Log In
Indian Lakes Cross Race Day 2 • Nov 13 2010
4
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
3 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
5 Michael Hemme COURAGE
6 James Lalonde Planet Bike
7 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling
8 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
9 Daniel Eiten Illinois Valley Cycling Association
10 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
11 Dave Norton TheBonebell.com
12 Brian Parker xXx Racing
13 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
14 Vincent Boyer Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
15 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
16 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
17 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Greg Heck xXx Racing
DNF Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Paolo Urizar
DNF Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Adrian Redd Unattached
DNF Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
3 John Whipple Team TATI
4 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
5 Frederic Moreau Unattached
6 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
7 Bryan Mcvey ReCycling Team
8 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
9 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
10 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
11 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
12 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
13 Waylon Janowiak Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
14 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
15 Christopher Sherpitis Unattached
16 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
17 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
18 Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
19 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
20 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Ken Dawson xXx Racing/Athletico
22 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
23 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
24 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
25 Mark French Wild Card Cycling
26 Matt Larson Iron Cycles
27 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
28 Eric Drummer Unattached
29 Adrian Redd Unattached
30 Pat White Bellum Racing
31 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
33 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
34 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
35 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Paolo Urizar
40 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
41 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
42 William Jackson Unattached
43 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
44 Craig Abrams Unattached
DNF Sage Brown Team Pegasus
DNF Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
DNF Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
DNF Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
DNF Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hague Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
3 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
4 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
5 Bryan Lee Unattached
6 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
8 Jonathan Fairman Unattached
9 Mark Scaife Unattached
10 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
11 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
12 Liam Bradshaw Team TATI
13 Tim Holt Unattached
14 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
15 David Hudson xXx Racing
16 Sean Reeder Johny Sprokets
17 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
18 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
19 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
20 Kyle Hagerman Team Pegasus
21 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
22 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
23 Alex Rams Colavita Racing
24 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Andrew Demey Unattached
26 David Capretto Team TATI
27 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
28 Brent Knepper Glenview Cycle
29 William Barnes xXx Racing
30 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Shon Zeller Bellum Racing
32 Steve Schafer Unattached
33 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
34 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
35 Jim Groenhof Unattached
36 Brian Ellison Unattached
37 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Christopher Mcmahon Unattached
39 Leith Carey Unattached
40 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
41 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
42 Eric Grzeskowiak Unattached
43 David Hallander xXx Racing
44 Paul Michna Unattached
45 Frank Snyder Unattached
46 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
47 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
48 Derek Oberg
49 Hayes Sanborn Unattached
50 Daniel Pollard Spidermonkey Cycling
51 Blayne Greiner Unattached
52 Jamie Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
53 Jason Fergurson Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
54 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
55 Loren Bo Team TATI
56 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
57 Cameron Pease Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
58 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
59 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven
60 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
61 Otto Hansen Team TATI
62 Phil Reynolds Unattached
63 Chris Fellows WORS
64 Chad Mcqueen mikes Bike Shop
65 Randy Koren Unattached
66 Manuel Tenorio Johnny Sprockets
67 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
68 Andy Baran Team TATI
69 William Swearingen Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
70 Cory Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
71 Bryce Hanna xXx Racing
72 Yong Qi Unattached
73 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
74 Jason Williams Unattached
75 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
76 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
77 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
78 Alex Koch Unattached
79 Nate Jackson The Music Department
80 Stephen Borchert Plank Road Cyclery
81 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
82 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
83 Joshua Herting Phenom Security Integrators
84 Randy Edmondson
85 Mike Davis Unattached
86 Jonathan Markel
87 Steven Blum Iron Cycles
88 Jen Somerville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
3 David Hudson xXx Racing
4 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
5 Lorenzo Cervantes Moment Cycle Sport
6 Zach Kahl Unattached
7 Rob Capps
8 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
10 Andre Odendaal Unattached
11 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
12 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
13 Will Frame Unattached
14 Jim Groenhof Unattached
15 Jesse Young Unattached
16 Seth Oranburg Team TATI
17 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear
18 Daniel Pollard Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Kyle Hagerman Team Pegasus
20 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
21 Shon Zeller Bellum Racing
22 Jacob England Johnny Sprockets
23 Dylan Gimpel Unattached
24 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
25 Matthew Archer PSIMET Racing
26 Derek Oberg
27 Greg Labelle Higher Gear Bike Shop
28 Andy Baran Team TATI
29 Steve Kismohr Unattached
30 Cody Jones Unattached
31 Roswell Thomas Team TATI
32 Daniel Schroeder
33 Peter Monko Illinois Institute of Technology
34 Matt Riezman Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Paul Goc Team TATI
36 Donald Isaacs Bicycle Heaven
37 Chris Fellows WORS
38 Aaron Schreiber-stainthorp
39 Richard Baisa South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Lebster Pabon West Town Bikes
41 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
43 Michael Meyer Spidermonkey Cycling
44 John McGrath
45 Terry Mcintyre
46 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
47 William Draper xXx Racing
48 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
49 Iouri Dolgitser
50 Thomas Reineking Bicycle Heaven
51 Robert Haffey Unattached
52 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
53 Michael Cho
54 Michael Igoe Tuff Gong Nation
55 Brien Shopoff Unattached
56 Harry Stinespring Unattached
57 Mark Calvert
58 John Gruber
59 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
60 Ryan Stacklin
61 Tom Mosby Team Higher Gear
62 Mike Davis Unattached
63 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
64 Michael Spagnola
65 Patrick Spatafore
66 Michael Dutczak
67 Kyle Kalny
68 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
69 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
70 John Dufford
71 Francisco Moya West Town Bikes
72 Kevin Aponte West Town Bikes
73 Greg Teiber Unattached
74 Andy Ho
75 Samuel River West Town Bikes
76 Janina Silva West Town Bikes
DNF Yong Qi Unattached
DNF Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
DNF Jim Davis
DNF Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF Philip Igoe Tuff Gong Nation
DNF Cory Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider Unattached
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
4 Maxx Hall Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Gina Johnson Smart Cycling Bike Shop
6 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
7 Luke Arrigoni Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
8 Hanna Goc Team TATI
9 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman
10 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
11 Jack Norman The Pony Shop
12 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Shocora Hawkins
DNF Jack Yore Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Rodriguez EXPO
2 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
3 Ryan Oconnell Expo Racing
4 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
5 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
7 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Tom Mosby Team Higher Gear
10 Kellen Mulford Team Higher Gear
11 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
12 Michael Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Mauro Fisher Unattached
14 Nelson Vazquez Unattached
15 Shelby Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
2 John Gatto Twin Six
3 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
4 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
5 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
6 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
7 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
8 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
9 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Eric Drummer Unattached
11 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
12 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
13 Matthew Bennett Verdigris Cycling
14 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
15 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
16 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
17 Jason Addante ABD Cycling Team
18 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Richard Mezo
20 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Alex Meininger Pony Shop
22 Patrick Myers Team TATI
23 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
24 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling Club
25 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
26 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
28 Harlan Thompson Unattached
29 Philippe Lunardelli Team Tati
30 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles
31 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
32 Dominic Bosco Unattached
33 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
34 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
35 Peter Di teresa Team TATI
36 Tom Norvilas Unattached
37 Craig Abrams Unattached
38 Frank Snyder Unattached
39 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles
40 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
41 Chris Fellows WORS
42 Michael Keach Unattached
43 James Linehan Unattached
44 Timothy Denman Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
45 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
46 Maurice Wills Velo Club Roubaix / MOX
47 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
48 Michael Shea Spidermonkey Cycling
49 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
50 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
51 David Gosse Mox Multisport
52 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
53 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
54 Jason Para 2CC/Second City Cyclists
55 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports
56 Todd Kollar Proctor Cycling Team
57 Chris Shaffer
58 Jonathan Markel
DNF Christopher Berthold Unattached
DNF Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
DNF Sean Reeder Johnny Sprockets
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Cycling
2 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
4 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
5 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
6 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
7 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
8 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Peter Rolewicz Start2Finish
10 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
11 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
12 Patrick Myers Team TATI
13 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
14 Marc Moeller Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
15 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
16 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
17 James Brady The Pony Shop
18 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
19 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
20 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
21 Mike Grimm
22 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Adam Wachendorf Iron Cycles
24 David Schrauth 2CC/Second City Cyclists
25 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
26 David Ashcraft
27 Jay Corgiat ABD Cycle Club
28 William Jackson Unattached
29 Timothy Denman Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
30 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
31 Joseph Doyle Killjoy
32 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
34 Maurice Wills Mox Multisport
35 Mauro Fisher xXx Racing
36 Michael Angus Not affiliated
37 Freeman Wood
38 Russ Udowitz Unattached
39 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
40 Curt Kearney Unattached
41 Sigmund Katz
42 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
43 Larry Vena
44 Greg Molnar
45 Robert Sliwinski
DNF Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
DNF Joseph Sutton one day
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner Verdigris Cycling
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Tim Homola Village Cyclesport Racing
4 Andrew Kerr Village Cyclesport Racing
5 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
9 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
10 Gary Whalen Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 John Craychee Unattached
12 Robert Antinelli COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING
13 Fred Faller Unattached
14 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 John Wrycza Wheel Fast Racing
16 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
17 Michael White Bellum Racing
18 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
19 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
20 Greg Clausen TreadHead Cycling
21 Thomas Kramer Verdigris Cycling
22 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Julian Coupland
24 Stan Avedon xXx Racing
25 Thomas Clarke Unattached
26 Ronald Sloan Unattached
DNF Robert Berg Tower Racing
DNF Scott Ross Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
3 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
4 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Team
5 Wendy Gaddey Alberto's Sport
6 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
7 Lindsay Zucco Unattached
8 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
9 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
10 Amy Comstock Team Mox
11 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Elizabeth So Team TATI
13 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
3 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
4 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
6 Marie Couris Verdigris Cycling
7 Kristina Young Iron Cycles
8 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport
9 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
10 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
11 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
12 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
13 Sarah Lu Half Acre Cycling
14 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
15 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
16 Emily Riehl Team TATI
17 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
18 Monica Pencz SpiderMonkeys cycling
19 Kathy Austin Unattached
20 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
21 Kelly Lein xXx Racing
22 Colleen Jarema Unattached
23 Karrie Ozyuk PSIMET Racing
24 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Kathryn Maser Team Pegasus
26 Katie Mann Tati
27 Mary Roe Unattached
28 Marilyn Hallock Team TATI
29 Liz Novak xXx Racing - AthletiCo
30 Kristi Hanson Unattached
31 Carolyn Golz The Pony Shop
32 Martinique Haller Half Acre Cycling
33 Cecile Redoble Team Mox
DNF Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing
DNF Adrienne Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 5