Log In
Carpenter Cross • Sep 25 2021 • Horsham, PA
4.9
3.4
4.3
4.4
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Berson Somont Nica Team Coach 37:03:00
2 Anson Wright Team T-town +3:44
3 Logan Heath Njcx Project +4:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 57:53:00
2 Torrey Marks 25
3 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective 37
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 56
5 Dan Larino +4:35
6 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive -1 LAP
7 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 37:07:00
2 David Lloyd +1:11
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive +1:17
4 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +2:20
5 Tim Isle +3:04
6 Jason Ziegler +3:17
7 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo +6:22
8 Dan Ratliff +7:17
9 Michael Matarazzo Aistriu Gravel Team -1 LAP
10 Earl Hunt Vitesse -1 LAP
11 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
12 Tim J hancock Alien Lug Nuts -1 LAP
13 Edward Kallatch -1 LAP
14 William Thrall Spokes & Chokes -1 LAP
DNF John Dinkins Mtcc/ Major Taylor Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Dericks 44:11:00
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 15
3 Martin Mrugal 39
4 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 58
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:04
6 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:04
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club +1:57
8 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +2:08
9 David Grant Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La +2:12
10 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team +2:25
11 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions +3:01
12 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +3:23
13 Robert Watts Njcx +3:28
14 Mike Christopher +3:33
15 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +3:52
16 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:22
17 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:47
18 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Trek +4:50
19 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +5:05
20 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart +5:19
21 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes +5:28
22 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +5:53
23 James Furman Us Military Endurance Sports +6:26
24 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +7:15
25 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles +7:56
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +8:15
27 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle +8:23
28 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team +8:41
29 Theodore Jones Keep It Casual Racing/befitting Bic +9:52
30 Dan Collins Unattached +10:33
31 Ned Bement Active Yards -1 LAP
32 Eric Vollmuth Njcx Project -1 LAP
33 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
34 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 LAP
35 Gary Chamberlains -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 46:50:00
2 Albert Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 25
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 53
4 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go +4:21
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +5:50
6 Dirk Vander laan Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La -1 LAP
7 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Racing -1 LAP
8 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes -1 LAP
9 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets -1 LAP
10 Paul Kornet Activeyards/piscitello Lawp/bgocycl -1 LAP
11 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
12 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
13 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
14 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
15 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing -1 LAP
16 George Wood Summit Cycling / Peddler's Shop -1 LAP
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 LAP
18 Glenn Murray -1 LAP
19 John Emery -1 LAP
20 Eric Bartlett -2 LAPS
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
DNF John Dzubinski Guy's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 43:51:00
2 Bernard Klees Unattached +2:30
3 Richard Mccurdy +3:33
4 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club +4:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 15:09
2 Travis Haggerty Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +1:10
3 Miles Taylor +3:28
4 Tyler Silva +4:11
5 Jayden Silva +4:14
6 Drew Buchakjian +5:56
DNF Ian Roth Star Track
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 56:25:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 8
3 Gerald Adasavage 41
4 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 55
5 Wyatt Stoup Blacklist Bikeworks Llc +1:10
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:39
7 Benjamin Strine 717cycling +3:28
8 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +4:50
9 Ethan Bull Columbia University +5:51
10 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +6:43
DNF Samuel Lear
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 43:04:00
2 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team +1:07
3 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +1:22
4 Charlie Muller Njcx Project +1:52
5 Rory Detweiler +2:53
6 Joseph Reynolds Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer +2:53
7 David Thompson Cs Velo +3:04
8 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +3:05
9 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling +3:07
10 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +3:32
11 Chad Shackelford Monogram Cx +3:35
12 John Squeri Instigators Cycling +3:37
13 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy +3:43
14 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +3:45
15 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +3:56
16 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +4:15
17 Andrew Moore Jake Looney Is Fat +4:29
18 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's +4:31
19 Kent Hartmoyer Jbs Bike Shop Racing +4:32
20 William Heschl +5:13
21 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +5:14
22 John Digregorio +5:21
23 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape +6:11
24 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +6:15
25 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University Cycling +6:46
26 Cal Hayward +7:16
27 Zachary Saurman +7:28
28 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi +7:48
29 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle +9:01
30 Samuel James -1 LAP
DNF Ethan Bull Columbia University
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 36:39:00
2 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project 15
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 47
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 57
5 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +1:03
6 Haru Watts Njcx Project +1:14
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project +1:17
8 John Squeri Instigators Cycling +1:21
9 Jo Evers +1:21
10 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bike S +1:49
11 Konner Wisniewski Ibcc Racing +1:49
12 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +1:58
13 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +2:04
14 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +2:12
15 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV +2:12
16 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea +2:43
17 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop +2:46
18 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +3:03
19 Michael Brewer +3:08
20 Ian Muller Njcx Project +3:08
21 Andrew Moore Jake Looney Is Fat +3:33
22 Tom Bloxam Dcc +3:34
23 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks +3:46
24 Skylar Grey Ruckus Racing +3:47
25 Josh Jones +4:02
26 David Born +4:27
27 David Shaked +5:10
28 Dominic Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +5:14
29 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:21
30 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx +5:23
31 Gabriel Murray Pax Velo +5:26
32 Steven Hopkins +5:55
33 Andrew Alvarez +6:01
34 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling +6:23
35 Walker Smith Instigators +6:26
36 Ian Gray Team Clxi +6:44
37 Scott Feather Team Vortex +7:01
38 Jon Paul Instigators Cycling +7:17
39 David Hoppe Jb's Bike Shop Racing +7:18
40 Anson Wright Team T-town +7:22
41 Joseph Linderman Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans +7:24
42 Christian Landis +7:25
43 Andy Copleman +7:34
44 Sean O'connor +7:43
45 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick +7:51
46 Philip Vitale Doylestown Bike Works +9:41
47 Don Myers -1 LAP
48 Michael Pigg Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
49 James Burns Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
50 David Bauer Instigators -1 LAP
51 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean -1 LAP
52 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 LAP
53 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
54 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 LAP
55 Jonathan Butler -1 LAP
56 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
57 Mike Buchakjian Rev3 Racing -1 LAP
58 Joseph Ciervo -1 LAP
59 Cody Panek Clxi -1 LAP
60 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
61 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -1 LAP
62 Russ Roth -1 LAP
64 David Hull Team Aistriu Gravel Team -1 LAP
65 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF Dan Valanzola Team Clxi
DNF Evan Daney
DNF Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing
DNF Robert J joos jr Easy Riders Cycling
DNF Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog Racing
DNF Aaron Phillips
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 35:56:00
2 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch +1:40
3 Jude Vilain Snake Ch__ch +1:54
4 Dan Larino +2:27
5 Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch +4:29
6 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
7 Carol Kester -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx 45:29:00
2 Carol Kester 21
3 Diane Vettori Hup United +2:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Altemus Guy's Racing 17:24
2 Rachael Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +2:22
3 Eva Buchakjian +2:46
4 Livia Roth Star Track +4:12
5 Madeleine Ziegler +5:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing 48:00:00
2 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 37
3 Alice Walton Fafl P/b Sportful +1:00
4 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America +1:48
5 Tori Glascock Rutgers University +2:06
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +4:12
7 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +5:22
8 Briana Heintzelman +7:25
9 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling +7:31
10 Hannah Hardenbergh +9:49
11 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx 43:56:00
2 Heather Hultzapple Sturdy Girl Cycling +3:01
3 Kelley Macewen Great Eskape +5:52
4 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +7:29
5 Joelle Godfrey -1 LAP
6 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
7 Andrea Mules Velodash -1 LAP
8 Katie Moses -1 LAP
9 Marjory Roth -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2