Log In
Georgia CX #6 • Oct 30 2011
Race uploaded by Chris Lewis csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
2 Blake Johnson Harbin Foundation Cycling
3 James Todd Fraizer Cycling
4 Marco Newman Cycle Youth
5 Jack Phelan ACC
6 Aditya Gummadi Fraizer Cycling
7 Macuire Manthey
8 Joe Way ACC
9 Keegan Schimelman
10 William Kaiser
11 Henry Lanzilda Cycle Youth
12 Casey Deloughy Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth
2 Jeremy Milton Cycle Youth
3 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth
4 William Bass Cycle Youth
5 Carter Anderson Cycle Youth
6 Ben Ogle Cycle Youth
7 Parker Haney Fulton Flyers
8 Hayden Lanzilotta Cycle Youth
9 Thomas Hightower Cycle Youth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn HUP United
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventures
4 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes
5 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
6 Alan Wales Cycle Smart
7 Chris Chetas Litespeed BMW
8 David Gearhart NGCA
9 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
10 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers
11 Travis Neumuller NGCA
12 Clay Parks Litespeed BMW
13 Ryan Rish Cap City
14 Ben Dillingham GTC
15 Charles Rossignol Litespeed BMW
16 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes
17 Larry Waters
18 David Smith Crossniacs
19 David Blalock
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Burton Fulton Flyers
2 Michael Schmid Nouveau Velo
3 Jeff Clayton GA Nuero
4 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club
5 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
6 Joey Stanley C-Town Bikes
7 James Behning C-Town Bikes
8 Michael Fitzgerald Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9 Gregory Schisla GTC
10 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
11 Jeff Armstrong Quantum Mechanics
12 Robert Womack Womack Carbon Technology
13 Tom Butler Symrna Bicycles
14 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
15 Patrick Clark Cycle Therapy
16 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
17 Pete Wicker Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18 John Salvey
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Jamis Factory Team
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw Litespeed BMW
3 Nathan Sibly Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4 Jamie Saye Peachtree Bikes
5 Tim Barrett Roswell Bicycles
6 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
7 Noah Metzler Global Bike
8 Nate Zukas ACC
9 Josh Stinger Bike Raising
10 Jon Cheaves C-Town Bikes
11 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo
12 Eddie Murray Nouveau Velo
13 Chris Chetas Litespeed BMW
14 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo
15 Ryan Murray
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Andrews GA Nuero
2 Austin Hilliard Hub Bicycles
3 Chris Tavel Loose Nuts
4 Michael Russell
5 Elliott Caldwell Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
6 Freddy Edgemon Suck Creek Cycles
7 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
8 Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling
9 Joseph Karpus Cycle Youth
10 Eric Jaskewicz ACDC
11 Robby Bryant Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12 Josh Jackson ACC
13 Jeff Clayton GA Nuero
14 Mike James Dhlonega Wheelworks
15 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
16 Patrick Jones Q Motors
17 Todd Palmer Nouveau Velo
18 Kyle Schultz ATLX
19 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
20 Tim Pierce Ike & Jane
21 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
22 Steve Noble Orlando Road Club
23 Bobby Thrash Fulton Flyers
24 Adam Jones Bike Cycles
25 Dan Heisel C-Town Bikes
26 Joey Stanley C-Town Bikes
27 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes
28 Brian Lord Lifetime Bikes
29 Andy Bailie Aaron's p/b New England Financial
30 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
31 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hutch Zimmermen Roswell Bicycles
2 Andrew Macrae Fraizer Cycling
3 Gabe Denes GA Nuero
4 David Goodman Fraizer Cycling
5 Chanel Rivera
6 Matt Ragan Bike Shop of Columbus
7 Thomas Russell
8 Paul Harrison
9 Andrew Rytlewski Ten Speed Drive
10 Trey Hair Atlanta Trek
11 Ryan Wolfe Cycle Sport
12 Lee Redfern Peachtree Bikes
13 Trey Crisp GA Nuero
14 Elliott Baring Alpha Bikes
15 Austin Sholly Mercer University
16 Charlie Putnal Doulos
17 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers
18 John Brusk
19 Matthew Reeves LNC
20 Robert Umberhandt Peachtree Bikes
21 Matthew Harris C-Town Bikes
22 Fletcher Lydick Fraizer Cycling
23 Greg Malauten Womack Carbon Technology
24 Jeff Blau Litespeed BMW
25 Chris Kelly Faster Mustache
26 Stratford Brooke Faster Mustache
27 Jeff Hopkins EPVA
28 Michael Waine Fulton Flyers
29 Michael Quinlan
30 Charles Weaving Cycle Youth
31 Brian Murphy C-Town Bikes
32 Brent Taylor C-Town Bikes
33 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts
34 Thomas Johnson
35 Baron Lip Team Lip
36 Josh Vandall Atlanta Cycling
37 Ben Beck Aaron's p/b New England Financial
38 Robert King Ike & Jane
39 Obed Ingram C-Town Bikes
40 Chris Bulloch
41 Matt Karzen
42 Ben Callaway Loose Nuts
43 Adam Stubin
44 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
45 Jeffrey Hageman
46 Michael Monde Team On On
47 Ben Rothschild Fraizer Cycling
48 David Smith Crossniacs
49 Brett Harper NGCA
50 David Blalock
51 James Lane NARC
52 Robert Mccollum
53 Fred Carty
54 Charles Quinn Faster Mustache
55 Manuel Ramos NGCA
56 Todd Kaminski Depaula Cycling
57 Jan Bowers
58 Larry Waters
59 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes
60 Michael White
61 Michael Klozer
62 Jack Whisler
63 Hollis Ellison
64 Caleb Atubeh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hilliard Hub Bicycles
2 Mike James Dhlonega Wheelworks
3 David Marbut Fulton Flyers
4 Eric Jaskewicz ACDC
5 Michael Marthey Peachtree Bikes
6 Matt Swany
7 Kelly Edwards ACC
8 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
9 Josh Frank ATLX
10 Stephen Jansa GTC
11 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
12 James Behning C-Town Bikes
13 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts
14 Kyle Schultz ATLX
15 William Bailey Savannah Wheelmen
16 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2 Nina Elliott Greenville Cycling
3 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
4 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
5 Leigh Hopkins Womens Cycling Project
6 Kimberly Sawyer Womens Cycling Project
7 Bree Ettinger ATLX
8 Catherine Peacock US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
9 Julia Radman Sorella Cycling
10 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
11 Colleen Paine Kenda
12 Star Affotler US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
13 Holly Barrett Roswell Bicycles
14 Amy Frank ATLX
15 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
16 Janice Eirich
17 Kimberly Wiley Sorella
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Frazier Fraizer Cycling
2 Becca Shirley Small Ring Adventures
3 Ellison Fidler Ike & Jane
4 Abigail Aldridge Fraizer Cycling
5 Laina Hamilton Sorella Cycling
6 Miriam Vos Sorella Cycling
7 Lisa Bongiorno Fraizer Cycling
8 Lori Balistreri Sorella Cycling
9 Laura Davidson Peachtree Bikes
10 Kelly Dasher Faster Mustache
11 Bridgette Dusack Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6