Log In

Team Overview: Alpha Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

John Beisner Men Cat 5 4 / 7

Across the Beeriers presented by Southern Brewing Company Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Tim Mondor Men CAT 3 1 / 13

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 2 (Jan 18 2015)

Kyle Mills Men 4/5 26 / 68
Kyle Mills Men Single Speed 8 / 19

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Kyle Mills Men 4/5 10 / 45
Kyle Mills Men Single Speed 14 / 25

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Kyle Mills Men Cat 4 5 / 19
Tim Mondor Men Cat 3 5 / 9

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Tim Mondor Men Cat 4 1 / 17

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Tim Mondor Men Cat 4 1 / 17

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 23 2014)

Kyle Mills SingleSpeed Open 8 / 17

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

John Beisner Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 57

Jim Miller Park CX (Oct 12 2014)

John Beisner Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 25 / 51
Kyle Mills SingleSpeed Open 19 / 26

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 5 2014)

John Beisner Men Masters 35+ 4/5 21 / 41

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Elliott Baring Men CX2/3 22 / 63

North Carolina Grand Prix (Dec 15 2012)

Elliott Baring Men CX2/3 45 / 71

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Jim Cullen Men Cat 4 35+ 16 / 24

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Jim Cullen Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 36
Michael Horwitz Cat 4 Men 35+ 34 / 36

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Jim Cullen Men Cat 4 35+ 23 / 39
Nick Kitchen Men Cat 4 35+ 35 / 39
Michael Horwitz Men Cat 4 35+ 36 / 39
Elliott Baring Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 20

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Eliott Baring Pro 1/2/3 9 / 17
David Schaefer Cat 4 12 / 20
Jim Cullen Cat 4 35+ 17 / 28

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Elliott Barring Pro 1/2/3 Men 9 / 13
Jim Cullen Cat 4 35+ 17 / 30
Michael Horwitz Cat 4 35+ 29 / 30

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Nicholas Ray Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 3 / 10
Heath Lambert Men Cat 4 35+ 25 / 49
Nick Kitchen Men Cat 4 35+ 32 / 49
Michael Horwitz Men Cat 4 35 / 43
Elliott Baring Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 26

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Qise Ibrahim Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 15 / 17

Georgia CX State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Elliott Baring JR 15 - 18 2 / 7

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Elliott Baring Mens B 27 / 32
Elliott Baring JR 15-18 1 / 7

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Seth Snyder Mens C 57 / 64
Michael Horwitz Mens C 59 / 64
Elliott Baring JR 15-18 1 / 12

Georgia CX #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Elliott Baring Mens C 14 / 64
Michael Horwitz Mens C 59 / 64

Georgia CX #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Elliott Baring Mens C 3 / 47
Elliott Baring JR 15-18 3 / 3

Georgia CX #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Elliott Baring Mens C 8 / 53
Michael Horowitz Mens C 50 / 53
Elliott Baring JR 15-18 2 / 7

Rome Winter Cross Series #2 (Jan 16 2011)

Michael Horwitz Men CX 4 11 / 13

Georgia CX #8: Camp Jordan (Nov 14 2010)

Franklin Paine Mens C 16 / 36

Georgia CX #7: Jim Miller Park (Nov 7 2010)

Colleen Paine Womens A 10 / 11
Franklin Paine Single Speed 13 / 19
Colleen Paine Single Speed 17 / 19
Franklin Paine Mens C 31 / 56

Georgia CX #3: Monteluce Winery (Oct 17 2010)

Colleen Paine Single Speed 16 / 19
Colleen Paine Womens A 6 / 10

Georgia Cross #1 - Macon (Oct 4 2009)

Jackson Drake Junior 15-18 1 / 3