Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 • Nov 28 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
5
0
0
4
0
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 33:59.5
2 Christian Husband DARE 34:23.3
3 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 30:19.2
4 Nathan Hickey Pablove Racing 31:31.4
5 Tristan Hickey Pablove 31:59.8
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 33:27.3
7 Braden Oneal Hammer 34:16.7
8 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 34:25.0
9 Alex Castro SoCalCross 34:55.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 29:31.4
2 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 29:56.0
3 Kyle Torres ShoAir 31:08.3
4 Tyler Schwartz JETCycling 31:54.8
5 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCalCross 32:10.7
6 Michael Stevens JETCycling 33:37.8
7 Jesse Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 34:51.2
8 Zane Torre JETCycling 35:21.0
9 Bryan Galvan 35:24.2
10 Edward Kronfli PAA 35:45.3
11 Aubrey Smentkowski 36:28.1
12 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SoCalCross 37:25.1
13 Alex Horvet Encino Velo 38:10.6
14 Connor Bitzer Hammer 29:33.3
15 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 33:56.9
16 Bryce Gier Team Velocity 35:09.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 30:36.6
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 31:42.3
3 Fransiska Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 37:13.6
4 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 29:21.5
5 Erin Maurer 32:14.9
6 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 28:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 33:43.7
2 Katie Wilson Connie Cycling 30:43.0
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM SoCalCross 37:04.7
4 Katie Baldewin Team Velocity 29:44.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 36:03.6
2 Benjamin Jones CELO PACIFIC / B&L
3 David Sheek SDG Factory 37:09.9
4 Dermott Caroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 37:39.4
5 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 38:03.6
6 Gavin Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 38:07.7
7 Justin Mann Velosport/Rock N' Road 38:25.7
8 Adam Hensley AIAGE 38:45.2
9 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 39:15.3
10 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 39:17.1
11 Dustin Householder 40:21.9
12 Matthew Mcnelly Taleo Racing 40:32.3
13 Chris Ziegler SC Velo 41:25.9
14 Johnathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 42:01.3
15 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 43:04.3
16 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 45:01.7
DNF Steve Schmidt The Team SoCalCross 37:18.4
DNF Brian Provost Eaton Design Racing 22:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ames AIAGE 36:03.1
2 Garnet Vetrican Giant 36:19.6
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:50.6
4 Daniel Mcnally 36:59.5
5 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife-LaGrange 36:59.8
6 Art Custer 37:02.2
7 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing.com 37:13.7
8 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife LaGrange 37:43.5
9 Matt Breyer Team Possabilities 37:46.3
10 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 38:11.8
11 Jeff Burcar 38:13.1
12 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen 38:15.6
13 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 38:30.3
14 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 38:35.3
15 Reynard Deegan 38:46.8
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:50.0
17 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 38:58.4
18 David Rous AIAGE 39:07.2
19 Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross 39:15.8
20 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 39:26.4
21 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 39:28.6
22 Robert Langone LA Velocity 39:32.5
23 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 39:40.4
24 David Lawson Celo Pacific 40:32.2
25 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 41:22.1
26 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 41:32.8
27 Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes Gruppo Ciclismo 42:04.8
28 Dale Raymond SC Velo 42:06.6
29 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 42:10.0
30 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 42:51.8
31 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 43:28.1
32 Aaron Jones Team CF 43:34.0
DNF Geoff Albert Celo Pacific
DNF Ian Murray TTS Racing
DNF Brandon Sincock team bernard
DNF Ray Mathieu
DNF Jeff Urban TTS Racing 39:07.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Voyles Giant 43:26.5
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 44:56.0
3 James Pappe SSC/Action Sports 44:56.4
4 John Hatchitt Platinum Performance 45:26.9
5 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance 45:58.5
6 James Groos 47:02.2
7 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 47:43.0
8 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 47:43.2
9 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 47:56.6
10 Greg Turner Platinum Performance 48:50.5
11 Tony Trattenero Hamana 49:03.4
12 Michael Hotten Big Orange 49:11.2
13 Mike Browns SC Velo 49:37.8
14 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange 50:45.8
15 Theodore Posch Team Velocity 51:05.8
16 Eric Gier Team Velocity 51:29.8
17 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 43:37.2
18 Wayne Cotrell 46:21.8
19 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 48:59.6
20 Kevin Daley Team Velocity 52:04.3
DNF Dave Culbertson Platinum Performance 08:20.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny O'mara Team ShoAir 43:25.6
2 Bobby sr Langin Platinum Performance 43:25.8
3 Dermot Caroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 45:00.1
4 David Foley BOB 45:50.5
5 Randall Tinney Platinum Performance 46:05.7
6 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 46:55.0
7 Michael Hines LA Velocity 47:36.2
8 Dale Raymond SC Velo 48:23.2
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo 49:49.5
10 Tom Monica Sycip 50:18.0
11 Brian Starr 51:29.8
12 William Gillis Team Velocity 51:36.2
13 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 45:58.5
14 Mark Angelos 50:11.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum 47:44.1
2 Mike Gourley Metal Mtn 48:14.0
3 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 49:20.1
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro 49:54.2
5 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 50:15.3
6 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:35.2
7 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 44:08.0
8 Howard Miller Paramount 44:52.2
9 Mike Weber Platinum Performance 45:57.8
10 Scott Skelton Team Montrose Bike Shop 47:22.0
11 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 43:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Gugliemelli Central Coast Tire 48:35.9
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 49:45.9
3 Robert Maurer Team Velocity 51:39.7
4 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 46:33.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 44:05.1
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:01.7
3 Michael Jenkins GS Adams Avenue Bikes 46:20.4
4 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 47:31.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis 1:00:31
2 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 1:00:37
3 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 1:00:39
4 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:00:40
5 Kyle Gritters Rock N' Road 1:00:51
6 Tim Allen 1:00:51
7 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:00:56
8 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road 1:01:05
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 1:02:53
10 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 1:03:36
11 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Company 1:04:37
12 George Barthel Team Helen's 1:05:08
13 Rashaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
14 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 1:06:27
15 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living 1:02:45
16 Roger Rilling Stoller 1:03:27
DNF Eric Colton The TEAM 52:47.6
DNF Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:03.2
DNF David Sheek SDG Factory
DNF Frederick Bottger SDG Factory 57:47.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Voyles Giant 1:04:24
2 Eric Christenson SDG Factory 1:04:40
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 1:05:42
4 David Robertson Coates Cyclery 1:05:42
5 Cody Phillips Sho-Air 1:05:50
6 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross 1:06:46
7 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 1:06:59
8 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 1:07:10
9 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:07:10
10 Jonny Weir I Beer LA 1:07:23
11 Marco Arocha Team Sho-Air / Sonace 1:01:11
12 Vu Le Pablove Racing 1:02:02
13 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:44
14 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 1:03:35
15 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen 1:03:56
16 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:03:58
17 Jordan Haggard DNA 1:04:12
18 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 1:04:20
19 David Lawson Celo Pacific 1:04:26
20 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill/Focus 1:04:30
21 Tj Ferrara UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1:05:19
22 Josh Roy Adams Ave 1:05:39
23 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus 1:06:29
24 Matt Smith San Diego State University 1:06:51
25 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:07:35
26 Joseph Ainsworth NOW-MS Society 1:00:23
27 Kenneth Hill TEam SC Velo 1:00:45
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 51:49.2
DNF Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 39:14.6
DNF Spencer Cannon Ritte Van Vlaanderen 22:52.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Torres ShoAir 37:42.0
2 Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer 37:48.8
3 Tosh Clements 38:04.7
4 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 38:19.8
5 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 38:36.2
6 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 38:40.0
7 Henry Hagenbuch TTS Racing 38:45.7
8 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 39:14.8
9 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 40:00.6
10 David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 40:18.9
11 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 40:20.5
12 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling 40:20.6
13 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 40:23.0
14 Max Leonov Mudfoot 40:34.0
15 Michael Roecklin 40:39.7
16 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 41:32.2
17 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 41:40.4
18 Alfredo Gallegos 41:47.6
19 Dan Green 42:41.7
20 Colin Rose PAA/REMAX 42:51.0
21 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:05.7
22 Junu Kang PAA/ReMax
23 Van Geslani Team PossAbilities 43:18.1
24 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 43:23.3
25 Jose Laureano ShoAir/Sonnance 43:56.6
26 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 44:41.8
27 Zachary Eaton 45:07.5
28 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
29 Josh Caffrey Hup United
30 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 45:54.3
31 Bryan Ralston Bountiful Bikes 46:55.7
32 Daniel Czerwonka 47:26.6
33 George Cook 37:43.8
34 Albert Pfaffman Pablove 37:46.9
35 Mike Clodfelter Acqua Al 2/SDBC 38:44.5
36 Brian Macdonald San Diego Bike Club 39:08.8
37 Jason Jamora 40:52.9
DNF Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Spencer Lyons
DNF Nathan Marolf PAA/ReMax
DNF Eric Steele Studio Concepts
DNF John Hatchitt Platinum Performance
DNF Max Burgos CRCA 08:40.2
DNF Zane Torre Jet Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 31:08.4
2 Timothy Heinrich 31:50.6
3 Evan Kay Giant Cycling Club 32:35.4
4 Jerry Sanders PAA 33:44.5
5 Narayan Sawyers 35:39.4
6 Jareil Flores 35:53.4
7 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 35:55.3
8 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday 35:57.3
9 Matt Smith 36:02.4
10 Gregory Affsa 36:08.4
11 Ludovico Ferro 36:15.8
12 Geoff Martin 36:22.7
13 Greg Elder Ritte Van Vlaanderen 36:39.7
14 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill/Focus 37:18.1
15 Ray Mathieu 37:24.6
16 Andy Leeka 38:02.9
17 Daniel Czerwonka 38:19.0
18 Barrett Schreiner PAA/RE/Max 38:52.6
19 Johnathan Tessler Ritte Van Vlaanderen 39:13.9
20 Rob Aitken 39:33.3
21 Robert Turner 39:43.9
22 Jason Cyndo 39:51.2
23 Nathan Marlof PAA/RE/Max 39:58.2
24 Michael Jenkins 40:00.4
25 Colin Weightman 40:07.9
26 Doug Pedersen 40:16.9
27 Jeff Thrasher 40:19.9
28 Jose m Flores 40:54.7
29 41:07.6
30 Hobie Smith Gear Cyclewear 31:15.5
31 Robert Britton Pasadena Mtn Club 34:01.9
32 Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 34:42.9
33 Jonathan Lange 35:54.0
34 Lyle Lennox 41:44.0
35 Myles Mullen 43:09.8
DNF Jimmy O'neal Team Hammer
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Scott 33:01.3
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 33:12.3
3 Stephen Smith Team MBS 33:45.2
4 Greg Page 34:47.4
5 Eric Steele Studio Concepts 35:47.4
6 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 35:57.9
7 Josh Caffrey Hup United 36:03.8
8 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 36:03.9
9 Peter Nesmith 37:40.2
10 Israel jr Colinco Team Montrose Bike Shop 37:43.3
11 37:47.1
12 Carl Bronson 38:00.1
13 Grant Hosford 39:35.1
14 Brian Macdonald 39:44.5
15 Robert Crawford 42:19.8
16 Scott Moore 32:05.2
17 Peter Stiefel 32:58.2
18 Pete Allen Team Velocity 36:13.0
19 Richard Barthel 43:57.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Tucker Crankin Time 32:45.4
2 Nicole Luque 34:10.0
3 Tessa Treadway PAA 34:40.7
4 Donna Bertiger 35:36.5
5 Carnelia Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 44:59.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 44:29.0
2 Ty Hathaway The Juice 44:36.1
3 Frederick Bottger SDG Factory 45:52.6
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 47:14.7
5 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 47:33.5
6 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 48:24.1
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 50:14.2
8 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 50:47.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 48:14.3
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 48:18.5
3 Craig Sisno 48:52.9
4 Hernan Montenegro MASH 49:09.5
5 Nicholas Humphrey The TEAM SoCalCross 49:13.6
6 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 49:41.3
7 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 50:19.4
8 Steve Schmidt The Team SoCalCross 50:23.5
9 Samuel Sweetland Team Coastal Tree Care 42:40.1
10 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers 42:46.8
11 Greg Demars The TEAM SoCalCross 43:02.1
12 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:10.0
13 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon 43:18.5
14 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 43:55.6
15 John Mailloux Herbalife LaGrange 44:18.1
16 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists
17 Todd Munson 44:31.7
18 David Summers Team Velocity 44:52.9
19 Roger Lopez 45:35.2
20 Bryan Garfoot Flyer Cycles 46:55.0
21 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 47:16.6
22 Travis Werts I Beer LA 48:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 44:39.9
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 45:37.5
3 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 49:26.2
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:48.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mann Rock N' Road 39:16.4
2 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 39:26.0
3 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.2
4 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 40:23.8
5 Kendall Ryan The TEAM - SoCalCross 40:55.2
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 43:04.8
7 Susan Thompson PAA 43:11.2
8 Carol Ruckle PossAbilities 47:17.5
9 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 47:32.8
10 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 47:09.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 41:35.3
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 42:48.1
3 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch 43:47.4
4 Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific 44:20.6
5 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 45:04.7
6 Lisa Crowe The TEAM SoCalCross 46:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 42:45.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 39:52.7
2 Anna Wills TTS Racing 47:27.6
3 Naoko Fujimaki The TEAM SoCalCross 48:52.7
4 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 49:10.9
5 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 42:14.5
6 Barbara Ziegler 41:49.1
7 Kristen Thompson PAA 47:01.7
DNF Maria Larrea Coalvita 18:50.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert The TEAM SoCalCross 41:14.8
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 38:15.1
3 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 42:18.2
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 47:51.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 41:36.8
2 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 42:27.0
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM - SoCalCross 42:48.5
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 39:07.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rogers The TEAM SoCalCross 37:44.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Ruckle Team PossAbilities 37:20.7
2 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 38:47.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 10:51.0
2 Dominic Turner Platinum Performance 11:39.5
3 Preston Oneal Hammer Nutrition 11:44.7
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 12:51.5
5 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 12:55.9
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 13:50.5
7 Colin Ames 13:58.0
8 Frankie Reid Bike Palace/Back on Track 14:10.5
9 Silas Wilson 14:14.1
10 Luci Picarelli 15:02.6
11 Spencer Ward 17:16.9
DNF Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9