Log In
Dirty BikenetiCrit! • Aug 11 2019
6
1.1
2.1
2.6
2.1
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.1
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
2 Jeffrey Dickey Juggernaut ESF
3 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing
4 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Kinzer Hewitt Team Bikenetic
9 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
10 Pete Custer SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade
12 Sean Price WWVC Racing
13 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
14 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
15 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
DNF James Wiedhahn Bikenetic
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
2 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing
3 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing
5 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
6 Conor Dancy VeloPigs
7 Mike Lipka
8 An Ha Bike Rack Racing
9 Nathan Graham
DNF Sean Chisham unattached
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
2 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick
3 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic
4 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
5 Christopher Jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Aaron Richardson VDAY
7 Chris Larkin
8 Keith Ives USMES
9 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
10 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group
11 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
13 Keith Kaetzel
14 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
15 Tyler Morris
16 Michael Perry
17 William Sanders DCMTB
18 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
19 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
20 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi
21 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
22 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi
23 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling. LLC / C3 Wagner
24 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure
25 Ronald Lien
26 Paul Espanol
27 Timothy Parker
28 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
29 Mark Hagen
30 Casey Snyder
31 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
32 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
33 Brian Indre Team Bikenetic
34 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling
35 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing
36 Joseph Kennedy Bike Rack Racing
37 Kenneth Schulz
38 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
39 Chris Barlow
40 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
41 Gwokang Yang
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Michael Edmonds Team Bikenetic
DNF Vaughn O'brien Cannondale DMV
DNF Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Erik Stier NCVC
3 Kent Hartmoyer Stoudts Brewing CO. / JB's Bike Sho
4 Brett Buehl The Bike Lane Race Team
5 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
6 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles
7 Adam Singleton
8 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Mac Meehan
10 Kenneth Henderson
11 Nick Stavely
12 Alexander Keller
13 Zack Murphey
14 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club
15 Jeff Tessin Proteus Velo Club
16 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club
17 Brandon Hoover
18 Michael Coleman
19 Trevor Albert
20 Adrian Porter
21 David Norman
22 Matthew Weihmiller
23 Rick Anderson District Hardware Cycling Collectiv
24 Ryan Stronczer
25 Greg Obadia
26 Joshua Mordin
27 Michael Taylor
28 Craig Britton
29 Andrew Gray
30 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Andrei Ivashkevich
32 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket
33 Eric Bubar Proteus Velo Club
34 Michael Gulden
35 Jacob Miller Bikenetic
36 David Tax bikenetic
37 Shaun Evans
38 Hakeem Ayornu
39 Jeremy Goldstein
40 Johan Bach-sorensen
41 Eric Sublett
42 Tim Brown
DNF Josh Doan
DNF Steven Weiss
DNF Paul Scheafer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Sean Chisham unattached
5 Aric Line DC Velo Limited / Team Beyer Auto
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
9 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner
10 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
11 Vaughn O'brien Cannondale DMV
12 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell
13 Marco Scuriatti Bluemont
14 Scott Huddleston Team Bikenetic
15 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
16 James Wiedhahn Bikenetic
17 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
18 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket
2 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached
6 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic
7 Ken Mrozek
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic
6 Larry Miller
8 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic
8 Charles Pistole
9 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Pablo Bachelet Team Bikenetic
11 Mike Lipka RVA Racing
12 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
13 Mark Hagen
14 Christopher Stuart
15 Keith Ives
16 Zack Murphey
17 Daniel Fine
18 Peter Gissiner NCVCUnitedHealthcare
19 Jonathan Mccormick Rev3 Endurance
20 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
21 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing
22 Justin Isbell
23 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
24 Jordan Chivell
25 Kinzer Hewitt Team Bikenetic
DNF Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic
3 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Beth Catherwood
5 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Rosalind Hain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Yates
2 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
4 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic
5 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
6 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic
7 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
8 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
9 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing
10 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
11 Samantha Brann
12 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic
13 Annemarie Mountjoy
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay O'connor SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Kyoko Yoshida Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
4 Rebecca Auyer
5 Julia Glowacki Velolabs Racing
6 Elena Crouch Bike Rack
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
8 Laurie Lemieux Proteus Velo Club
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic
10 Laura Bennett
11 Rachel Melo Team-Not-Team
12 Katherine Hewitt
13 Anna Doorenbos
14 Carolyn Snow BFF Bikes Racing
15 Rebekah Johnson
16 Karen Racowsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic
2 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
3 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic
4 Annemarie Mountjoy Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
2 Kate Schrock
Finishers: Cat 4: 2