Log In
North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 • Nov 20 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
4 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
5 Daniel Allen Skeleton Crew
6 Jay Middleton
7 Raymond Laffin NCCX
8 Christopher Joseph
9 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
10 Chris Plantec Greenville Spinners Racing
11 Mike Noonan Bio Wheels
12 John Smith Renaissance Bicycles/MOOTS
13 Grayson Brookshire Team Velosports
14 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
15 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
16 Aaron Casey East Tennessee State University
17 Dennis Lockhart
18 Robert Bailey TCRC
19 Lance Greer
20 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
21 Tomas Kelemen
22 Steve Noiret
23 Thomas Gregory Summit Cycles
24 Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing
25 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
26 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
27 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 Samir Bhika
29 Nick Ficker Sycamore Cycles
30 Charlie Hughes
31 Julio Lopez
32 Alan Brookshire Team Velosports
33 Jay Barnhardt Hurt Locker Racing
34 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
35 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
36 Rob Anthony
37 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
38 Andrew Bailey TCRC
39 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
40 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
41 Eric Hughett Rock Vegas Racing
42 Travis Hicks Racelab/Waste Management
43 James Pittman Carolina Fatz
44 Tony Zaffino
45 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
46 Carter Dillow Pro Bikes
47 Mark Ledyard Unattached
48 David Tallon Durham Cares
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars
2 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
3 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
4 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
5 Jerid Gooding Boone Velo presented by Carroll Com
6 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
7 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
8 Kerry Werner Lees McRae
9 Paul Webb Mars Hill College
10 Evan Burkhart Ken's Bike Shop
11 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
12 Stephen Bassett SCO/BikeZoo/Micrometals
13 Alex Clifford faster mustache
14 Justin Crawford Tri Cities Road Club
15 Eric Nicoletti na
16 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
17 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
18 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Walt Racing
19 Joe Hathcock carolinaflyers
20 Jeff Carlsen msg cross
21 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
22 Preston Anderson MOB Cycling
23 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Tylers Taproom
24 Chris Rouisse BikeSource
25 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar
26 Luke Winger Lees-McRae
27 Kevin Satterfield clemson cycling
28 Zeb King App State University Cycling Team
29 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
30 Nathan Pfeifer
31 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
32 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College cycling
33 Dakota Pittman American Classic
34 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
35 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
36 Dale Zuckert Inla nd Construction
37 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
38 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
39 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
40 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
41 Hank Booth Boone Bike and Touring
42 Lewis Gaffney na
43 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
44 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
45 Randy Murray Team Apex Autowork
46 Matt Goddard ABRC
47 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
48 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
49 Eddie Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
50 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
51 Andrew Hager pirate race productions p/b alpha f
52 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
53 Brian Hackathorne Unattached
54 Michael Bowen Nouveau Velo
55 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
56 Jordan Gillespie Raleigh all stars
57 Ben Corbalis Raleigh Allstars/ PARLEE CYCLES
58 Edward Greene Globalbike Club Team
59 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
60 Michael Koballa back to dirt
61 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
62 Benjamin Nunn Appalachian State
63 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Brookshire Team Velosports
2 Jordan Marhanka DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
3 Levi Marland Boone Velo
4 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
5 Simon Marland Boone Velo
6 Trevor Laffin NCCX
7 Ethan Dellamaestra BTD/Inland Construction
8 James Brookshire Team Velosports
9 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
10 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
11 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC
2 Charlie Hough Les Amis Cycling Team
3 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
5 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclcross (TCRC)
6 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
4 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
5 Eric Neely Nouveau Velo
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
8 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycl
10 Chris Emory Team A.C.E.
11 Perry Thomas Unattached
12 Bob Wright Blue Chip Racing
13 Patrick Weddell Way2FinishCoaching
14 Brady Rogers Team Ion-United Healthcare
15 Cleve Blackwell Team Ion-United Healthcare
16 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
17 Robb Peterson
18 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
19 Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club
20 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b TREK Raleigh
21 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Race Team
22 Alan Wages
23 Hugh Moran Mars Hill College
24 Michael Seek Mud Sweat And Gears Cyclocross
25 Cecilio Cruz
26 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
27 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
28 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo
29 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
30 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
31 John Koury Drake's Coffee
32 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
33 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
34 Billy Mccracken
35 Eric Christophersen Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
36 Kevin Hessler Liberty Bicycles
37 Jason Mccarter Garneau Customs p/b Tyler's Tap Roo
38 Lee Champion Carolina Flyers
39 Gen Kogure Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
40 Frank Mandaro Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
41 Donovan Carroll Boone Velo
42 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
43 Raymond Laffin NCCX
44 Gordon Jones
45 Kris Bedsaul Chris King / NCCX
46 James Clark Velosports Racing
47 Robert Derose
48 Rob Dickerson
49 Max Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
50 Paul Gamewell
51 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
52 David Keesler Carolina Flyers Cycling
53 Rob Keener Flat Rock Village Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
2 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tylerís
4 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
6 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
7 Randy Murray Team Apex Autowork
8 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
9 Thomas Ball Spinx Racing Team
10 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
11 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
12 Torre Smitherman
13 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan
15 David Coar DRT Consulting
16 David Moore Carolina Flyers
17 James Edwards Inland Construction
18 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
19 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
20 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Ron Heninger Hearns Cycling
22 Perry Seltz Team headstrong
23 Carlos Wilson Globalbike
24 Steven Hall Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
25 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclo-cross
26 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
27 Steve Newton TriCities Road Club
28 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team
29 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
30 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
31 Carl Woodworth Fiets Maan Racing
32 Ronnie Bratcher Aaron's p/b New England Financial
33 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
34 Dennis Lockhart
35 Andrew Danfy Spinx Racing Team
36 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
37 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
38 Mike Patterson MSG cyclocross
39 Brian Shope Carolina Fatz
40 Jennifer Berhow Team CF
41 Thomas Gregory Summit Cycles
42 Doug Shaw NCCX
43 Mark Ledyard Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
4 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
6 Michael Berry Carolina Masters
7 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
8 Ron Swenson Unattached
9 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
10 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
11 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
12 William Ratcliff N/A
13 Andrew Ammon carolina master
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Tri Cities Road Club
2 Michael Seek Mud Sweat And Gears Cyclocross
3 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlot
4 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz
5 Jay Middleton
6 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
7 Ed Mckee Mock Orange Bikes
8 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
2 Davide Frattini Team Hudz/Subaru
3 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
4 Mark Lalonde Specialized
5 Eric Thompson Maplelag Resort/ Paramount Sports
6 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works/ Park Place
7 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
8 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
9 Ryan Iddings TEAM REDLINE
10 Robert Marion American Classic
11 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling
12 Noah Metzler Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
13 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
14 Will Black Moots
15 Eric Muehl Industry Nine Factory
16 Brian Sheedy Lees-McRae College/Hampton Trails
17 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
18 Christopher Larsen INDUSTRY 9
19 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
20 Eric Wondergem Hup United/PF BIkes
21 Timothy Mosher Champion-System/Cannondale
22 William Fyfe BBC p/b Wheelworx
23 Bradford Perley Mafia Racing
24 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
25 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
26 Katriel Statman Pioneer S&M/Van Dessel/Feedback Spo
27 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
28 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
29 Andrew Applegate Champion Systems-Cannondale
30 Eric Marland Boone Velo
31 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill
32 Christopher Consorto Team Metro Graphics
33 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars pb Southeastern O
34 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
35 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
36 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
37 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company
38 Kip Spaude IS corp
39 Frank Travieso Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
40 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
41 Robert Jameson Lees McRae College / Carroll Compos
42 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
44 David Thomas Team Magnus
45 Mark Babcock
46 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
47 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz
48 Clayton Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team
49 Charles Storm Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda/App state
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite
3 Deidre Winfield C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Kristin Gavin Team CF
5 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com
6 Linda Sone Planet Bike
7 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio
8 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke
9 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
10 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
12 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing
13 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
14 Evie Boswell-vilt Performance Bicycle Racing
15 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
16 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
17 Elicia Hildebrand Gear Grinder
18 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing Team
19 Kristin Jo markham OOA
20 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
21 Debbie Gillespie Team Kenda
22 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
DNF Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji
2 Allison Forkner App State
3 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
4 Erica Chard Performance Bicycle Racing
5 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
6 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
8 Sara Jarrell
9 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
10 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
11 Philicia Marion American Classic
12 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
13 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Sirena Lundsford City Loop Mafia
15 Rachel Vandenende Boone Velo
16 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College
17 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt R
18 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
19 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles NC
20 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
21 Jessica Nicholson
22 Stephanie Morse SCC
23 Yolonda Colon
24 Stephanie Cole
25 Kathleen Mckeithan
26 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
27 Melissa Watt Durham Cares
28 Sandy Dyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4