Log In
West Chester Cross Classic #2 • Nov 19 2017
Series: PACX 2017
4.1
4.6
3.2
3.6
6
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 50:23:00
2 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:56
3 Cody Groves Henry's -1 lap
4 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 lap
5 Logan Bushong -2 laps
DNF Christopher Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 20:29
2 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 7
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 1:37
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:44
5 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
6 John Josulevicz -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 37:15:00
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:52
3 Matthew Buckleman Jamsquad Cycling 3:29
4 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 3:45
5 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 4:26
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 4:55
7 Willem Heydendael Lone Wolf Cx Squad 5:05
8 Alexander Lepage Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:33
9 Jason Schiltz 6:48
10 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling 8:01
11 Philip Ginsberg Kissena Cycling Club 8:52
12 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 10:51
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 30:21:00
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 20
3 Alexander Lepage Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 23
4 Chris Mcisaac 1:25
5 John Squeri 2:21
6 Ron Hermann Jamsquad 2:38
7 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 2:45
8 Brian Mc manus 3:16
9 Phil Luong Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 4:10
10 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 5:38
11 Geoffrey Doyle Bsba Racing 7:05
12 Adam Burke Fitness Central 7:35
13 Michael Bush 12:15
14 Tom Morse -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:33:00
2 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.com 1:08
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 1:41
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:52
5 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 2:40
6 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:45
7 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 3:31
8 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 3:43
9 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 4:33
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line 5:01
11 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:44
12 David Grant Active Yards / Chester County V 6:04
13 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:26
14 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike s.t.
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:43
16 Michael Groves Henry's 7:54
17 Kenneth Whittington 7:58
18 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 9:06
19 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 9:56
20 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 10:56
21 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 11:08
22 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
23 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick -1 lap
24 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
25 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers -2 laps
DNF Brent Kametz Lititz Bicycle Workshop Llc
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones 40:53:00
2 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop 4
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 30
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 45
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 1:41
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:03
7 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:11
8 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4:02
9 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 4:22
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 4:44
11 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 4:50
12 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 6:37
13 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 6:45
14 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 6:51
15 Tom Burrows Trek - Bike Line -1 lap
16 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
18 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
20 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
21 Hector Hernandez -1 lap
22 Steven Heger Sportif Coaching Group -1 lap
23 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
24 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
25 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
27 George Harriott -1 lap
28 Bob Wassell -1 lap
29 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
30 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -3 laps
DNF Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 37:04:00
2 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport/ Henry's 15
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 49
4 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 55
5 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/smith Barney/mar 57
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:11:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 19
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 47
4 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:38
5 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 2:14
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:27
7 Scott Myers 2:52
8 Charles Arensberg 3:48
9 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:54
10 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective 5:41
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 12:01
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems DNS not DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:16:00
2 Kyle Clifford Cs Velo 10
3 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 14
4 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 30
5 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 1:47
6 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:47
7 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 4:08
8 William Walton Young Medalists 4:44
9 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 5:23
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 5:33
11 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 5:58
12 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 6:16
13 Andrew Fleming 7:11
14 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 8:57
15 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport -1 lap
16 Dan Mascioli Main Line Cycling Club -2 laps
17 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works -2 laps
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Whittington
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Starke 41:22:00
2 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 33
3 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 39
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:00
5 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 1:04
6 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 1:21
7 Nathan Tressler Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:57
8 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 2:07
9 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 2:21
10 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 2:38
11 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 2:57
12 Jed Gunn 3:27
13 Mike Christopher s.t.
14 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 3:45
15 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 4:13
16 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 4:27
17 Michael Harris Thru-it-all Cycling Team 4:39
18 James Pinto Bikesport 4:52
19 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:01
20 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 5:12
21 Gerry De bruijn 5:16
22 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 5:27
23 Jason Ziegler s.t.
24 Travis Wagner Tbr 5:33
25 Mark Gerstenschlager 5:35
26 Zachary Rachell 5:42
27 Michael Welch Wooden Wheels Racing 6:03
28 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 6:17
29 David Ham 6:26
30 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 6:59
31 Andy Lynch Isaacs Garage / Garrison's Cycl 7:07
32 Michael Radosky 7:31
33 Charles Williams 7:42
34 Jason Rinde 8:24
35 Randy Undercofler 8:42
36 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:48
37 Daniel Mcgill 9:00
38 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 9:21
39 Thomas Repkoe 9:42
40 Garen Meguerian Phoenix Cycles 10:11
41 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 10:37
42 Chris Cole jr 11:05
43 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
44 Dean Radosky -1 lap
45 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -1 lap
46 Eli Bravo -1 lap
47 Brad Hawkins Garrisons Cyclery/isaacs Garage -1 lap
48 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
49 Brandon Linton Thru-it-all Cycling Team -1 lap
50 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing -1 lap
51 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
52 Attila Matyas -1 lap
53 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
54 Scott Rudy -1 lap
55 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
56 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
57 Jim Lex -1 lap
58 Casey Cesari -1 lap
59 Chris Collins Isaacs Garage / Garrison's Cycl -2 laps
60 David Symons -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 28:17:00
2 Tyler Knapp 11
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:25
4 Jordan Czajka Lwcx 2:21
5 Charles Southgate Lwcfm 3:33
6 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 4:08
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 5:04
8 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:53
9 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing 10:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-town Elite 48:09:00
2 Homare Yamashita 5:18
3 Lindsey Groves Henry's -1 lap
4 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 25:05:00
2 Julia Bold -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 45:05:00
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 2:23
3 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:06
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:43
5 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 9:43
6 Rebecca Smith -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 42:34:00
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 1:02
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 1:19
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:33
5 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 3:42
6 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 3:59
DNF Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gordon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 46:32:00
2 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:06
3 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 4:02
4 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:27
5 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:39
6 Lauren Chesnutt Thisteamsaveslives 6:47
7 Maria Dziembowska 7:13
8 Emily White Bike Line -1 lap
9 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
10 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline -1 lap
11 Nancy Heller Team Skyline -1 lap
12 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike Phl -1 lap
13 Michelle Groves Henry's -1 lap
DNF Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1