Log In
Vaughan Cyclocross Classic • Oct 23 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
6.3
2.9
4.2
5.6
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD
2 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA
3 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
5 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
7 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
8 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
9 Catherine Strus FOREST CITY VELODROME
10 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
11 Sarah Fabbro TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
12 Laura Gazzola WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
13 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
14 Kayla Mckee INDEPENDENT
15 Valina Sintal BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY
16 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
17 Kathryn Randle REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
18 Cassandra Mcwade LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
2 Aaron Schooler IWILL HELMET AWARENESS CYCLING
3 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Tyler Clark KMS CYCLING-KILLINGTON MOUNTAI
6 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
7 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
9 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
10 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA BICYCLES
12 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
13 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
14 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE
16 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA BICYCLES
17 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
18 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
20 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
21 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
22 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
23 Christian Ricci VELOSELECT
24 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING
25 Eric Jobin KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES
26 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
27 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
28 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
29 Chris White INDEPENDENT
30 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
31 Derek Oosterveen NEWORLD CYCLE
32 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
33 David Coughlin VÉLOCOLOUR
34 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
35 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
36 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
37 Stephane Marcotte TRUE NORTH ROAD CORPS
38 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
DNF Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
DNF Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
DNF Isaac Smith TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
2 Thomas Clark TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
3 Kevin Mahood ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
4 Galen Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
6 Chris Buchan INDEPENDENT
7 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
9 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
10 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
11 Ryan Kent DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
12 Vance Lai PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
13 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Jeff Kirchner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
15 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Robin Olsen MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
17 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
18 Blair Zaritsky MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
20 Yves Bonnardeaux INDEPENDENT
21 Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
22 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
23 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
24 Ozren Opacic LANTERN ROUGE
25 Michael Henderson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
26 Kevin Tuohy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
27 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
28 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
29 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
30 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
31 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
32 Sam Schachar INDEPENDENT
33 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
34 William Wang LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS
35 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
37 John Christiason INDEPENDENT
38 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
39 Christopher Lamont HUMMINGBIRDS INTERNATIONAL CYC
40 Matthew Bucci LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
41 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
42 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
43 Martin Cloutier B1 EVO CYCLING
44 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
45 Jason Chai-onn PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
46 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
47 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
48 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
49 Antonio Kazulin DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
50 Patrick Clancy DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
51 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
52 Sean Ganann VÉLOCOLOUR
53 Gregoire Balandras DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
54 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
55 Clifton Ing MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
56 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
57 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
58 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
59 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
60 Alex Kolsteren BIKES ON WHEELS
61 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
62 Jeffrey Heacock INDEPENDENT
63 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
64 Thomas Armstrong ANGRY BASS RACING
65 Giles Marshall ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
66 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
67 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE
68 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
69 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
70 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
71 Joe Accardi REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
72 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
73 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
74 Bogdan Paraschivu REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
75 Anthony Kingsley INDEPENDENT
76 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
77 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
78 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT
79 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
80 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
81 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
82 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
83 Christopher Bailey INDEPENDENT
84 Mackenzie Ogilvie URBANE CYCLIST
85 Nick Iwanyshyn INDEPENDENT
86 Andy Zarzycki LANTERN ROUGE
87 Eric Gee MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
88 Ian Darling PEDALES RAPIDOS
89 Kristoffer Hernandez LANTERN ROUGE
90 Dan Dissanayake URBANE CYCLIST
91 Martin Daniels KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE
DNF Scott Elliott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
DNF Christopher Wu BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Mark Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 91  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Noah Simms TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
3 Owen Flood ARROW RACING
4 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
5 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
7 David Labancz NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
8 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
9 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
12 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
13 Mark Chappel WASPCAM
14 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
16 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
17 Mark Romeril MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
18 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
19 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
20 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
23 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
24 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
25 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
26 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
27 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
28 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
29 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
30 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
31 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
32 Matthew Zammit MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
33 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
34 Gabe Faraone B1 EVO CYCLING
35 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
36 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
37 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
38 Hugh Hill CALEDON HILLS RACING
39 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
40 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
41 Scott Doel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
42 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
43 Bob Massicotte ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
44 Daniel Rafique INDEPENDENT
DNF Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Martin Mueller CYCLE LIFE CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Valerie Flower ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
5 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
6 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
7 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
8 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
9 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
10 Darcie Watson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
12 Carrie Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
2 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
3 Steve Deboer TEAM CF
4 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
4 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
6 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
7 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
9 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Andrew Scott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
14 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
15 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
16 Ethan Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
17 Brett Lancaster TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
18 Lucas Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
19 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
20 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
21 Jacob Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
22 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
23 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
25 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
26 Alexander Petroiu REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
27 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
28 Ashlin Barry MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
29 Sophie Mcinnis MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28