Log In
Indy Cross II - Brookside Park - IN Cyclocross State Championships • Nov 22 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
4.5
7
4
2.8
3
Possible Light Rain, 39 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
2.8
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
3 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
5 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
2 Ethan Brown midwest devo
3 Parker Darby Lionhearts
4 Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
5 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Jonathan Wilson MidWest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
2 Patrick Urichich lionhearts junior racing
3 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Devo
4 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
5 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Brooks Burnette None
7 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
8 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
9 George Swinand Pony Shop
10 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
11 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
12 Cameron Goodwin None
13 Carson Clayton None
14 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
15 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
2 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
3 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
4 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
5 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
2 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
3 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
4 Ryan Burnette None
5 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
6 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
7 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
8 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
9 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
10 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
2 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
3 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
4 Alan Clements None
5 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
6 Jana Cates None
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
3 Jim Rollins None
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
2 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
3 Andrew Mcdicken All Spoked Up
4 Roderick Vesper Team Hungry Racing
5 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
6 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
7 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Dugast
2 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand Pony Shop
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
4 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
6 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryutaro Nakamura CrankWorks Bicycle
2 Gavin Goode Titan/Inertia racing
3 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
4 Jake Richards None
5 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Neal Ward Dash Racing
7 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
8 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Andrew Krahulik None
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wunrow Psimet
2 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
3 Derek Groves Dash Racing
4 Adam Glass Team Handmade
5 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes
6 Seth Monholand None
7 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Decker None
2 Nate Hyde TS2
3 Yi Sun Rule Five Racing
4 Seiji Suzuki None
5 John Colton None
6 Thomas Peters Team Neighborlink
7 Seamus Silliman University of Louisville
8 Derek Elliott None
9 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
10 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
11 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
12 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
13 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
14 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
15 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy
16 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
3 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
2 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
3 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Francesca Swinand Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
4 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
5 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Emma Balding Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
2 Emelia Brown None
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Mcdicken Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Elle Artison Dugast
3 Michaela Krahulik None
4 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet
5 Katie Carr InWell Cycling
6 Ali Oppel Phoenix Cycling
7 Trisha Kurtz None
8 Rachel Frantz None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2