Log In
Wizzard Cross • Oct 31 2010
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
4.5
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Newlin Unattached
2 Cory Gwin Team Magnus
3 Kelson Danielson HTFU Racing
4 Nathan Jacques Unattached
5 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
6 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Ian Haupt N/A
8 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
9 John Lirette Unattached
10 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
11 Ben Marchewka N/A
12 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Spencer Cone N/A
14 Joel Hynes Unattached
15 Matthew Kamphuis Fisher Midwest Road Team
16 Paul Loeper Unattached
17 Carlos Haeckel N/A
18 Gregory Blake Unattached
19 Ronald Knutowski N/A
20 Michael Plymale Unattached
21 Bryan Frazier N/A
22 Matt Yerke N/A
23 Scott Neperud Magnus
24 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
25 Curtis Bice ABD Cycle Club
26 Tim Racette Team Wisconsin
27 William Knudson N/A
28 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
29 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Eric Stull Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
32 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
33 John Mcneill N/A
34 Andy Hoenisch N/A
35 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
36 Michael Fitch N/A
37 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
38 Cody Gunst T3Multisports
39 Marshall Greene University of Wisconsin-Madison
40 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge Magnus
2 Finn Ryan N/A
3 Timothy Willcox N/A
4 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Singen Elliott N/A
6 Jereme Noffke N/A
7 Jay Skrede N/A
8 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
10 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
11 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
12 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Jonathan Camp N/A
14 Justin Meyer N/A
15 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
16 Nathan Derge N/A
17 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
18 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
19 Bob Callaway N/A
20 Joel Hamilton Unattached
21 Zach Giffey N/A
22 Sean Newmister N/A
23 Nils Gibson N/A
24 Jason Lichtman N/A
25 Andrew Gendler Unattached
26 Dru Montague Unattached
27 William Patterson N/A
28 Joey Dunscombe N/A
29 Bodhi Miller Unattached
30 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
31 Lee Sensenbrenner Unattached
32 Ian Prust Magnus
33 Josh Giffey N/A
34 Mark Clinton N/A
35 Eric Brandt N/A
36 John Chancellor Unattached
37 Randy Koplin N/A
38 Mike Magnuson Heckawee
39 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
40 Erik Jensen Unattached
41 Kevin Rielley Unattached
42 Jeff Little N/A
43 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
44 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo Sharks
45 Nick Kuhn N/A
46 `andrew Jaw N/A
47 Christopher Beaver Magnus
48 Christopher Pitts N/A
49 Jordan Anderson N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Riley Easland N/A
6 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts
7 James Pabst N/A
8 Saifaie Mataya N/A
9 Noah Pabst N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Riley Easland N/A
6 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts
7 James Pabst N/A
8 Saifaie Mataya N/A
9 Noah Pabst N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Labecki Unattached
2 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Kevin Lindlau Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
6 Noah Stamsta Unattached
7 Rowan Norman N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
2 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
3 Lee Unwin N/A
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Gene Tolli CZ Velo
7 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
8 Scott Shapiro Magnus
9 Brian Rybarik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 William Hausdoerffer N/A
11 Robert Downs Planet Bike
12 David Haase Attitude Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Roehl Unattached
2 Derek Nussbaum wagler MadCity Velo Club
3 Joe Frost N/A
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
5 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
7 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing
8 Bob Callaway N/A
9 Christopher Quinn unattached
10 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
11 Jeremy Lentz N/A
12 Joseph Smessaert LAPT CC
13 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
14 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin
15 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
16 Chuck Strawser N/A
17 Brad Ingles N/A
18 Craig Jackson N/A
19 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
20 Eric Brandt N/A
21 Sam Kuehnel N/A
22 Erik Jensen Unattached
23 Michael Lemberger N/A
24 Mike Collins unattached
25 John Grosz N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller N/A
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Ben Neff N/A
5 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
6 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin
7 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
9 Eric Knuth Fisher Midwest Road Team
10 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
11 Timothy Bates Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
2 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
3 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Michael Meteyer Unattached
5 Timm Jacobson Unattached
6 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
7 John Senkerik N/A
8 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club
9 John Norman N/A
10 Jim Lease N/A
11 Robert Davies N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
3 David Simmermon Planet Bike
4 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
6 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
7 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
8 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
11 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
3 Richard Alderman Unattached
4 Jerry Pearce N/A
5 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
6 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
7 Mark Mendelson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Corey Stelljes N/A
6 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
7 Jesse Perreault Team Magnus
8 Matthew Braun Magnus
9 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 Travis Braun Team Magnus
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin
13 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero
14 Scott Vogelmann N/A
15 Bryan Fosler Unattached
16 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Cale Wenthur N/A
18 Kevin Klug N/A
19 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
20 Chad Dean HTFU Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Jennifer Danielson Bob's Red Mill- pb/Focus Bikes
4 Renee Bach Unattached
5 Alison Brooks MadCity Velo Club
6 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
7 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
8 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
3 Kari Myrland N/A
4 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
5 Cassey Lynn N/A
6 Grace Flannery N/A
7 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
8 Angela Bagwell Unattached
9 Michelle Brost N/A
10 Ana Considine N/A
11 Leah Stieber N/A
12 `candace Stohs-kranse N/A
13 Patricia Nahn N/A
14 Natascha Grief N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel N/A
2 Holly Klug N/A
3 Alyssa Severn Magnus
4 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
5 Kathryn Steudel N/A
6 Lisa Krayer N/A
7 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER
8 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club
9 Rachel Horstman N/A
10 Rachel Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1