Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Sep 24 2011
4
0
0
3.5
0
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 Michael Mihalik
3 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
4 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
5 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
6 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
7 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
8 Eric Anderson Indianapolis Cycling Club
9 Tom Brockman
10 Travis Mullen Commonwealth Eye Surgery
11 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
12 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
13 Robert Kendall Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
14 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
15 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Cycling
16 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
17 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness
18 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing
19 Anthony Viton Echelon Cycling Team
20 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
21 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley
22 Erik Fagerberg Better Cycling of Louisville
23 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes Racing
24 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
25 William Sherman
26 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling
27 Michael Chewning Team Hungry
28 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
29 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing
30 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
31 Steve Bivens
32 Bruce Pisarek
33 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
34 Cory Swihart INDIEBIKE.COM
35 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
36 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
37 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill
38 Ryan Kiel
39 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
40 Steven Gers Bio Wheels Racing
41 Kevin Noone NUVO Cultural Trail
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walter Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
3 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 David Yohe Spin
5 Tim Brown
6 Kyle Perry
7 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab
8 Dustin Jones
9 Ryan Preske
10 Luke Woodard Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
11 David Rohrer
12 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
13 Jaden Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
14 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
15 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen
16 Tyler Hagan
17 Martin Meadows
18 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
19 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
20 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling
21 Zachary Sager
22 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
23 Will Bain Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
24 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
25 Andrew Allwein
DNF Cory Rusher
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Needham Main Street Velo
2 Todd Nix
3 Jeff Schoeny Fuji Cycling
4 Bryan Horton Rogue Racing Project
5 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing Inc
6 David Schroeder
7 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
8 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Jeff Steinrock Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
11 Kirk Grynwald
12 John Schmitz Rio Blanco Racing
13 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing Team
14 Bo Sherman Fuji Cycling
15 Glenn Francisco
16 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
18 Jeffrey Hardin
19 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
20 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
21 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
22 Mike Minichiello
23 Lars Andersen
24 David Musich Tri-Cities Road Club
25 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
26 Aaron Yancey Indiana Flyers
27 Larry Pethick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
28 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project
29 Bryan Dalman
30 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
31 Scott Murschel
32 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
33 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling
34 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing
35 John Downey
36 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
37 James Turner Team IPro
38 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
39 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
40 Garry Blair
41 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
42 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing Inc
43 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing Inc
44 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
45 Doug Hamilton
46 Gregory Fasig
47 Anthony Silveus
48 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
49 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
50 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 Darrin Grosch
3 Scott Baumer
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
6 Joseph Van denburg Terre Haute Cycling
7 Daniel Pike
8 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
9 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling
10 Duncan Russell Echelon Cycling Team
11 Mike Johnson
12 Zachary Ross Queen City Wheels
13 Anthony Kunkler
14 Jay Brant
15 Jared Craft Tower Racing
16 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
17 Sean Darrow Team Louisville
18 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing
19 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry
20 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
21 Michael Stumpe
22 David Hsu
23 Michael Starr Team Hungry
24 Garrett Weiler
25 Will Meger
26 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts
27 William Sorg Ghost Tree Racing
28 John Eller
29 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex
30 Matthew Allen Purdue University
31 Corbin Schmitz
32 Mark Miller
33 Matt Bailey
34 Bob Cochrane
35 Tyler Johnson
36 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
37 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
38 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
39 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
40 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
41 Guerric Good
42 Robert Mcfadden
43 Daniel Spillman
44 Peter Lytle
45 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
46 David Morse
47 Andrew Dalton
48 Eric Buchakjian
49 Kourtney Zahn
50 Michael Groaning Team 53X11 Coffee
51 Ralph Pratt iii INDIEBIKE.COM
52 Strom Porter
53 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing
2 Doug Voss
3 Joseph Van denburg Terre Haute Cycling
4 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
5 Anthony Kunkler
6 David Hsu
7 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo
8 Kory George
9 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
10 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear
11 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
12 William Burton Main Street Velo
13 Chad Nay
14 Greg Bauer
15 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
16 John Weber Colavita Racing
17 Matthew Rouse
18 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge
19 Eric Schilling
20 John Petrov Queen City Wheels
21 John Wischmeier
22 John Kingsbury
23 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
24 Ben Mason
25 Edward Klus
26 Frank Troiano
27 Scott Hoback
28 James Foster
29 Jeffrey Ryan Indiana Flyers
30 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
31 Keith Morlen
32 John Wheeler
33 Ryan Burnette
34 Mark Miller
35 Jeff Smart
36 Robert Annis
37 Timothy Wozniak Team CFW- We Can!
38 Thomas Peek
39 Peter Lytle
40 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
41 Charlie Pike Stomach of Anger
42 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
43 Jeff Noe
44 Bob Cochrane
45 Larry Long Covington-Newport Cycling
46 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team
47 Mark Hirsch
48 James Edgar CKW Racing
49 Dave Garriott
50 James Johnston
51 Joe Mcguire
52 Jeremy Crumbaugh Mission Berry Farms Cycling
53 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
54 Michael Groaning Team 53X11 Coffee
55 Benjamin Ross 7 Hills Racing Inc
56 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling
3 Jack Hardin
4 Eli Woodard Lionhearts
5 A. Enzo allwein
6 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
7 Nicholas Petrov
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi
9 Zane Ash Lionhearts
10 Jacob Krynock
11 Evan Segar
12 Will Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2 Jacob Virostko
3 Blaine Heppner Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
4 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
5 Kyhle Porter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Malissa Petrov Bio Wheels Racing
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
4 Kiersta Tucker Scheller's Racing Team
5 Janelle Renschler Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window
6 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
8 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
9 Jayne Prater
10 Lisha Herold Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
11 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
12 Jeni Roosen Mercy Health Plex
13 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Prater Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
3 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
4 Emily Falk
5 Collyn Smitherman
6 Karin Reed Secret Cycling
7 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
8 Stephanie Wallen Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport, I
9 Rachel Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
10 Sarah Bauer
11 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project
12 Melissa Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Janet Sherman
14 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
15 Catherine Hollibaugh
16 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling
17 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
18 Melanie Craft
19 Ana Grynwald
20 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
3 Madeleine Green Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 3