Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) • Oct 2 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert csv | json
4
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband DARE 34:31.5
2 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes 35:55.3
3 Bradley Breyer Possabilities 38:36.0
4 Colton Crawford SC Velo 39:21.7
5 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 39:23.7
6 Roy Dohlstrom Ragnarok 39:24.2
7 Angelo Loskota Block Racing 30:42.8
8 Nathan Hickey Pablove 31:33.1
9 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 32:20.3
10 Jonah Sanchez 34:58.3
11 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 38:14.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 29:55.2
2 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 32:13.7
3 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 32:51.7
4 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 33:36.8
5 Gregory Celentano 35:07.4
6 Aubrey Smentkowski 36:30.6
7 Edward Horwet Encino Velo 37:55.6
8 Noah Luke The TEAM SoCalCross 39:52.5
9 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 30:49.0
10 Jacob Sutcliffe 34:10.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner Jet Cycling 31:41.9
2 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella 34:33.4
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 39:05.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 42:20.3
2 Murray Swanson Pen Velo 42:21.6
3 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 43:59.4
4 Garnet Vetrican Giant 44:02.9
5 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 44:23.8
6 Jeff Sanford CeloPacific 44:44.6
7 Matt Breyer Possabilities 45:03.9
8 Matt Jordan Bay101 HRS RockLobster 45:13.2
9 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 45:20.4
10 Jeff Prinz Velocity 45:52.9
11 Justin Mann Velosport ShoAir 45:57.9
12 Mike Mcmahon Velocity 46:00.8
13 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 46:20.7
14 Robert Kramer Herbalife-LaGrange 46:30.8
15 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 47:32.5
16 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 47:58.9
17 Hannon Haggard 43:22.2
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 16:25.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Groos 47:04.2
2 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife-LaGrange 47:11.8
3 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 47:38.7
4 Robert Snyder Team Pro Cyclery 48:01.0
5 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 48:11.2
6 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 48:27.2
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 48:28.3
8 Darin Takinawa 48:38.9
9 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 48:41.0
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 48:43.0
11 Reynard Deegan 48:45.6
12 Eric Woods Big Orange 49:21.2
13 Sean Fenner Velocity 49:32.3
14 Dan Mccormack The TEAM SoCalCross 49:37.1
15 Dan Runhaar Byrne Invent 49:53.0
16 Curt Dosier Paramount 50:31.9
17 Al Morinaka Velocity 51:03.8
18 Mike Wilson Velocity 42:53.6
19 Cameron Dickinson 43:00.0
20 Gregory Freeman Attack Cycles 43:46.4
21 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 44:17.3
22 Patrick Pester Motoryards 45:00.7
23 Jason Strzelczyk KAHALA LAGRANGE 45:26.7
24 Angela Wimberly CalCoast 46:23.5
25 Greg Edlen Ritte Racing 47:09.7
26 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 47:27.3
27 Andrew Bello Adams Ave Bikes 47:30.9
DNF Troy Perkins Motor Tabs 27:34.3
DNF Spencer Carson Ritte Racing 16:27.6
DNF Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 18:17.8
DNF Scott Guyett Canyon Velo 20:12.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin Platinum 36:31.9
2 John Hatchitt Cal Pools 37:17.4
3 Michael Hines LAVelocity 37:20.7
4 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 37:42.7
5 Robert Meighan CalGiantSpecialized 38:00.5
6 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 38:29.1
7 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air/Sonance 38:29.2
8 Andy Daelston GS Flash 38:31.8
9 Darin Tanikawa 39:01.0
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 39:34.2
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 40:19.1
12 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 40:58.1
13 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:21.9
14 Mike Browns 41:38.1
15 Chuck Spiteri Peninsual Velo/Pomodoro 41:38.2
16 Dave Frear TeamVelocity 41:47.5
17 Steve Silva 42:06.1
18 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 42:07.8
19 William Gillis Velocity 42:40.2
20 Kyle Parham MBS 43:22.1
21 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots 43:54.8
22 Scott Kirschener BlueHills 44:34.3
23 Mike Heenan SCVelo 45:39.3
24 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 36:39.9
25 David Chambers Motor Tabs 37:34.0
26 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles 38:32.0
27 Bruce Campbell TTS 39:41.3
DNF Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 29:45.1
DNF Crescantino Azcueta Lightening Velo 28:10.0
DNF Bud Donatoni Platinum 07:25.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gorry Four Unity 39:00.5
2 John Rubcic 40:17.5
3 Joe Gallal Velocity 40:45.6
4 Jon Miller Platinum 41:09.5
5 Frank Said 41:44.0
6 Rick Swanson Radsport 42:05.1
7 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike 43:10.1
8 Robert Llamas Team MBS 43:12.3
9 Kevin Ryan SoCal Cross 43:25.6
10 George James Da Hui 44:37.8
11 Roger Jorgenson Bikeman.com 44:38.2
12 Steve Brown 45:19.0
13 Hal Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 37:10.1
14 Michael Jenkins GS Adam Ave 38:41.9
15 Dean Ferrandini 40:07.4
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 44:20.0
17 J Donaldson 47:08.3
18 R Lee Celo Pacific 47:13.0
DNF Steve Bertrand Platinum 5.269
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Tomas Fusion IT 40:39.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly CalCoast 37:35.5
2 Susan Thompson PAA/REMAX 37:55.3
3 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 40:05.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannon Walsh CeloPacific 43:26.7
2 Bobby Langin Friggin sweet 47:12.0
DNF Trevor Glavin BEL 07:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Arocha Sho-Air/sonace 43:46.4
2 Jason Hardy 46:44.4
3 Ryan Weeger CeloPacific 46:56.4
4 Christopher Woodruff CICLE 48:05.6
5 Ken Hill SC Velo 50:20.8
6 Mark Colton The TEAM SoCalCross 50:24.0
7 Dan Breyer 50:24.7
8 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 42:25.3
9 Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University 44:30.5
DNF Clayton Plummer Fuji Bikes 33:27.1
DNF Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 33:43.7
DNF Dean Libon I Beer LA 15:52.7
DNF Steve Marshall SETTE 08:14.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Merlin 38:42.5
2 Matt Mangum 38:46.1
3 Ryan Fedorow BDC 39:02.7
4 Kyle Torres Sho-Air 39:15.2
5 Nick Humphrey PAA/Team CICLE 39:15.8
6 Justin Hoblet 39:38.2
7 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 39:43.2
8 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross 39:46.7
9 Josh Roy Adams Ave 39:49.5
10 Jonathan Harmon SKINS USA 40:14.5
11 Matthew Davis Herbalife LaGrange 40:47.2
12 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:01.1
13 Matthew Smith 41:18.5
14 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 41:26.3
15 Dave Gulbertson Platinum 42:06.0
16 Juan Almazan The TEAM SoCalCross 42:12.5
17 Greg Karathanans FastFriday 43:13.2
18 Tyler Cannon The TEAM SoCalCross 43:37.7
19 Diego Mendones Velosport 43:56.0
20 Lee Mceachern 43:57.0
21 Jose Laureanoramos ShoAir/Sonance 44:34.7
22 Milin Balsara adams ave 44:51.6
23 Steve Bertrand 45:07.3
24 Gary Smith 45:28.0
25 Douglas Pedersen 46:05.4
26 Amrah Hubbard Team Ape 46:05.5
27 Casey Currie BDC 46:30.7
28 Seth Wallace 47:51.6
29 Aubrey Smentkowski 48:18.2
30 Noah Luke The TEAM SoCalCross 39:43.4
31 Jim Martin Bohica 47:55.8
DNF Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 20:32.6
DNF Robert Stotts H&S Bikes 07:47.3
DNF C Rinaldi PAA 08:53.2
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hernandez SoCalcross.com 39:07.6
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 39:12.5
3 Miguel Sutter PAA 42:45.7
4 Unknown 46:25.0
DNF David Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker 40:33.4
2 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 41:07.3
3 David Summers Team Velocity 42:41.0
4 Jeffrey Goble 44:20.3
5 Frank Sison Sho-Air/Velosport 45:51.9
6 Unknown 46:05.2
7 Unknown 46:05.7
8 Christopher Woodruff CICLE 46:23.4
DNF Douglas Pedersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky BicycleJohns 48:19.8
2 Susan Thompson PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joachim Parbo Kch Leopard Cycles 59:25
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized 59:27
3 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 59:29
4 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 59:29
5 Daniel Summerhill Garmin/Holowesko Partners 59:32
6 Sean Babcock Kona 59:37
7 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Shimano/Gir 59:46
8 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:00:05
9 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue 1:00:20
10 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01:08
11 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 1:01:10
12 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1:01:25
13 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes 1:01:27
14 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 1:01:34
15 Joseph Schmalz Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge 1:02:06
16 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel Cyclocro 1:02:07
17 Josh Snead Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster 1:02:11
18 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:02:29
19 Scott Chapin Hrs/Rocklobster 1:02:31
20 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:02:47
21 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery 1:02:52
22 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:03:26
23 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:03:33
24 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:05
25 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/ Hrs/ Rock Lobster 1:04:09
26 Adam Mills Kccx/Verge Presented By Challenge 1:04:16
27 Donny Carroll Bailey Bikes/Donny'S Caf? 1:04:22
28 Eric Christenson Sdg Factory Team -1 lap
29 Anton Petrov Sdg Factory Team -1 lap
30 Brue Syvertsen De La Paz -1 lap
31 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -1 lap
32 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly Cycling -1 lap
33 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster -2 laps
34 Frederick Bottger Sdg Factory Team -2 laps
35 Eric Colton The TEAM SoCalCross -2 laps
36 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes -3 laps
37 David Sheek Sdg Factory Team -3 laps
38 Tony Smith Focus Bikes Usa -3 laps
39 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross -3 laps
40 Tyler Wertenbruch Slo Nexus-Gym One -4 laps
41 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster -4 laps
42 Greg Osborn La Velocity -4 laps
43 Alex Boone Pablove Racing -5 laps
44 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living -6 laps
DNF Gary Douville Platinum Performance
DNF Brandon Gritters Rock N Road Cyclery
DNF Mark Noble Franco Factory Team
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/ Speci 36:49
2 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 37:47
3 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 38:01
4 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 38:02
5 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins 38:15
6 Emily Thurston Missing Link 38:25
7 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 38:32
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 38:44
9 Allison Mann Rock N' Road 38:59
10 Sarah Jordan Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:57
11 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory Team 41:14
12 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:39
13 Tonya Bray Pablove Racing 42:00
14 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:12
15 Ivie Crawford The TEAM SoCalCross 47:01
16 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross -2 laps
17 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -4 laps
DNF Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Lafranchise NOW MS-Society 37:36.0
2 Monique Fletcher Team Duke 38:41.6
3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 43:37.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mccormack The TEAM SoCalCross 44:45.4
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns 45:09.4
3 Nancy James-klinger Team SoCalCross 36:37.6
4 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 36:52.5
5 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 37:00.5
6 Heather Rose Team Chicken Ranch 38:23.9
7 Vanessa Humic LongBeachCycle 44:48.0
8 Miss_mary Perez 47:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 37:42.6
2 Shannon Casip PAA 37:48.0
3 Roxanne Zuckerman Team 38:32.3
4 Jeannette Cankau Kalyra 39:14.2
5 Tiana Row The TEAM SoCalCross 41:44.1
6 Leila Carrillo The TEAM SoCalCross 43:33.8
7 Carina Schulze 44:50.4
8 Dara Richman Triathletix 48:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald 12:19.6
2 Harriet Dohlstrom Ragnarok 12:23.7
3 Ethan Sanchez 14:04.1
4 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 14:46.4
5 Luke Summers Team Velocity 14:48.3
6 Madelyn Swanson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2