Log In
BCA Cross • Sep 1 2019
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
4.6
1.9
3.5
3.1
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program 42:45
2 Gus Lellman Baystate Wing Orthopedics 44:57
3 Alex St. andre TTEndurance -1
4 Ethan Fairfield Shire Shredders -1
5 Lennox Silvestro -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 29:14
2 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 29:21
3 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:22
4 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 30:30
5 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 31:16
6 Eric Harrington Shire Shredders 31:55
7 Ari Daube-valois NCC 35:14
8 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 37:53
9 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 38:33
10 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:45
11 Oliver Sears N/A -1
12 Dylan Dinino Shire Shredders -1
DNF Nathan Reed NYCROSS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 41:02
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 41:24
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 41:43
4 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 41:53
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 42:04
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 43:03
7 Dan Harper DaHANGER 43:22
8 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 43:26
9 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 43:45
10 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 44:26
11 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 45:12
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 45:39
13 Christopher Owen NCC 45:46
14 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 45:52
15 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:23
16 Gregory Olsen CRCA/Foundation 47:41
17 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 47:47
18 Peter Hills Colavita-Cowbell Racing 47:59
19 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 47:55
20 Mike Novemsky -1
21 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle -1
DNF Glenn Muscosky CRCA
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 45:12
2 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 45:14
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 46:00
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:09
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 46:12
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 46:13
7 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:18
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 47:05
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 47:38
10 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 48:00
11 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 48:01
12 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:02
13 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 51:05
14 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 52:33
15 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 53:09
16 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes -1
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -1
18 Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:51
2 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 41:52
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge/Fly Racing 42:01
4 George Lowe BMB 42:17
5 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:30
6 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 42:44
7 Andrew Will 42:55
8 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 43:07
9 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 43:08
10 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:44
11 Jeremy Manzolini Shire Shredders 44:08
12 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 44:20
13 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 44:34
14 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 44:44
15 Jason Candee BCA/Linen 44:49
16 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 46:24
17 Kevin Delaney Shire Shredders 48:32
18 John Tanturri Mineola 50:07
19 Mike Novemsky Mont Claire Bikery 51:01
20 Christopher Schwartz 51:46
21 Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles 52:29
22 Jim Harrington -1
23 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling -1
24 Ron Goodwin "Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R -1
DNF Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaryn Pierson Wheelbenders 35:38
2 Jesse Coull 35:40
3 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 35:48
4 Shawn Haley 35:48
5 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 36:02
6 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 36:03
7 Jason Candee Bca/Linen 36:16
8 Tim Wern STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 36:30
9 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:01
10 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 37:26
11 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 37:37
12 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 37:45
13 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 38:11
14 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 38:16
15 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 38:21
16 Ralph Dileone 38:52
17 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 39:18
18 James Coover R-Cubed 39:31
19 Lyman Tinc nycross.com 39:32
20 Peter Dunne Bermuda Bicycle Association 40:04
21 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 40:11
22 Jeff Betzler 40:27
23 Thomas Baumgartner 40:29
24 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 40:33
25 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 40:45
26 Ron Goodwin "Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 41:04
27 Andrew Nesbitt 41:09
28 Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles 41:20
29 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 41:35
30 David Parrish-hil 41:50
31 Benjamin Evans 41:51
32 Christopher Schwartz 42:09
33 Paul Connor 42:26
34 Bill Killough-hill 42:35
35 Glenn Muscosky CRCA 42:53
36 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 43:11
37 Christopher Hald 44:21
38 Philip Brandt 45:13
39 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 47:57
DNF Brian Wood CBRC
DNF Jay Mcwilliams
DNF Kevin Delaney Shire Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:32
2 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 50:38
3 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 50:43
4 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:20
5 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 51:50
6 Daniel Coady BikeReg 53:53
7 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 55:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Harrington Shire Shredders 30:00
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 30:55
3 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club 31:00
4 Sandra Delgrosso "Wayfarer Bike 31:52
5 Kathy Timpane BCA 31:57
6 Hannah Manzolini Shire Shredders 34:15
7 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 34:31
8 Kate Powers 34:55
9 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 35:15
10 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 36:43
11 Nancy Schwartz 37:36
12 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 38:08
13 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 38:38
14 Pat Rosier BCA 38:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:42
2 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 49:59
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1