Log In
SRCC Guelph Cross • Sep 30 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 58
2 Andrew Zimcik MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 14
3 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 28
4 Jonathan Prosser INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 51
5 Michael Seppa INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 51
6 Andrew Merrick INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 01
7 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CC "0h 40' 09
8 Robin Watt TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES "0h 40' 41
9 Liam Parker BIKES ON WHEELS "0h 41' 00
10 Brenden Hurley DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 41' 07
11 Matt Dempster INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 46
12 Christopher Bozek DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 41' 55
13 Ian Gartley AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H "0h 42' 12
14 Grahame Rivers DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 42' 23
15 Anthony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 43' 19
16 Mark Cascella BLACKSMITH CYCLE "0h 44' 13
17 Jonathan Bailey INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 21
18 Eric Oh SPEED RIVER CC "0h 45' 59
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 00' 04
2 Nathan Chown TEAM CF "1h 01' 25
3 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 01' 41
4 Kevin Black OCTTO-CERV?LO "1h 01' 56
5 Marco Li GARNEAU ? QUEBECOR ? NORTON RO "1h 02' 09
6 Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS "1h 02' 34
7 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 02' 34
8 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67 "1h 04' 08
9 Gaelan Merritt WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "1h 04' 10
10 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "1h 04' 28
11 Bayden Pritchard SPEED RIVER CC "1h 04' 44
12 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER "1h 05' 41
13 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 05' 51
14 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 05' 56
15 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA "1h 06' 34
16 Graham Shrive NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM "1h 06' 53
17 Jon Winfield NORCO EVOLUTION "1h 00' 05
18 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT "1h 00' 34
19 Preston Wagler TWO WHEEL RACING "1h 02' 52
20 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT "1h 03' 48
DNF Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
DNF Peter Mogg STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLER
DNF Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART INC.
DNF Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 47
2 Siobhan Kelly COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA "0h 49' 08
DNF Laura Bietola SCOTT - 3 ROX RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliott TEAM BTG "0h 50' 14
2 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H "0h 51' 12
3 Tommy Waldeck REACTIVATED RACING "0h 54' 54
DNF Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 45
2 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS "0h 57' 06
3 Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE "0h 57' 53
4 Robert Sule CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67 "0h 58' 08
5 Demetre Kalkounis VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT "0h 59' 52
6 Michael Dennis SPEED RIVER CC "1h 00' 54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pinet ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 51' 22
2 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 51' 44
3 Angus Botterell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 40
4 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 54
5 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 10
6 Alex Cojocaru INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 12
7 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 12
8 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH "0h 53' 36
9 Neil Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 58
10 Kevin Tearle TEAM CHCH "0h 54' 05
11 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 16
12 David Krattli Beaches Cycling Club "0h 54' 19
13 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "0h 54' 56
14 Ryan Trant CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 54' 59
15 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 55' 02
16 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT "0h 55' 05
17 Manuel Eckcut AUDI CYCLING TEAM "0h 55' 10
18 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 25
19 Adam Fournier ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 55' 28
20 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 55' 28
21 Derek D`angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 47
22 Chris Chambers MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 56
23 Alex Kelly TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE "0h 56' 00
24 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING "0h 56' 05
25 Jack Sasseville TEAM HARDWOOD/TREK "0h 56' 10
26 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 56' 36
27 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 07
28 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "0h 57' 08
29 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 57' 24
30 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI "0h 57' 29
31 Mike Vantil ELITE HEALTH "0h 57' 35
32 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 55
33 David Llewellyn INDEPENDENT "0h 52' 13
DNF Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Elliot INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 01
2 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 32
3 Paul Beit TEAM CHCH "0h 39' 40
4 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 40' 30
5 Mike Coughlin DISCOMFORT ZONE "0h 40' 33
6 Martin Mueller IMPALA BICYCLES "0h 40' 33
7 Robert Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 40' 42
8 Mark Palma PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S "0h 41' 01
9 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 41' 32
10 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 39
11 Ciprian Scriuba DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 42' 16
12 Chris Blacklock CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 42' 25
13 Marc Joanisse LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS "0h 42' 44
14 Mike Osborne INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 44
15 Pary Bell CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 43' 01
16 Ernest Muzzatti CYCLE-SMART INC. "0h 43' 08
17 Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH "0h 43' 25
18 Gary Wright TEAM CHCH "0h 43' 25
19 Scott Doel ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 43' 43
20 David Tompkins INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 49
21 Dave Swindells TEAM SILENT SPORTS "0h 43' 51
22 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CC "0h 43' 54
23 David Staples INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 01
24 Brian Rogers TEAM SILENT SPORTS "0h 44' 21
25 John Bietola IMPALA BICYCLES "0h 44' 29
26 Charles Ozon INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 40
27 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 40
28 Daniel Stubbe INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 17
29 Cameron Mahon INDEPENDENT "0h 45' 25
30 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 57
31 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 50
32 Adlen Bourafa LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 08
33 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 42
34 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 47
35 Dan Marshall CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 38' 42
36 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 55
37 Grant Edmonas INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 26
38 Jorge Cabezas DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 40' 59
DNF Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
DNF Mark Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
DNF Ian Merman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
DNF Warren Blatt NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Croswell FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING KINGSTO "0h 48' 07
2 Nicole Visschedyk LAPDOGS "0h 50' 47
3 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67 "0h 51' 18
4 Kelly Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 50
5 Melissa Cameron INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 03
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 39
7 Nathalie Mousseau REYNOLD CYCLE "0h 55' 55
8 Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING "0h 56' 27
9 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART INC. "0h 57' 09
10 Anne marie Rogers INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 26
11 Korina Besednik DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 55' 25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 41
2 Max Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Shaver REACTIVATED RACING "0h 42' 42
2 Evan Blacklock CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 45' 00
DNF INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Creswicke TEAM ATTACK "0h 42' 22
2 Skye Follas ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 44' 10
Finishers: Cat ?: 2