Log In
MRC Cyclocross • Dec 2 2007
3.8
0
0
5.6
0
Overcast, 24 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Moriarty 41:20
2 James Paterson
3 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
4 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
5 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 41:36
6 Robert Carmen Bikers Edge Racing Team 42:01
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
8 George Gagnon Naults.com 42:47
9 Jack Madden The Hub/Circle A 42:56
10 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
11 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech
12 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
13 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 43:15
14 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
15 James English Minuteman Road Club 43:25
16 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
17 David King CCB/Volkswagen 44:23
18 Scott Bell Refunds Now 43:39
19 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 44:03
20 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 44:09
21 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 44:23
22 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com
23 Jack Hayden
24 Bill Maidment QuadCycles
25 John Fice Boston Road Club 45:09
26 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
27 Art Baril Mintueman Road Club
28 Michael Hamlet MRC 45:53
29 David Michaud MTBMind 46:18
30 Eric Martin QuadCycles 46:30
31 Craig Mello union cycle
32 Matthew Stover 46:37
33 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 47:03
34 David Miller
35 Ron Hines
36 Timothy Alty
37 Larry King Union 47:08
38 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 48:27
39 Kenneth Han QuadCycles +1 lap
40 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club +1 lap
41 Fred Delgrosso unattached +1 lap
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now
DNF Josh Kapp
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Den 41:27
2 David Wilcox broadway bicycle school 41:30
3 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 41:35
4 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:45
5 Jack Hayden 42:15
6 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 42:17
7 Katriel Statman Overlook Mountain Bikes 42:23
8 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 42:27
9 Cimarron Wortham MIT/FXDD 42:42
10 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 43:18
11 John Beaupre Team Bums 43:21
12 Shaun Landon Minuteman Road Club 43:21
13 David King CCB/Volkswagen 43:21
14 Derek Griggs 43:21
15 Patrick Smith 43:45
16 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 44:08
17 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 44:19
18 Josh Kapp 45:15
19 Jay Ladieu team psycho 45:26
20 John Adamik Essex County Velo 45:34
21 Peter Shapiro AFD 45:34
22 Andy Weigel 45:34
23 Colin Green 45:47
24 Andrew Palmgren Landrys Bicycles 45:47
25 Jeff Lukach UNH Cyclign 45:53
26 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 45:59
27 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 46:00
28 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 46:16
29 Michael Brier Refunds Now 46:54
30 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 47:04
31 Edward Hickey 47:08
32 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame 47:30
33 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 47:39
34 Brian Rutledge 47:50
35 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC 48:01
36 Kyle Bowers 49:26
37 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 49:03
38 Ben Moberg 51:01
39 Jeff Bramhall 51:16
40 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes +1 lap
41 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club +1 lap
42 Clint Lundsford IF Factory / Lloyd Graves +1 lap
43 Matthew Salmon Cyclonauts +1 lap
44 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles +1 lap
45 Richard Tobin +1 lap
46 John Wilde Cyfac +1 lap
47 Fred Hessler +1 lap
48 John Foley +1 lap
49 William Foley +1 lap
DNF David Michaud MTBMind DNF
DNF Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame DNF
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen MRC
2 Nate Morse MBRC/BL
3 Austion Vincent
4 Sean Suprenant CCB
5 Emily Curley MSC/GW/SA
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Packard
2 Manny Goguen
3 Chris Opie
4 Connor Adamik
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 43:34
2 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 43:48
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 44:24
4 Michaul Bernard Gear Works/Spin Arts 45:08
5 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 45:37
6 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 45:38
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:38
8 Chris Burke 46:06
9 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 46:27
10 Peter Sullivan Cycle-Smart 46:39
11 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 46:42
12 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 46:54
13 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 47:09
14 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 47:12
15 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 47:14
16 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 47:33
17 David Foley BOB 48:00
18 David Belknap 48:01
19 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 48:02
20 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 48:06
21 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 48:18
22 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 48:44
23 Tom Stevens GearWorks / Spin Arts 48:53
24 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 48:58
25 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 49:07
26 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 49:19
27 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:23
28 David Schachte Union Velo 49:41
29 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 49:53
30 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 50:28
31 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 50:51
32 Jerry White Essex County Velo 50:56
33 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club +1 lap
DNF C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club 45:44
2 Terry Cowman Essec County Velo 45:48
3 James Themig Mystic Velo 46:13
4 Richard Costa Cyclonauts 46:53
5 Jim Quinn Bicycle Link 47:33
6 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 47:50
7 Rick Hardy BRC +1 lap
8 David Holmander NHCC +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 1:02:12
2 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:02:24
3 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle
4 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
5 Kevin Hines 1:03:01
6 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 1:03:49
7 Ryan Laroque 1:03:52
8 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cycles/ The Hub 1:04:50
9 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:04:56
10 McConnell Franklin Middlebury College 1:05:15
11 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 1:05:34
12 Jacob Morrison 1:07:10
13 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:07:42
14 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 1:08:10
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:08:17
16 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 1:08:23
17 Justin Cox HUP United 1:08:23
18 Jesse Keough 1:08:46
19 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com +1 lap
20 Dan Seaton UNH Cycling +1 lap
DNF Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
DNF Jeffery Ziegler
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Ridley 41:41
2 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks 42:38
3 Amy Wallace Richard Sachs 43:07
4 Stephanie White UNH 43:51
5 Alie Kenzer Richard Sachs 44:01
6 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp 45:23
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC 48:26
8 Elizabeth White NEBC +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicyc 0:46:59
2 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 47:10
3 Stacey Moseley 47:19
4 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 47:36
5 Melissa Smith University of New Hampshire 50:00
6 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Elaine Debitetto MRC/Team Psycho
8 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex
9 Maureen Forsyth
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
11 Judith Wexler Tufts University
12 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast
13 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/PBR
14 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Netana Homsky
17 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist
Finishers: Cat ?: 17