Log In
All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships • Sep 7 2019
Series: MCF RotY
5.2
1.9
4.4
3.9
4.8
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thompson 44:22.3
2 Jacob Beissel 45:14.7
3 Dustin Gaffke 47:05.5
4 Henry Diggelmann 47:13.0
5 Ted Clausen 43:28.1
6 William Pass 43:29.7
7 Lee Zettler 43:42.7
8 David Nagel 46:16.6
9 John Glynn 15:20.1
10 Mark Vareschi 10:40.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Norrie 42:36.0
2 Jay Henderson 42:36.7
3 Arik Jon Holm 43:40.4
4 Tim Brandvold 44:02.7
5 Steve Marshall 44:32.9
6 Laszlo Alberti 45:07.6
7 Dave Fetters 45:25.2
8 Adam Staufenberg 45:43.6
9 Michel Dalal 46:26.0
10 Peter Maxwell 46:34.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ladric D'schommer-grant 46:42.6
2 Paul Schoening 48:51.3
3 Robert Ogren 44:33.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 02:45.2
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 02:46.0
3 Matt Christiansen scheels 04:23.2
4 Jake Campbell 04:46.4
5 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 05:08.5
6 Owen Thoele 05:32.3
7 Craig Faulkner 07:14.7
8 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 07:39.2
9 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 07:43.4
10 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 08:59.2
11 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 02:50.8
12 Scott Robertson 03:52.9
13 Laszlo Alberti vision p/b Sanford 05:18.0
14 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 05:39.6
15 Matthew Allen 08:33.0
DNF Danny Whipple 28:00.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Molnar 07:42.8
2 Levi Lowell All-City 08:24.2
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 03:04.0
4 Robert Newcomb 03:42.6
5 Satchell Mische richter Northern CX Works p/b Save The BWCA 05:06.5
6 Nicholas Nelson 05:24.1
7 Ryan Johnson 06:25.8
8 Eamon Ohara 07:08.8
9 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 08:09.5
10 Tim Hartung 08:31.2
11 Nicholas Kimpton MBRAC/FLANDERS 05:28.3
12 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 06:47.4
13 Eddie Karow KCR Misphits 04:38.5
14 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 04:13.7
DNF Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 44:16.4
DNF Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 31:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Molnar 38:51.9
2 Robert Newcomb 39:14.4
3 Keir Stiegler 39:34.5
4 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 39:44.1
5 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 40:11.1
6 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 40:15.9
7 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 40:37.3
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 40:37.9
9 Charles Wolf 40:57.0
10 Kevin Guiney 41:16.9
11 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 41:20.3
12 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 41:33.9
13 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 41:45.8
14 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/GIS 41:53.9
15 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 42:17.0
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 42:17.8
17 Andrew Crane 42:21.6
18 Eric Pirius freewheel 42:28.2
19 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 42:36.8
20 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 43:09.9
21 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 43:43.1
22 Stephen Cottrell MBRAC/FLANDERS 43:45.6
23 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 44:07.6
24 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 44:24.2
25 Ryan Kraft 44:29.7
26 Nicholas Kimpton MBRAC/FLANDERS 44:33.3
27 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 44:59.9
28 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 45:06.3
29 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 39:48.6
30 Carl Willkom 39:53.6
31 John Fenske freewheel 40:48.6
32 Marc Sontowski 40:48.9
33 Matt Nagel 41:03.4
34 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 42:07.8
35 Chase Edgerton 42:13.1
36 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 42:36.9
37 Eric Ware PJW Racing 43:38.1
38 Kurt Breitenbucher 39:48.4
DNF Anthony Lane 15:51.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rengo Synergy 25:31.9
2 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 25:33.0
3 Aaron Lampshire 25:54.1
4 Blake Nelson 27:35.3
5 Evan Ray 27:49.5
6 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 28:08.8
7 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:10.7
8 Shaun Struntz 29:03.5
9 Aiden Jurek Loppet Cycle works 29:29.7
10 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 29:48.3
11 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 29:56.7
12 Brandon Trigger bpc 30:03.5
13 Tony Duran MBMA 30:09.2
14 Mitchell Stenoien 30:12.9
15 William Pass 30:13.9
16 Dominick Rocco 30:29.5
17 John Duffey both pedals collective 30:37.7
18 Alan Klein Midtown 30:44.5
19 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton Racing 31:05.3
20 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 31:31.0
21 John Fenske freewheel 31:37.3
22 Tim Kohls 32:09.2
23 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 32:53.6
24 Shane Birch 33:07.3
25 James Cooke 25:46.3
26 Eric Anderson 25:52.0
27 Scott Norquist SPBRC 26:39.7
28 Ryan Amundson midtown 26:58.8
29 James Berg midtown cycling 27:10.0
30 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 27:13.6
31 Wilson Schadauer 27:21.4
32 Patrick Butler 27:41.4
33 Mohamed Jetha frewheel 32:21.7
34 Brian Turk 26:20.4
DNF Eamonn Casey Bootleg 11:49.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorio Ramirez 28:05.5
2 Seth Peterson All-City 28:23.4
3 Daniel Nelson 28:56.7
4 Joel Benton 31:02.5
5 Nate Zumach LACORVUS 31:49.0
6 Marc Sontowski 25:40.4
7 Theo Halvorson 26:20.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Jurek Loppet Cycle works 25:00.4
2 Ethan Brown 31:00.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 27:07.3
2 Rigel Prior 31:11.3
3 Roczen Beissel 31:15.5
4 Emory Batt 34:19.9
5 Calvin Hoenisch Twin Six 29:58.7
6 Ford Prior 31:02.6
7 Quintin Turk 25:48.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 43:07.5
2 Levi Lowell All-City 43:26.5
3 Steve Marshall 43:34.5
4 Patrick Gore All-City 44:09.3
5 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 44:47.6
6 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 44:50.3
7 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 46:58.6
8 Seth Peterson All-City 47:51.6
9 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 48:08.1
10 Shaun Struntz 48:51.5
11 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 43:40.6
12 Matthew Bossart 43:51.7
13 Adam Rambow Synergy 44:45.8
14 Dan Charleston 45:10.9
15 Ted Clausen All-City 45:43.3
16 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 45:54.0
17 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 46:51.6
18 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 47:40.5
19 Brendan Dolan Ascend Racing 48:30.3
20 Eamonn Casey Bootleg 50:08.7
21 John Jeske All-City 39:19.2
22 Marc Sontowski 44:38.3
DNF Tim Budge 25:51.6
DNF Barry Tungseth 09:42.9
DNF Daven Kokkila holiday camp cycling club 10:45.5
DNF Michael Barnidge All-City 05:00.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 32:31.3
2 Tricia Tofte 38:13.2
3 Maggie Peterson All-City X Fulton Racing 39:59.5
4 Colleen Sylvester northern lights 33:02.9
5 Meghan Eskolin seven spokes racing 34:26.7
6 Katie Daigh 36:58.2
7 Jaime Berglund Northern Lights Racing 26:25.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Reker 39:12.2
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 39:46.5
3 Niki Reker 40:48.6
4 Renee Hoppe All-City 41:01.8
5 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 43:15.8
6 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 43:51.3
7 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 45:02.8
8 Kat Mccarthy 37:55.5
DNF Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 11:57.3
DNF Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 12:20.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niki Reker 31:19.5
2 Brynn Skinner 33:06.2
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 33:19.8
4 Josie Welsh 33:36.9
5 Kat Mccarthy 33:47.5
6 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 34:10.0
7 Chelli Riddiough 35:23.9
8 Amanda Harvey 35:29.9
9 Char Psihos Hub 35:57.8
10 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 37:10.0
11 Caroline Malouse 37:22.3
12 Kate Hanson Koochella 37:39.8
13 Lisa Britton Hollywood Cycles 38:27.8
14 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 38:33.6
15 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 38:38.7
16 Alexandra Tateosian 39:22.7
17 Lisa Olson 31:42.6
18 Brook Thomforde 32:26.3
19 Jenny Jenkins Hub Cycling Team 33:02.4
20 Christine Danielson 33:05.1
21 Beth Stebbins 34:35.0
22 Carmen Aiken 35:22.6
23 Janet Atkinson 36:41.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Nort 39:49.0
2 Deidre Winfield Orion 40:02.8
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 41:42.0
4 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy Dev 42:20.1
5 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 42:35.1
6 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 43:35.6
7 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 45:23.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 44:28.4
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 45:23.1
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 40:08.4
4 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 40:45.6
5 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 42:23.3
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 43:02.6
7 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 44:50.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 30:00.0
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 31:28.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Grant 26:45.1
2 Penelope Rients 20:21.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lennon The Hub 41:20.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Nort 48:38.1
2 Jennifer Nowlin 49:13.9
3 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 43:08.9
4 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy Dev 44:27.0
5 Meredith Rambow synergy 46:11.4
6 Renee Hoppe All-City 46:14.1
7 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 46:25.2
8 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 49:59.7
DNF Kadence Hampton All-City 42:25.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2