Log In
Carpenter Cross • Sep 7 2019
Series: PACX 2019
5.1
2.3
4.2
3.9
3.2
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlon Hitchon 42:19
2 Justin Buonato -1 lap
DNF Liam Mccary Team T Town
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 19:55
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 4
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:39
4 Enzo Edmonds Rapha Off-road 2:42
5 Ryan Thornton Team T-town 2:46
6 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 4:07
7 Marcus Kennedy 9:03
8 Travis Haggerty Doylestown Bike Works 10:57
9 Cooper Livingood 11:18
DNF Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 1:00:52
2 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b 36
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:54
4 Geoff Smith Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:11
5 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 2:40
6 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 2:46
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 3:42
8 Jason Schiltz 3:57
9 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 5:00
10 Mike Christopher 5:08
11 Nick Capriotti -1 lap
12 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
DNF Nelson Odreman -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 39:19
2 David John Guy's Racing Club 30
3 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 2:28
4 William Drucis Twisted Cog Racing 2:33
5 Patrick Zbyszewski 3:53
6 Bob Byrne Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 46:23
2 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 16
3 David Grant Trek - Active Yards s.t.
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 22
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:08
6 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
7 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:37
8 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 2:27
9 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:42
10 Matt Perry Pa Masters 2:55
11 Joe Lanza Guy's Racing Club 3:26
12 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 3:50
13 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 3:52
14 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 4:01
15 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 4:34
16 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes 4:48
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:58
18 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 5:07
19 Bruce Hotaling Ingamba 5:15
20 Theodore Jones Keep It Casual Racing/befitting 5:33
21 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 5:57
22 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 6:13
23 Kenneth Fisher 6:41
24 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing 7:19
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 10:10
26 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo -1 lap
27 Doug Hepburn -1 lap
28 Scott Wilkinson -1 lap
DNF Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C -1 lap
DNF Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 49:25
2 Albert Bold 10
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 43
4 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 3:00
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 4:53
6 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 5:50
7 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo s.t.
8 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters s.t.
9 Robert Lund 6:23
10 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
12 Glenn Murray -1 lap
13 John Sellinger Irontown Cycling -1 lap
14 Bob Joos Easy Riders/rails To Trails/wha -1 lap
15 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 54:10
2 Donald Morrison -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 58:11
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 28
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 30
4 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 46
5 Craig Lebair 55
6 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:18
7 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 2:29
8 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:38
9 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 2:43
10 Stewart Gross s.t.
11 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 3:25
12 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 3:53
13 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:19
14 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa 6:10
15 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:40
16 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 35:43
2 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 29
3 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
4 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 1:13
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:03
6 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 2:10
7 Christian Yorks 2:13
8 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:15
9 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:18
10 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 2:31
11 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 2:39
12 Owen Fayle 2:48
13 James Bumbaugh Wwvc Racing 3:01
14 Eric Ness Bikesport/sly Fox 3:03
15 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle s.t.
16 Andre Burton Hive Racing 3:45
17 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa 3:49
18 Mark Sanford Trek Mid-atlantic 4:03
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:58
20 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 5:01
21 Erik Mitchell Twisted Cog Racing 5:46
22 Ryan Fulmer Dirt 6:39
23 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 6:43
24 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 7:46
25 Brandon Linton -1 lap
26 Liam Mccary Team T-town -1 lap
DNF Eric Ciabattoni -2 laps
DNF Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 48:05
2 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 58
3 James Bumbaugh Wwvc Racing 1:15
4 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 1:29
5 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
6 Chuck Steppe 1:42
7 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:55
8 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 2:14
9 John Squeri 2:28
10 Jim Wilkie 2:39
11 Alex Winoski Cycles Bikyle 2:56
12 Grant Eilers 2:59
13 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:20
14 Brian Fitzgerald s.t.
15 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 3:27
16 Justin Cisar 3:29
17 Jake Looney 3:30
18 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 3:31
19 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:58
20 John Tanturri Mineola Racing 4:25
21 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop 4:27
22 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 4:31
23 Nathan Tressler 4:32
24 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 4:42
25 Jason Ziegler 4:44
26 Dominic Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 4:45
27 Alex St. andre Ttendurance 4:58
28 Michael Bush 5:03
29 Lawrence Siu 5:19
30 Joseph Cicha 5:24
31 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo 5:37
32 Corey G boudman 5:48
33 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 5:50
34 Patrick Dulcey Doylestown Bikeworks / Instigat s.t.
35 David Hoppe Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 6:27
36 John Hock 6:37
37 Frederick Donovan Brielle Cyclery 6:52
38 Tyler Sebastian Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa 7:14
39 Jim St. andre Tt Endurance 7:16
40 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County V s.t.
41 John Reid Keystone Boys s.t.
42 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 7:19
43 William Drucis Twisted Cog Racing 7:49
44 Christopher Mckenna 7:54
45 Matt Campbell 8:17
46 Zach Longson Dna Cycling 8:20
47 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 8:41
48 Ian Gray Team Clxi 9:11
49 Carter Hayes -1 lap
50 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
51 Gabriel Murray Pax Velo -1 lap
52 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl -1 lap
53 Robert Kaizar Caffinated Cyclist -1 lap
54 Craig Woehnker -1 lap
55 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing -1 lap
56 David Klosner -1 lap
57 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
58 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
59 Ian Mccurdy -1 lap
60 Daniel Mcginnis -1 lap
61 Corey Fitzgerald -1 lap
62 Shawn Birdsey -1 lap
63 Zachary Hvizdak -1 lap
64 Nicholas Scassero -1 lap
65 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works -1 lap
66 Stephen Miller -1 lap
67 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club -1 lap
68 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
69 Seanpatrick Sweeney -1 lap
70 Eddie Ruiz -1 lap
DNF Peter Raux -4 laps
DNF Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -2 laps
DNF Zachary Kjellberg Ibcc Racing -3 laps
DNF Kevin Cockerham -4 laps
DNF Justin Courts #teamcrossfat -2 laps
DNF Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 36:27
2 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing Phl / Swiftwick 1:15
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 1:39
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:13
5 Anthony Ott Kissena 3:30
6 Ryan Miller 4:12
7 Scott Rudy First State Velo Sport 8:37
8 Marie Iannucci BikeSport/Sly Fox Racing 8:44
9 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
10 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive -1 lap
DNF Mark Elsasser -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Sho-air Twenty20 Devo 43:24
2 Brenna Reese -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Switch4good 24:11
2 Hannah Halm 3:07
3 Jillian Halm 5:13
4 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 6:11
5 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters s.t.
6 Neva Fullmer -1 lap
DNF Cheyenne Greene -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 40:48
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 5
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/lwa Racing 35
4 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:26
5 Carol Kester 4:39
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 46:55
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 21
3 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:37
4 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 2:21
5 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 2:25
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:52
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:33
8 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 4:22
9 Emma Freymann Vonhof Cycles 4:42
10 Jen Hock Velodash 5:06
11 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 5:36
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:12
13 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic 6:15
14 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
15 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 7:30
16 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 7:58
17 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 9:21
18 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 9:53
19 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx s.t.
20 Melissa Pieragostini Stoudts Brewing/jbs Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom -4 laps
DNF Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 44:55
2 Hillary Macbain Laser Cats Feline All-stars/tea 10
3 Marie Iannucci BikeSport/Sly Fox Racing 36
4 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 2:27
5 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 2:34
6 Emily Dodson Velodash 3:35
7 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./jbs Bike S 3:44
8 Krista Greene -1 lap
9 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
10 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
11 Andrea Mules Velodash -1 lap
12 Joelle Godfrey -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2