Log In
Hillbilly Hustle v.4 • Oct 4 2009
4
0
0
4.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:02:05
2 Ryan Dewald BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SANOMA 1:02:05
3 Stephan Kincaid CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE 1:03:19
4 Gavriel Epstein RADICALVELO.COM 1:05:34
5 Jordan Kahlenberg BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:05:55
6 Rob Collins SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 1:06:15
7 Nick Bennette METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:06:36
8 Mike Stubna INDIANA MED CENTER 1:06:47
9 Daniel Langlois EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:07:01
10 Joseph Reynolds QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:07:08
11 Colin Sandberg PA ELITE VELO 1:09:08
12 Benjamin Anemone CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:09:22
13 Willem Heydendael BICYCLE THERAPY 1:10:13
14 Brett Kielick QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 1:11:10
15 James Doherty UNATTACHED 1:11:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camton Dodge SCOTT RC MNTBK 44:56.0
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 44:56.2
3 Daniel Chabanov KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 45:10.1
4 Christopher Esnes HIGH GEAR CYCLERY/WATCHUNG WHEE 45:49.7
5 Fred Brown MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES 46:02.0
6 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelman 46:18.9
7 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 47:15.0
8 Saverio Fiorino DANNY'S CYCLES/ SEBAGO FOOTWEAR 47:33.0
9 Joseph Hu QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 47:41.7
10 Jonathan Kahler HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 47:48.0
11 John Beers PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 47:48.8
12 Charles Hanlon GUYS RACING 47:49.2
13 Joseph Gilch RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 47:57.1
14 Chad Mccurdy GUYS BICYCLES 48:05.8
15 Drew Eckstein HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 48:12.9
16 Mark Pohndorf COLAVITA RACING 48:43.9
17 John Hunter TALKSOFT RACING 48:49.9
18 Charles Thompson RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 49:12.2
19 Ian Colquhoun TEAM BULLDOG/CYCLECRAFT 49:17.8
20 Stephen Pierce KING KOG 49:19.9
21 Jason Reckner QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 49:29.9
22 Todd Mcloughlin KISSENA 49:43.3
23 Joshua Delmanzo SAND HILLS CYCLING 49:50.1
24 Jason Fenton WWW.MTBNJ.COM / HALTERSCYCLES U 50:00.1
25 Eloy Anzola KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 50:57.2
26 Gregory Pizarek CYCLES 54 51:06.8
27 Charles Gardiner HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 51:24.1
28 Jordan Czajka 51:57.0
29 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S 53:45.7
30 Chris Evans WISSAHICKON 53:45.7
31 Ian Anderson CC EVESHAM 55:07.5
32 Richard Hofbauer WESTWOOD VELO 56:02.6
33 Miles Camp CAPE ATLANTIC RACING 58:31.5
34 John Giordano NONAME 59:30.5
35 Sean Refsnider 59:50.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Gargiulo COLAVITA RACING 39:08.7
2 Timothy Brown THE BIKE RACK 39:36.5
3 Steven Ordons UNATTACHED 40:06.6
4 Zachary Semian TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 40:07.7
5 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY 40:12.0
6 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS 40:26.9
7 Jason Nyrop Highland Park Hermes 40:33.7
8 Brandon Pavan RADICAL/VELO.com 40:56.6
9 Francesco Arbolino 40:58.3
10 Michael Green BICYCLE THERAPY 41:02.2
11 David Casale DREXEL 41:05.4
12 Andrew Webster MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 41:17.4
13 Marc Wolman QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 41:21.9
14 Myles Fennell 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C 41:31.4
15 Ross Marklein UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 41:36.0
16 Joseph Mundi WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 41:41.2
17 Alan Fody DREXEL CYCLING 41:44.7
18 Chris Tarnowski WESTWOOD VELO 42:03.8
19 William Cukierski RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 42:14.0
20 Scott Hendrickson PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 42:21.6
21 John Guresik QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 42:23.5
22 Ryan Fulmer 42:24.9
23 Michael Gagliano 42:29.7
24 Eian Weissman FIREHOUSE BICYCLES 42:41.7
25 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY 42:58.4
26 Daniel Suhr 43:08.7
27 Jason Cole PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO /VELO EUR 43:20.3
28 Sean Croce ACTION WHEELS 43:22.7
29 Rob Brown TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE 43:39.9
30 Kyle Carroll RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 43:56.4
31 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX RACING 44:12.1
32 Scott Hein PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 44:14.5
33 Ed Troianello WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 44:34.1
34 Bladdymir Coronel WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACI 44:38.4
35 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING 44:41.9
36 Andrew Brennan TEAM ATLANTIC 44:49.4
37 Chris Buonomo QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:01.9
38 Tim Graham 45:17.0
39 Stephen Mikulcik TEAM DRT - DEEP BLUE 45:19.9
40 Albert Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 45:25.6
41 James Lagan UNATTACHED 45:28.3
42 Steven Wittig QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:52.0
43 Gary Kralik 45:53.5
44 Alex Belgiovine WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE 46:09.2
45 Chad Savage UNATTACHED 46:16.1
46 Leonard Klipper UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 46:16.2
47 Frank Brockson jr. 46:23.0
48 John Mester FAIRHILL PEDLLERS 46:37.2
49 Ryan Shank QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 46:43.3
50 Arthur Gorka 47:17.6
51 Fabian Brugger 47:22.1
52 Carlos Cabalu QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 47:31.7
53 Robert Sands EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO 47:32.9
54 Boyd Garrison 47:40.6
55 Josh Berk ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT 47:47.3
56 Marcos Picchio RUTGERS CYCLING 48:04.5
57 Jamie Mack CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 48:09.1
58 Colin Bonnigton BEANS BIKES 48:35.1
59 Thomas Roth FUJI 48:45.6
60 Jorge Brito PHILLY BIKE MESSENGER ASSOC. 48:47.4
61 Luke Durdai COLAVITA RACING 48:48.5
62 Larry Barmat 49:20.3
63 Mark Cywin PROPELLER RACING 49:23.0
64 Kevin Hull 49:26.4
65 Brian Gavin UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 50:56.9
66 Eric Bell CADENCE 51:38.6
67 Barry Young CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 51:53.5
68 T.j. Ditullio ACTION WHEELS 51:59.7
69 Michael Dolan 52:40.6
70 William Underwood 52:50.8
71 Mike Bradley 53:30.3
72 Kenny Fetsurka PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER 53:33.2
73 Mark Pfeiffer QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 53:50.1
74 Peter Kremer 54:26.5
75 Andrew Haggerty PRO PEDALS 56:49.7
76 Max Knee TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYC 59:05.0
77 Anthony So TEAM INDEPENDENCE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnson RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 48:23.2
2 Joe Pigga LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 48:25.8
3 William Pluta RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 48:48.0
4 Matthew Bathe RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 49:33.0
5 Stefan Grecu KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY 49:38.4
6 Adam Amrhein UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 49:46.1
7 Andrew Webster MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 49:51.4
8 Philip Forrest TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 49:53.9
9 Kyle Wagner LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 52:11.7
10 Matthew Furlow UNIVERSITY OF PA 52:29.4
11 Max Feldman PENN CYCLING 52:36.6
12 Ross Marklein UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 52:44.9
13 John Guresik TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 53:45.7
14 David Casale DREXEL UNIVERSITY 56:20.2
15 Nathan Jacobs UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 56:58.3
16 Aleks Sverdlov PENNY CYCLING 57:13.1
17 Leonard Klipper UNIVERSITY OF PA 57:46.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks DREXEL UNIVERSITY 43:26.0
2 Polly Van den berg UPENN CYCLING 46:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Maurer GUY'S RACING CLUB 33:52:00
2 Wyatt Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 34:45:00
3 Joshua Case Quaker City Wheelmen 34:59:00
4 Toby Hahn Quaker City wheelmen 37:53:00
5 Sam Pfeiffer QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 24:56.7
2 Dag Anderson TEAM SOMERSET 25:34.0
3 Anthony Skorochod ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 27:31.6
4 Joshua Alford Quaker City Wheelmen 28:54.6
5 Catherine Probst Youg Medalist 34:38.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos GS GOTHAM 44:21.7
2 Eric Schlauch TEAM SOMERSET / VAN DESSEL 44:27.8
3 Charles Erndl TEAM DRV/DEATHROWVELO-CLOTHING 45:38.7
4 Fred Klenk EVOLUTION RACING 46:01.6
5 Ransom Weaver GUYS RACING 46:29.3
6 Daniel Brill CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 46:31.8
7 Joseph Gadomski GUYS RACING 46:38.1
8 Kevin Saint clair MLC-BIKYLE 47:08.8
9 Josh West BIKEMAN.COM 47:15.8
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:17.8
11 Eric Morgan WISSAHICKON 47:24.8
12 Warren Holzman TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 47:27.4
13 Werner Freymann PURE ENERGY CYCLING 47:47.8
14 Bob Piacine GUYS RACING 48:32.5
15 Joseph Wentzell QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 49:00.6
16 Christian Skinner GUY'S RACING CLUB 49:03.1
17 Wade Hess CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 49:04.8
18 Tim Bowman CLUB WISSAHICKON 49:06.9
19 N. Johan Anestad EVOLUTION RACING 49:07.2
20 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 49:07.6
21 Trevor Williams GUY'S RACING CLUB 49:07.7
22 Doug Spitz 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C 49:16.0
23 Brian Burgess TEAM BEACON 49:51.9
24 Steven Sandacz MAINLINE BIKE 51:12.5
25 Jeffrey Shumaker PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 51:13.2
26 Daniel Ryan CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 51:35.1
27 Joshua Delmanzo SAND HILLS CYCLING 52:37.6
28 Laurence Etgen HALTER'S CYCLES 52:55.5
29 Francis Schlipf GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:34.3
30 Dave Baumgardner 55:49.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt TEAM SOMERSET 37:37.0
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/GOCYCLING-D&Q 37:55.7
3 Jeff Cordisco C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 38:11.7
4 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZU 38:17.3
5 David Lowe HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 38:23.4
6 Larry Towner LIBERTY CYCLE 39:35.0
7 Scott Wilson EVOLUTION RACING 40:38.7
8 Robin Kinney TEAM SOMERSET 40:42.8
9 David Troop FIRST STATE VELO SPORT 40:45.4
10 Tom Bowmaster LIBERTY CYCLE 40:51.4
11 Michael Kirk SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 40:57.9
12 Mike Czupryna CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 41:03.1
13 Rick Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN 41:14.6
14 Dennis Smith SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 41:41.4
15 Douglas Hover YSG RACING 41:48.6
16 Jim Feehan KISSENA 41:58.5
17 Daniel Ryan CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 41:59.6
18 Mark Hastings QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 43:05.7
19 Jim Watkins TEAM SOMERSET 43:18.5
20 Jim Gould VAN DESSELL 43:58.5
21 Robert Maxted YSG RACING 44:03.7
22 Patrick Leonard EVOLUTION RACING 44:33.3
23 Jeffrey Sutherland CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACO 44:50.6
24 Brian Rosenblatt TEAM SOMERSET 45:29.3
25 Christopher Vegh UNATTACHED 45:43.2
26 Dave Baumgardner 46:22.0
27 Gustavo Sanchez EVOLUTION RACING 46:28.7
28 Scott Demarzio HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM 46:32.0
29 Chuck Crocco TEAM SOMERSET 46:45.6
30 John Koenck CROSS CREEK CYCLING 47:18.0
31 Micael Speranza QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 47:43.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna BEANS BIKES 44:19:00
2 Leo Pizzini SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 44:48:00
3 Don Clapp LIBERTY CYCLE 45:32:00
4 Lawrence Dudek TEAM SOMERSET 45:53:00
5 Joe Saling TEAM SOMERSET VAN DESSEL 46:20:00
6 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR 46:29:00
7 Bill Speg FSVS 47:42:00
8 Jerry Weiner GUYS RACING 47:47.7
9 Michael Chizkov AMOROSO/VICTORY RACING TEAM 48:01.3
10 Richard Bauch COLAVITA RACING 48:16.5
11 Robert Sands EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO 49:36.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett GUY'S RACING CLUB 39:10:00
2 Lisa Most WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES 39:35:00
3 Diane Castor-grim C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 39:45:00
4 Kim Dubeck C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 39:54:00
5 Andrea Luebbe HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 40:12:00
6 Jessica Hayes-conroy NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 40:26:00
7 Alaina Gurski PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 40:51:00
8 Caitlin Thompson HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 41:42:00
9 Bianca Grecu HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 43:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE CYCLING 39:17.0
2 Erin Mascelli TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 40:07.0
3 Teresa Disessa TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 40:33.0
4 Michelle Bishop ZAVETA 41:03.0
5 Emily Mackay ZAVETA 41:30.0
6 Caroline Savage COLUMBIA 41:33.0
7 Leslie Conrad 42:17.0
8 Anne Rock STURDY GIRL CYCLING 42:37.0
9 Beth Renner TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 42:37.0
10 Andrea Brennan TEAM ATLANTIC 42:42.0
11 Sarah Grogan HUMAN ZOOM 42:43.0
12 Katherine Russell TEAM SOMERSET 42:56.0
13 Tara Walhart TEAM CAMPMOR 44:03.0
14 Bailey Semian TEAM VORTEX 44:21.0
15 Juliet Shen 44:23.0
16 Stacie Freymann PURE ENERGY CYCLING 44:40.0
17 Tamara Cabalu QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 44:43.0
18 Kelley Bethoney PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 44:51.0
19 Stacy Jargowsky CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 48:30.0
20 Genevieve Bunnell 48:42.0
21 Nishat Akhtar 48:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9