Log In
Kutztown CX • Oct 21 2017
Series: MAC 2017
2.9
3
2.5
2.4
1.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.9
Beers
3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.4
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Roberts Ttown Elite 50:42
2 Nathan Roberts s.t.
3 Dominic Giannantonio -1 lap
4 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite -1 lap
5 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap
6 Jacob Evans Vortex Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing 50:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 18:21
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 16
4 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 37
5 Jacob Evans Vortex 3:25
6 Wayne Kucinski -1 lap
7 John Josulevicz -1 lap
DNF Anson Wright T-town Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 43:51
2 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 16
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 28
4 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 50
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:24
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 2:47
7 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 2:56
8 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 6:44
DNF Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 44:37
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
3 Kevin Justice Bike Line 43
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:04
5 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:09
6 Michael Yozell 2:50
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:44
8 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 4:47
9 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing 7:56
10 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport -1 lap
11 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 48:04
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 9
3 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 22
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 54
5 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 59
6 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 1:09
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 1:13
8 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 1:39
9 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:47
10 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
11 Tom Burrows Bike Line -1 lap
12 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line -1 lap
13 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
14 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
15 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
16 Fafar Bayat -1 lap
17 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T -1 lap
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
20 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
21 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
22 Stephen Blacklocks -1 lap
DNF Rick Anderson Team Somerset -2 laps
DNF David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 44:51
2 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
3 Peter Kennedy C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 17
4 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 1:00
5 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:35
6 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 1:54
7 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 2:51
8 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 3:08
9 Keith Hower @bicyclerealtor/freddie Fu Cycl 5:01
10 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 5:21
11 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 5:24
12 Thomas Calcagni -1 lap
DNF Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 41:25
2 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 8
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 15
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 39
5 Joshua Petri 1:38
6 Parker Feierbach None 1:55
7 Nathan Roberts Ttown Elite 2:03
8 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 2:06
9 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 2:13
10 Chad Angle 2:19
11 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 2:21
12 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:29
13 James Smith 2:31
14 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:29
15 Scott Feather Team Vortex 3:31
16 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems s.t.
17 James Pinto Bikesport 4:00
18 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 4:09
19 Thomas Calcagni 4:48
20 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 5:05
21 Josh Halabura 5:35
22 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part 5:39
23 Craig Helbig Drexel Cycling s.t.
24 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Team 6:01
25 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 6:22
26 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:25
27 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 6:41
28 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling 8:44
29 Michael Bush -1 lap
30 Tom Morse -1 lap
31 Mike Phillips Lancaster Velo -1 lap
DNF Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 58:21
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 33
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:06
4 Ryan Wei 3:34
5 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 4:21
6 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness -1 lap
7 Erik Mitchell Therunup.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-town Elite 37:20
2 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team 4:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 24:56
2 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Heller 42:10
2 Sophia Ruiz Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:44
2 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 1:33
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 1:53
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 37:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Vanloozen 39:51
2 Victoria Lawrence Team Skyline 1:58
3 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 2:44
4 Olivia Fay -1 lap
5 Amy Fowler Oakbrook Brewing/ Jb Bike Shop -1 lap
6 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 47:13
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m^3 P/b Brielle Cycler 1:15
3 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike P/b Borah 2:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1