Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome '16 • Oct 23 2016
Series: PACX 2016
5.7
2.3
4
4.5
2.6
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 18:27
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Vel 1:03
3 Micah Detweiler 1:55
4 John Squeri 2:04
5 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 2:14
6 Steven Whynn s.t.
7 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 2:23
8 Charlie Cashman 4:07
9 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 4:43
10 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club s.t.
11 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. 5:42
12 Isaac Yozell @1Lap
13 Jonathan Pickarski @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 50:50:00
2 William Walton Young Medalists 3:30
3 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 47:54:00
2 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 1
3 Justin Kast s.t.
4 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 47
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 1:12
6 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 1:36
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:14
8 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 2:54
9 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 3:24
10 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 3:53
11 Matthew Palombaro 4:37
12 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox s.t.
13 Eric Morgan Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:11
14 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:00
15 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 8:02
16 Joseph Bruce @1Lap
DNF Caleb Holmes
DNF Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 25:32:00
2 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 37
3 John Linvill 51
4 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountai 1:04
5 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 1:38
6 Wayne Beaver 1:47
7 Roland Ettle 2:56
8 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 3:24
9 William Jackson DFL @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 48:13:00
2 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 7
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 10
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC s.t.
5 Chris Chapman Bike Line 1:01
6 Greg Ferguson Verge America 1:13
7 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:19
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 1:30
9 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:49
10 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 1:55
11 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 2:15
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:22
13 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 2:39
14 James Stranix Bike Line 3:16
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:36
16 Mark Bowman SRAM Factory East 3:37
17 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 3:42
18 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:21
19 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 4:26
20 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 4:30
21 Kirk Reisinger Available 5:10
22 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 5:19
23 Mike Stevens Bike Line 5:22
24 Ron Redington s.t.
25 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:29
26 Todd Wenger Bike Line s.t.
27 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:28
28 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery 7:40
29 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 8:13
30 Kenneth Whittington 8:28
31 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling @1Lap
32 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @1Lap
DNF William Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:34:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 27
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 52
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 1:43
5 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 2:24
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:47
7 David Schindler Bike Line s.t.
8 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 3:23
9 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 4:51
10 Paul Kornet Bike Line
11 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
12 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
13 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
14 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
15 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
16 Bruce Campo @1Lap
17 Steven Heger @1Lap
18 George Harriott @1Lap
19 Tom Borrows @1Lap
20 John Sellinger IronTown Cycling @1Lap
21 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Tr @1Lap
22 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 49:55:00
2 Donald Morrison 1:38
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 3:11
4 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Team Vortex 48:09:00
2 Carl Debeauclair Team Dropper Post 14
3 Vince Dunne Dirty Juice 38
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 46
5 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 55
6 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 1:34
7 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 1:50
8 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 2:20
9 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 2:31
10 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:42
11 Damon Daywalt SBR 2:56
12 Ryan Filson LWC Field Marshals 3:08
13 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 3:12
14 Christopher Nicula Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:15
15 Kyle Orskog Kelpius Cycling 3:40
16 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:43
17 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
18 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 4:26
19 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog 4:58
20 Scott Molnar 5:46
21 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 5:58
22 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 6:19
23 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 6:26
24 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 6:45
25 Richard Henning CS Velo 8:13
26 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 9:08
DNF Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
DNF Greg Maccarty
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
DNF Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works 42:48:00
2 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 48
3 Seth Boyd Hill 1:02
4 Aaron Miller 1:05
5 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:09
6 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 1:43
7 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
8 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1:53
9 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling s.t.
10 Owen Lee CS Velo 2:05
11 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 2:14
12 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
13 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 2:15
14 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
15 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 2:28
16 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:31
17 Kristofer Moore Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:37
18 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:39
19 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly 2:56
20 Aaron Cargas 2:58
21 Chris Eck 3:08
22 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 3:14
23 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:24
24 John Squeri 3:27
25 Dan Baxter 3:31
26 Alex Hohlov Riders of Rohan s.t.
27 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:36
28 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:44
29 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:48
30 Mark Gerstenschlager 4:13
31 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 4:15
32 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 4:21
33 Robert Myaing LWC FIELD MARSHALS 4:24
34 Scott Feather Team Vortex s.t.
35 Sean Vandruff 4:27
36 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 4:32
37 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems s.t.
38 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 4:34
39 Chris Mcisaac s.t.
40 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
41 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 4:59
42 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 5:10
43 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 5:11
44 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 5:30
45 Ian Gordon s.t.
46 Jake Possinover 5:32
47 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 5:58
48 Danny Barron 6:01
49 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:11
50 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 6:16
51 Jamie Hibell 6:21
52 Greg Genna CS Velo 6:40
53 Randy Undercofler 6:44
54 Jason Murray 6:59
55 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 7:04
56 Ryan Beck Riders of Rohan 7:10
57 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 7:11
58 Jason Ziegler s.t.
59 Chris Cole jr 7:27
60 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
61 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / Sly Fox 7:39
62 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 7:47
63 John Reid 7:51
64 Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo 7:58
65 Brent Phillips 8:08
66 Joe Deangelis 8:13
67 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 8:15
68 Patrick Mcdonnell 8:25
69 Sean Nolan 8:30
70 Greg Ahart irontown cycling s.t.
71 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing s.t.
72 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap 9:12
73 David Baroody 9:22
74 Micah Clark 9:38
75 Jake Beadenkopf 10:26
76 Brandon Stickler 11:02
77 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB @1Lap
78 David Incognito @1Lap
79 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA @1Lap
80 Ryan Nice @1Lap
81 Michael Bauer @1Lap
82 Attila Matyas @1Lap
83 Gaeson Taylor @1Lap
84 Nicholas Stumpo Bikesport/ Sly Fox @1Lap
85 Matt Nice @1Lap
86 Jim Baxter @1Lap
87 Paul Gavlick @1Lap
88 Timothy Pugh LBC/Radius @1Lap
89 Jason Sexauer @1Lap
90 Julius Reeves @1Lap
DNF Lance Dionne CS Velo
DNF Wyatt Boughter EFFCANCR
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:01:28
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 8
3 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 30
4 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 38
5 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:12
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:26
7 Sean Burger CS VELO 2:35
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:01
9 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 4:00
10 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:33
11 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo @1Lap
12 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo @1Lap
13 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com @1Lap
14 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team @1Lap
DNF Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 23:38
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 11
3 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 26
4 Matthew Bilharz 46
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
6 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 1:28
7 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 1:49
8 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:27
9 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwic 2:39
10 James Drasher SRAM Factory East s.t.
11 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 3:31
12 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 3:46
13 Jam Smith Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:55
14 Emma Freymann Lasercats 4:13
15 Erik Mitchell s.t.
16 Brian Biggs 7:23
17 Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals 9:27
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 21:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 45:00:00
2 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 51
3 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 1:39
4 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 1:56
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 2:51
6 Lara Marek GoCycling/DrWahner.com/Mambo CX 3:25
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:40
8 Ida Figliuolo Sturdy Girls Cycling @1Lap
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2Lap
DNF Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 43:25:00
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 43
3 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:12
4 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 1:34
5 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 1:56
6 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:51
7 Freye Hattie 3:56
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:17
9 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 7:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 46:00:00
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 6
3 Jen Hock Vanderkitten PHL 30
4 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 1:07
5 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 1:17
6 Kathryn Campbell 1:36
7 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 2:11
8 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 3:00
9 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:06
10 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 3:08
11 Josephine Vanloozen 3:54
12 Brooke Martin 4:40
13 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:57
14 Tamara Cabalu Campano HVAC 5:05
15 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 5:37
16 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al @1Lap
17 Maria Dziembowska Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/ @1Lap
18 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl @1Lap
19 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes @1Lap
20 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling @1Lap
21 Kelly O'Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes @1Lap
22 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
23 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes @1Lap
24 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling @1Lap
25 Julia Hillengas @1Lap
26 Marina Isakowitz @1Lap
27 Sommer Swasey Bike Line @1Lap
28 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels @1Lap
29 Laura Berkebile @1Lap
DNF Kathryn Hurchla
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2