eric Thompson 59:35.rd
4 Josey Weik ISCorp 00:29.rd
5 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 00:39.rd
6 Rhett Finley 00:51.rd
7 Daniel Casper Revolution 01:32.rd
8 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike 01:37.rd
9 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 02:47.rd
10 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling 03:09.rd
11 Paul Krumrich Goodrich 03:20.rd
12 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 03:22.rd
13 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club 03:27.rd
14 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 06:01.rd
15 James Buddenbaum 06:13.rd
16 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 06:25.rd
17 Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C 06:50.rd
18 Matthew Montesano 09:37.rd
19 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 01:20.rd
20 Todd Heiser Silver Cycling 03:33.rd
DNF Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 43:44.rd
DNF James Cullen Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 58:27.rd
DNF Rich Bergstrom Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 25:54.rd
DNF Fred Mills Revolution 25:56.rd
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 33:03.rd
2 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:49.rd
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:04.rd
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 39:01.rd
5 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 39:35.rd
6 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:05.rd
7 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen 40:13.rd
8 Trek Malarski 42:29.rd
9 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 42:33.rd
10 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 43:44.rd
11 Luke Macdonell 33:40.rd
12 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 35:07.rd
13 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 35:07.rd
14 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS 35:09.rd
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk 48:50.rd
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs 49:25.rd
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 49:11.rd
4 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 49:00.rd
5 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 49:16.rd
6 David Olheiser 49:36.rd
7 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing 49:49.rd
8 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 49:19.rd
9 Barry Tungseth SilverCycling 49:53.rd
10 Ezra Taylor Kenwood Racing 50:08.rd
11 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 50:25.rd
12 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 50:30.rd
13 Todd Schmidt Ridley 50:39.rd
14 Paul Schoening Team Plan C 49:49.rd
15 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 50:43.rd
16 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 50:48.rd
17 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bikee 50:53.rd
18 Matt Leizinger Sweet'n Salty Cycling 51:43.rd
19 Gregorio Ramirez Dominican Republic 51:39.rd
20 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 52:02.rd
21 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish 51:59.rd
22 Mike Brotman Synergy 52:23.rd
23 Robert Marhefke 52:55.rd
24 Bryan Harwood CROSS PROPZ RACING 53:00.rd
25 John Iltis 53:20.rd
26 Paul Inkala 53:26.rd
27 Stuart Benson Cyclove 53:29.rd
28 Dan Inderieden 54:17.rd
29 Koen Bastiaens 52:33.rd
30 Chris Sur 54:31.rd
31 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 54:35.rd
32 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 55:19.rd
33 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 55:45.rd
34 Ken Earley Cat 6 Racing 55:52.rd
35 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:23.rd
36 Andy Powell 56:56.rd
37 Todd Trembley Milltown Cycles 57:43.rd
38 Barry Schmitt 56:26.rd
39 James Cullen Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 58:53.rd
40 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 58:10.rd
41 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 49:26.rd
42 Jeremy Norton Behind-Bars/LGR 49:31.rd
43 Tom Bengel 51:09.rd
44 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 51:48.rd
DNF William Dick Top Natchez Racing 56:03.rd
DNF Reece Oleson Angry Catfish 36:56.rd
DNF Drew Wilson Almanza 26:55.rd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Wilson 46:56.rd
2 Josh Bauer Hollywood Cycles 47:20.rd
3 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen 47:27.rd
4 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen 47:39.rd
5 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club 48:22.rd
6 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR 48:54.rd
7 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 49:11.rd
8 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com 49:42.rd
9 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 50:01.rd
10 Taylor George Crossniacs 50:02.rd
11 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 50:11.rd
12 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 51:07.rd
13 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:17.rd
14 Spencer Salmon Great Plains Cycling Club 52:30.rd
15 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 53:18.rd
16 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR 54:03.rd
17 Todd Heiser Silver Cycling 55:39.rd
18 Andrew Sherve Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 51:01.rd
DNF Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 24:37.rd
DNF Benjamin Cox 18:07.rd
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Brekke 32:04.rd
2 Dave Fetters 32:25.rd
3 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:27.rd
4 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 33:09.rd
5 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 33:32.rd
6 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 33:39.rd
7 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 33:52.rd
8 Dave Merry 34:03.rd
9 Todd Thurmes 34:08.rd
10 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 34:11.rd
11 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 34:50.rd
12 Anthony Ferrara 34:56.rd
13 Eric Wetteland Synergy 35:04.rd
14 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 35:05.rd
15 Andrew Holien 36:00.rd
16 Mark Eikenberry 36:08.rd
17 Justin Rumley 36:12.rd
18 Chad Millner 36:17.rd
19 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 36:27.rd
20 Craig Estenson 36:32.rd
21 Michael Mckinney 36:34.rd
22 Mat Fisk 36:59.rd
23 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 37:00.rd
24 Scott Voermans 37:27.rd
25 Ryan Guthrie Gopher Wheelmen 37:41.rd
26 Jeff Damm 37:42.rd
27 Brian Malarski County Cycles 38:03.rd
28 Matt Lovaas International Christian Cycling Clu 38:18.rd
29 Nick Mele 39:28.rd
30 Nathan Brennaman Birchwood/GIS 39:34.rd
31 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 40:31.rd
32 Dustin Skarda 40:54.rd
33 Ted Higman Synergy 43:13.rd
34 Doug Dye 32:39.rd
35 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen 33:09.rd
36 Mark Mettler Minnesota Cycling Team 34:00.rd
37 Andrew Smith 37:16.rd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart Inc. 50:32.rd
2 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 53:48.rd
3 Cathy Yndestad Life Time Fitness 54:19.rd
4 Alex Lacey Omnium Racing 55:32.rd
5 Patti Schmidt Lifetime Fitness 55:51.rd
6 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 59:37.rd
7 Kris Brazil Milltown 48:55.rd
8 Barb Alexander Curt Goodrich Racing Team 49:33.rd
9 Heather George Birchwood/GIS 54:54.rd
10 Desta Meyer Silver Cycling 54:54.rd
DNF Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing 28:32.rd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen 38:51.rd
2 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS 38:54.rd
3 Alicia Fisk 39:46.rd
4 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 39:58.rd
5 Sandra Gross 42:33.rd
6 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 43:07.rd
7 Tina Raehsler Big Ring Flyers 43:16.rd
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:05.rd
9 Kendra Estenson Bianchi/Grand Performance 37:34.rd
10 Jennifer Mettler 37:50.rd
11 Miriah Dahlquist 37:56.rd
12 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:44.rd
13 Skye Goedert 40:16.rd
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2