Log In
Firemen's Park Cross • Oct 16 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.8
1.8
3.2
4
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA
2 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
5 Siobhan Kelly TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
6 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
7 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
9 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
10 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
11 Kayla Mckee INDEPENDENT
12 Valina Sintal BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY
13 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
14 Nicola Kidd BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
16 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Sophie Hotchkiss NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
3 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Andrew Watson AWI RACING
5 Quinton Disera ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
6 Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
7 Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
9 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE
10 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
13 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
14 Craig Burbules TBS RACING
15 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
17 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
18 Eric Ingalsbe THE BIKE SHOP
19 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
20 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
21 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF
22 Paul Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB
23 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
24 Mike Patte WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
26 Chris White INDEPENDENT
27 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART INC.
28 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF
29 Derek Oosterveen NEWORLD CYCLE
30 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
31 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
32 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR
33 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR
34 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
35 Lorne Anderson DUKE'S CYCLE RACE TEAM
DNF Benjamin Perry SILBER PRO CYCLING
DNF Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
DNF Mike Amaral INDEPENDENT
DNF Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
2 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
3 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT
4 Mark Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
5 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
6 Matthew Zammit MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
7 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
9 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
10 Jacob Mitchell WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
12 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
13 Kevin Mahood ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
14 Chris Buchan INDEPENDENT
15 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
16 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
17 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Colin Matthews LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
20 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Ryan Kent DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
22 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
23 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
24 Chuck Taylor ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
25 Brook Smith INDEPENDENT
26 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
27 Markus Rummel INDEPENDENT
28 William Wang LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS
29 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
30 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
31 Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
32 Antonio Kazulin DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
33 Ozren Opacic LANTERN ROUGE
34 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
35 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
37 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
38 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
39 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
40 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
41 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
42 Gregoire Balandras DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
43 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
44 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
45 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
46 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
47 Bill Postma ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
48 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
49 Hayder Al-ward LANTERN ROUGE
50 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
51 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
52 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
53 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
54 Martin Davis KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE
55 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
56 Shane Hotchkiss NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
57 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
58 Paul Van dongen LANTERN ROUGE
59 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
60 Denis Racine ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
61 Nick Iwanyshyn INDEPENDENT
62 Dan Dissanayake URBANE CYCLIST
DNF Jonathan Van der sluis ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
2 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Noah Simms TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
4 David Labancz NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
5 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
6 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
7 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Bojan Uzicanin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
10 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS
11 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
12 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
13 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
14 Stephen Cheung TEAM CF
15 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING
16 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
20 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
21 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
22 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
23 Mark Chappel WASPCAM
24 Patrick Elliott CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
25 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
26 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
27 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
28 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
29 Martin Mueller CYCLE LIFE CYCLING CLUB
30 Mark Palma NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
31 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
32 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
33 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
34 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
35 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Flower ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
2 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
3 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
4 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
7 Ruth Weaver INDEPENDENT
8 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART INC.
9 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
10 Tatiana Chiesa THE WILD BETTYS
11 Carrie Middleton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
2 Adrian Chao URBANE CYCLIST
3 Steve Deboer TEAM CF
4 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Damian Bradley TRUE NORTH CYCLES
6 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
2 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
7 Brayden Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
8 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
9 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
12 Andrew Scott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Alex Mysko TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
14 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
16 Lars Derstroff CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
17 Brett Lancaster TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
18 James Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Max Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
20 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
21 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
22 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
24 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
25 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
26 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
27 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25