Log In
Grant Park CX Cup • Dec 5 2015
7
1
5
2.5
5.5
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
2.5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld
2 Reece Latham
3 Leon Waine
4 Troy Waine
5 Ian Poore
6 David Hills
7 Ryan Hoppenfeld
8 Joshua Hills
9 Sophie Zents
10 Francesca Ruhe
11 Leon Lenk
12 Baden Rogan
13 Elizabeth May
14 William Van arkel
15 Francesca Nguy
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lenk Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
2 Brian Field 0
3 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes Race Team
4 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
5 Justin Bristol 0
6 Michael Packard LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Liam Ainslie LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neuro
9 Michael Weigand Faster Mustache
10 Jim Farmer Privateer
11 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
12 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling
13 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes
14 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
15 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
16 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
17 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
18 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
19 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
20 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
21 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
22 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
23 Cody Wallis Privateer CX
25 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
26 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
DNF Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling
2 Kenneth Ingersoll 0
3 Chris Bulloch Faster Mustache
4 Griffin Jones 0
5 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling
6 Paul Harrison Faster Mustache
7 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
8 Harry Boxler 0
9 Adam Newsom 0
10 Clay Adair Punch
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Shane Sullivan 0
13 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
14 David Mcdaniel Privateer CX
15 Tim Marshall 0
16 Zach Holmes 0
17 Michael Montgomery 0
18 Blake Cowing LNC Racing p/b Octane
19 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
20 Patrick Johnson 0
21 Juro Sunde 0
22 Jeffrey Che 0
23 Sean Taylor 0
24 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
25 Dalford England #N/A
26 Jon Cherry Smyrna Bicycles
27 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
28 Ted Pazur L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
29 Noah Williams 0
30 Nick Davis 0
31 Federico Holgado Faster Mustache
32 Mark Wong L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
33 Mike Albaneso 0
34 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
35 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
36 David O'rear 0
37 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
38 Jim Cullen Chattahooligans
39 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
40 Larry Mayse 0
41 Michael Mende Chattahooligans
42 Timothy Bailiff 0
43 Bob Knoll 0
44 Eli Hoppenfeld 0
45 Erik Engstrom Low Country Cycling Team
47 Thomas Mathews 0
48 Andrew Beishline 0
DNF Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Jacobs #N/A
2 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
4 David Simmons #N/A
5 Matt Hutchinson Williams St
6 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
7 Geremy Van arkel #N/A
8 Buff Harsh Fort Work
9 Patrick Cambre #N/A
10 Mathew Brady 0
11 Brent Amrhein LNC B Team
12 Driss Chahboune 0
13 John Beisner Alpha Bikes Race Team
14 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
15 Joshua Handyside Faster Mustache
16 Steve Falkner #N/A
17 Kevin Brown #N/A
18 Kevin Anderson #N/A
19 Adam Kuhns #N/A
20 Todd Nyde #N/A
21 Colin Cowing #N/A
22 Tyler Harris 0
23 Richard Patterson 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall Incycle Bike
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
3 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
4 Cornelio Delasalas Atlanta Beltline
5 David Mcdaniel Privateer CX
6 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
7 Greg Brown North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
8 Richard Craig North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
9 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
10 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Akwetee Watkins SOPO
14 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
15 Gary Ross Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
16 Geremy Van arkel #N/A
17 Nicholas Gjoka #N/A
18 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
19 John Sowell 0
20 Frank Miller 0
21 Daniel Keiger #N/A
22 Brad Jacobs #N/A
23 Timothy Bailiff Atlanta Beltline
24 Henry Chalmers #N/A
25 Gene Linkins #N/A
26 Christopher Jarrett #N/A
27 Demian Torres-bohl #N/A
28 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
29 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
DQ Buff Harsh Fort Work
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
2 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
4 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
5 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Scott Staubach Infinity Bike Shop
8 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
9 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
10 Corey Bobo 0
11 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
12 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
13 Ty Tagami L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
14 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
15 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
16 James Milne L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
17 Chase Blanton Pain Cave Productions
18 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
19 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
20 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
21 Russell Perry Atlanta Pro Bikes
22 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
23 Robby Bryant L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
24 Michael Barman 0
25 Vernon Harris Team Kappius
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neuro
4 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
5 Howard Buckley EPTC
6 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
7 Sergei Grigorian Care & Counseling Center of GA
8 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
10 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare GA/706P
2 Tristan Cowie 0
3 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
4 Artur Sagat Ms. Roses
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare GA/706P
6 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
8 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
9 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
10 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team
11 Eric Kirk LNC Racing p/b Octane
12 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
13 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling/Trek
14 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling
15 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
16 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
17 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
18 Trevor Harding LNC Racing p/b Octane
19 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
20 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
21 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
22 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
23 Wes Parrish Litespeed-BMW
24 Emile Abraham 0
25 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
26 Brandon Pruett Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Cornett Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Mike Manthey Faster Mustache
5 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes
6 Howard Buckley East Point Track Club
7 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
8 David Baker 0
9 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
10 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
11 Alex Clifford #N/A
12 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Michael Montgomery 0
14 Blake Cowing 0
15 Eric Nicoletti 0
16 John Brusk #N/A
17 Max Perethian Reality Bikes
18 Molly Russell-Holmes 0
19 Case Manifold #N/A
20 Zach Holmes Atlanta Beltline
21 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
22 Sharif Hassan #N/A
23 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing
24 Thomas Mathews 0
25 Jesse Perethian #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Randall SuperSport
2 Kim Blodgett 0
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
4 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Susie Stanfield Privateer CX
6 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
7 Cambrie Epperson 0
8 Emily Cox LNC Racing p/b Octane
9 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling
10 Andie Thompson Birmingham Velo
11 Carolyn Baldwin 0
12 Ana Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
13 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
14 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
15 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
16 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare GA/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Kadous L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
2 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
3 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling
4 Jamie Simmons #N/A
5 Emily Rexer Frazier Cycling
6 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling
7 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle
8 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling
9 Kathryn Brown 0
10 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
11 Esther Davis Frazier Cycling
12 Lara Richards #N/A
13 Julie Chaboune 0
14 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling
15 Lauren Klein #N/A
16 Maylynn Oswald Van Michael
17 May Williams 0
18 Carol Mulligan 0
19 Carol Lenk Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5