Log In

Team Overview: C-Town Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Jansen Lindner Men Cat 3 16 / 20

Across the Beeriers Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

James Behning Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3 8 / 11
James Behning Men SINGLE SPEED CAT Open 14 / 17

Across the Beeriers (Oct 8 2016)

James Behning Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3 11 / 12

Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Dec 20 2015)

Matthew Harris SingleSpeed 3 / 8

Grant Park CX Cup (Dec 5 2015)

Matthew Harris Singlespeed 5 / 25

Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Cole Hayward Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 16

Serenbe Cow Patty (Nov 17 2013)

James Varner CX4 31 / 38
Charles Weaving iii CX3 17 / 25
James Behning CX3 20 / 25
James Behning Masters 45-99 13 / 21
Shey Lindner Masters 35-44 2 / 24
Brian Murphy Masters 35-44 17 / 24
Matthew Harris CX5 2 / 18

Dingo Cross Day 2 (Nov 9 2013)

Shey Lindner Pro/1/2/3 7 / 11
James Behning CX3 18 / 19
James Behning Masters 45+ 8 / 13
John Cheaves Masters 35+ 8 / 17

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

James Behning masters 45+ 9 / 12

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

James Behning Cx3 21 / 24
James Behning Masters 45+ 8 / 11

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 13 2013)

Cole Hayward Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 20
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 18 / 20
Richard Terry Men CX5 10 / 16
Cole Hayward Men CX3 20 / 33
James Behning Men CX3 31 / 33

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

Cole Hayward Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 14 / 29
James Varner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 25 / 29
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 28 / 29
Richard Terry Men CX5 17 / 27

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 17 / 26
Brian Murphy Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 22 / 26
Brannon Amtower Men CX3 10 / 29

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Blake Bradford Men Cat 4 19-34 17 / 25
Garrett Eckerl Men Cat 4 19-34 18 / 25
Jafer Beizer Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Charles Weaving iii Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Shey Lindner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 3 / 18
Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 13 / 18
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Brian Murphy Men Cat 4 35+ 4 / 24
Obed Ingram Men Cat 4 35+ 7 / 24
Gordon Dunn Men Cat 4 35+ 10 / 24
James Varner Men Cat 4 35+ 12 / 24
Richard Terry Men Cat 4 35+ 22 / 24
Shey Lindner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 27
Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 8 / 27
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 12 / 27
Gordon Dunn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 18 / 27

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Blake Bradford Cat 4 (19-34) 10 / 20
Garrett Eckerl Cat 4 (19-34) 14 / 20
Shey Lindner Pro/1/2/3 6 / 18
Jafer Beizer Pro/1/2/3 15 / 18
James Behning Single Speed 9 / 22
Gordon Dunn Single Speed 12 / 22
Matthew Harris Cat 4 (35+) 4 / 31
James Varner Cat 4 (35+) 15 / 31
Gordon Dunn Cat 4 (35+) 17 / 31
Obed Ingram Cat 4 (35+) 18 / 31
Jon Cheaves Elite Masters 35+ (1/2/3) 10 / 14
James Behning Elite Masters 45+ (1/2/3) 10 / 17

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Jafer Beizer Men 1/2/3 7 / 19
Jon Cheaves masters 35+ 5 / 14
Thomas Russell Cat 4 Men 9 / 22
Garrett Eckerl Cat 4 Men 20 / 22
Jeff Armstrong Masters 45+ 5 / 12
Brian Murphy Cat 4 Men 35+ 10 / 36
Obed Ingram Cat 4 Men 35+ 16 / 36
Gordon Dunn Cat 4 Men 35+ 20 / 36
James Varner Cat 4 Men 35+ 22 / 36
Richard Terry Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 / 36

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Jeff Armstrong Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 4 / 15
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 13 / 15
Brian Murphy Men Cat 4 35+ 2 / 39
Obed Ingram Men Cat 4 35+ 15 / 39
James Varner Men Cat 4 35+ 26 / 39
Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 11 / 22
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 16
Blake Bradford Men Cat 4 10 / 32
Garrett Eckerl Men Cat 4 18 / 32
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Shey Lindner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Thomas Russell Singlespeed 5 / 16
Gordon Dunn Singlespeed 16 / 16
Andy Johnston Pro 1/2/3 4 / 17
Jafer Beizer Pro 1/2/3 14 / 17
Jon Cheaves Masters 35+ 3 / 15
Shey Lindner Masters 35+ 4 / 15
Thomas Russell Cat 4 3 / 20
Blake Bradford Cat 4 10 / 20
Garrett Eckerl Cat 4 20 / 20
Brian Murphy Cat 4 35+ 3 / 28
Gordon Dunn Cat 4 35+ 7 / 28
Obed Ingram Cat 4 35+ 9 / 28
James Varner Cat 4 35+ 14 / 28
Richard Terry Cat 4 35+ 20 / 28
Jeff Armstrong Masters 45+ 6 / 11
James Behning Masters 45+ 10 / 11

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Shey Lindner Pro 1/2/3 Men 7 / 13
Jafer Beizer Pro 1/2/3 Men 12 / 13
Shey Lindner Masters 35+ 1 / 10
Jon Cheaves Masters 35+ 7 / 10
Thomas Russell Cat 4 3 / 15
Blake Bradford Cat 4 8 / 15
Garrett Eckerl Cat 4 11 / 15
Brian Murphy Cat 4 35+ 2 / 30
Obed Ingram Cat 4 35+ 8 / 30
Cole Hayward Cat 4 35+ 9 / 30
James Varner Cat 4 35+ 12 / 30
Gordon Dunn Cat 4 35+ 13 / 30
Richard Terry Cat 4 35+ 21 / 30
Luis Beltran Cat 4 35+ 28 / 30
James Behning Masters 45+ 13 / 15
Thomas Russell Singlespeed 5 / 15
James Behning Singlespeed 13 / 15
Dan Heisel Cat 3 Men 16 / 18

Savannah Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 28 2012)

Shey Lindner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 4 / 10
Jon Cheaves Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 5 / 10
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 9 / 13
Obed Ingram Men 4 35-99 8 / 15
James Behning Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 / 8
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

Savannah Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 27 2012)

Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 5 / 11
Shey Lindner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 6 / 11
Obed Ingram Men Cat 4 35-99 6 / 15
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 7 / 8
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 8 / 15
James Varner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 15 / 15
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Shey Lindner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Jon Cheaves Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Oct 21 2012)

James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 8 / 15
Thomas Russell Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 9 / 15
Gordon Dunn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 12 / 15
Jon Cheaves Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 5 / 12
Thomas Russell Men 4 19-34 4 / 25
Garrett Eckerl Men 4 19-34 13 / 25
Brian Murphy Men 4 35-99 2 / 17
Obed Ingram Men 4 35-99 5 / 17
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Jon Cheaves Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 10 / 11

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

James Behning Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 21
Brian Murphy Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 14 / 21
Thomas Russell Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 15 / 21
James Behning Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 14 / 19
Matthew Harris Men Cat 4 35+ 11 / 49
Brian Murphy Men Cat 4 35+ 14 / 49
Obed Ingram Men Cat 4 35+ 18 / 49
Richard Terry Men Cat 4 35+ 33 / 49
Dan Heisel Men Cat 4 35+ 43 / 49
Jon Cheaves Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 7 / 16
Thomas Russell Men Cat 4 9 / 43
Blake Bradford Men Cat 4 16 / 43
Garrett Eckerl Men Cat 4 20 / 43
Charles Weaving Men Cat 4 29 / 43
Charles Weaving iii Men Cat 3 20 / 34
Shey Lindner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Charles Weaving iii Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 26

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Brian Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 15
Gordon Dunn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 12 / 15
Shey Lindner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 1 / 19
Jon Cheaves Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 10 / 19
Brian Murphy Men Cat 4 35-99 6 / 31
Obed Ingram Men Cat 4 35-99 15 / 31
Gordon Dunn Men Cat 4 35-99 18 / 31
Garrett Eckerl Men Cat 4 19-34 19 / 27
Thomas Russell Men Cat 4 19-34 25 / 27
Shey Lindner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Jafer Beizer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Jon Cheaves Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25

Georgia CX: Serenbe (Dec 18 2011)

Jon Cheaves MENS 1/2 11 / 11
James Behning MASTERS 45+ 6 / 15
Cole Haward MENS 4 8 / 38
James Behning MENS 3 20 / 22

Georgia CX: Augusta (Dec 11 2011)

Cole Haward MENS 4 3 / 27
Jim Benning MASTERS 45+ 7 / 12
Jon Cheaves MENS 1/2 11 / 13
Jim Benning MENS 3 14 / 19

Georgia CX State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Jansen Lindner JR 15 - 18 1 / 7
Jon Cheaves MENS CX1/2 14 / 14
James Behning MASTERS 45+ 13 / 21
Brian Murphy MENS CX4 34 / 55
Shey Lindner MASTERS 35+ 1 / 18
Brian Murphy MASTERS 35+ 17 / 18

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

James Behning Men Masters 45+ (CX123) 44-99 23 / 35
Shey Lindner Men Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) 34-99 21 / 50

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

James Behning Men Masters 45+ (CX123) 44-99 21 / 34
Shey Lindner Men Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) 34-99 19 / 55

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

James Behning Single Speed 16 / 21
Cole Haward Mens C 35 / 66
James Behning Mens B 25 / 32
Jansen Lindner Mens A 9 / 14
Shey Lindner Mens A 11 / 14
Jon Cheaves Mens A 14 / 14
James Behning Masters 45+ 11 / 24
Cole Haward Masters 45+ 17 / 24

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

James Behning Single Speed 8 / 14
Blake Bradford Mens C 27 / 64
Shey Lindner Mens A 14 / 19
Jon Cheaves Mens A 16 / 19
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 15 / 20
James Behning Masters 45+ 16 / 20

Georgia CX #6 (Oct 30 2011)

James Behning Single Speed 12 / 16
Matthew Harris Mens C 21 / 64
Brian Murphy Mens C 31 / 64
Brent Taylor Mens C 32 / 64
Obed Ingram Mens C 39 / 64
Dan Heisel Mens B 25 / 31
Joey Stanley Mens B 26 / 31
Jon Cheaves Mens A 10 / 15
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 6 / 18
James Behning Masters 45+ 7 / 18

Georgia CX #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Thomas Russell Mens C 8 / 47
Blake Bradford Mens C 22 / 47
Tim Walden Mens C 24 / 47
Obed Ingram Mens C 36 / 47
John Salvey Mens C 41 / 47
Curtis Tucker Mens B 20 / 23
Brian Murphy Mens B 21 / 23
Jon Cheaves Mens A 13 / 15
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 5 / 13
James Behning Masters 45+ 8 / 13
Shey Lindner Masters 35+ 1 / 13

Georgia CX #4 (Oct 23 2011)

James Behning Single Speed 6 / 13
Cole Hayward Mens C 18 / 32
James Bailey Mens C 32 / 32
Jon Cheaves Mens A 13 / 16
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 6 / 14
James Behning Masters 45+ 11 / 14
Cole Haward Masters 45+ 12 / 14
Dan Heisel Masters 35+ 12 / 15

Georgia CX #3 (Oct 22 2011)

Cole Haward Mens C 16 / 33
Jon Cheaves Mens A 17 / 19
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 1 / 13
James Behning Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Cole Haward Masters 45+ 6 / 13
Dan Heisel Masters 35+ 15 / 17

Georgia CX #2 (Oct 9 2011)

James Behning Single Speed 12 / 13
Obed Ingram Mens C 25 / 53
Shey Lindner Mens A 9 / 17
Jansen Lindner Mens A 12 / 17
Jon Cheaves Mens A 16 / 17
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 6 / 17
James Behning Masters 45+ 10 / 17
Dan Heisel Masters 35+ 22 / 23

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Jon Cheaves Mens A 17 / 19
Cole Hayward Mens C 19 / 56
Joey Stanley Mens C 30 / 56
Obed Ingram Mens C 54 / 56
James Behning Single Speed 13 / 17
Joey Stanley Masters 45+ 3 / 22
James Behning Masters 45+ 11 / 22
Cole Haward Masters 45+ 12 / 22
Shey Lindner Masters 35+ 1 / 26

Georgia CX #10: Elks Aidemore (Dec 5 2010)

James Behning Single Speed 10 / 22
Brian Murphy Single Speed 18 / 22
John Salvey Single Speed 22 / 22
Matthew Harris Mens C 25 / 44
John Salvey Mens C 30 / 44

Georgia Cross - Serenbe CX (Nov 28 2010)

James Behning Masters 45+ 10 / 19
James Behning Single Speed 7 / 19
Brian Murphy Single Speed 10 / 19

Georgia CX #8: Camp Jordan (Nov 14 2010)

James Behning Masters 45+ 10 / 16

Georgia CX #7: Jim Miller Park (Nov 7 2010)

James Behning Masters 45+ 10 / 19
James Behning Single Speed 6 / 19
Brian Murphy Single Speed 8 / 19

Georgia CX #6: Life University (Oct 31 2010)

James Behning Masters 45+ 12 / 21
Brian Murphy Single Speed 6 / 15
Jim Bailey Mens C 38 / 50

Georgia CX #3: Monteluce Winery (Oct 17 2010)

Brian Murphy Single Speed 5 / 19
James Behning Single Speed 9 / 19
James Behning Masters 45+ 12 / 21
James Bailey Mens C 34 / 46
Brian Murphy Mens B 25 / 29

Georgia CX #1: Rock Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

James Behning Masters 45+ 12 / 16
Brian Murphy Mens B 21 / 22
James Behning Single Speed 5 / 15
Brian Murphy Single Speed 6 / 15