Log In
Planet Bike #4 - Cam-Rock • Oct 18 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Norton Unattached
2 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
3 Cale Wenthur Unknown
4 Ryan Cate Unattached
5 Matt Braun Unattached
6 Kevin Sparrow Unknown
7 Chad Tucker Unknown
8 Cory Gwin Unknown
9 Travis Braun Unknown
10 Brian Abraham Unattached
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling
13 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
14 Ronald Knutowski Unknown
15 Nicholas Frye Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
16 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Matthew Kamphuis Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Nathan Jacques Unattached
19 Kerry Drake Unknown
20 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
21 Jereme Noffke Unattached
22 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
23 Brent Keller Unknown
24 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
25 Brian Petted Team Extreme
26 Scott Neperud Unattached
27 Russell Jobs RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
28 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
30 Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Joe Greatens Unattached
32 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
33 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
34 Zack Rielley Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Cone Unknown
2 Andy Hoenisch Unknown
3 Ian Haupt Unknown
4 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
5 Bryan Frazier Unattached
6 Greg Heil Unknown
7 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
8 Justin Meyer unattached
9 Marty Larson Unattache
10 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
12 David Studner Brazen Dropouts
13 Chris Tamborino Unattached
14 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
15 Scott Vegelmann Unattached
16 Benjamin Blair Team Beans & Barley
17 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
18 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
19 Cameron Schave Unknown
20 Michael Sohasky Unattached
21 Zachary Redding Unattached
22 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
23 Frank Hassler Unattached
24 John Mcneill Unknown
25 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo Sharks
26 Joseph Mueller Unattached
27 Don Iwen Unattached
28 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
29 Chris Pappathopoulos Unknown
30 Jeremy Lentz Unknown
31 Peter Speers Unattached
32 David Blomme Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 Patrick Callahan Cafe Hollander RDC
34 Colin Hagen Unattached
35 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
36 Matthew Tift Unattached
37 Adam Weaver Unattached
38 Matt Newell Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
39 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club
40 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
41 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
42 Dru Montague Unattached
43 Kevin Rielley Unattached
44 Brandon Cornejo Unknown
45 Andrew Gendler Unattached
46 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
47 Jason Lichtman Unattached
48 Grant Coisman Unknown
49 Chrstopher Follmer Unknown
50 Jim Lease Unattached
51 Dan Dittrich Unattached
52 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
53 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
54 Tom Mosby Unattached
55 Heath Fossen Unattached
56 Tim Racette Unknown
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Tom Mosby Unattached
3 Samuel Huang Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Chase Osborne " Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
5 Caleb Swartz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
2 Ian Haupt Unknown
3 Benjamin Senkerik Unknown
4 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
5 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
6 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
7 Cameron Schave Unknown
8 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
9 Christopher Osborne Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
3 Isabella Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Corrie Osborne Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
3 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
4 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
5 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
6 Joe Greatens Unattached
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
9 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Grant Coisman Unknown
11 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Unattached
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Lirette Unknown
7 John Miller Unknown
8 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Mark Dolin Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Christopher Berge Unattached
11 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
12 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13 Daniel Guilfoil Planet Bike
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16 David Bell Unknown
17 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Andrew Ohlsson Unattached
19 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Timothy Bates BareKnuckleBrigade
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Frings Expo Racing
2 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
3 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
4 Chris Tamborino Unattached
5 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
6 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
7 Michael Froh RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
8 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Timothy Valley Unattached
10 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
11 Phillip Stutz Unattached
12 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
13 Ron Hein Unattached
14 Joe Alligood Unknown
15 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
16 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
17 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
18 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
19 Richard Arndt Unattached
20 Timm Jacobson Unattached
21 John Boudry Team Extreme
22 Simon Twigger Unattached
23 Alan Kinnamon Unattached
24 Michael Lemberger Unattached
25 Erik Jensen Unattached
26 Christopher Osborne Unattached
27 Tom Anoszko Unattached
28 Chuck Stranger Unattached
29 Matthew Hanson Flying Bobcats
30 Troy Sable Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Gregory Pautsch Unattached
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Robert Garner Unattached
6 David Mccollum Unattached
7 Tom Palmer Unknown
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
4 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Chip Camillo Flying Bobcats
6 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
7 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club
8 Mike Streveler unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
2 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
4 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Jack Hirt velo trocadero cycling
7 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
8 David Thomas Unknown
9 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
10 Luke Batchelor-clark Unknown
11 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
12 Lee Unwin Unattached
13 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
14 Bret Glembocki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
2 Meghan Korol Unknown
3 Holly Klug Unknown
4 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
5 Lisa Krayer Baraboo Sharks
6 Rachel Eichers roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
8 Michele Ericsson Unknown
9 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
10 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Alison Brooks MadCity Velo Club
4 Jennifer Danielson Unknown
5 Antonia Leal Unattached
6 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
7 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
8 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Brittany Nigh Unknown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Baumgardt Unknown
2 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Carol Johnson Unattached
4 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
5 Carol Hassler `
6 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
7 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
8 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
9 Renee Vogt Capitol Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2