Log In
CLIF® Bar CrossVegas • Sep 16 2015
5.5
1.6
3.6
3.5
4.9
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey 38:46:00
2 Jason Donald 38:46:00
3 Nicholas Lemke 38:49:00
4 Kevin Day 38:52:00
5 Mark Flis 38:54:00
6 Josh Whitney 38:56:00
7 Caleb Thompson 38:58:00
8 Taylor Squillaci 38:59:00
9 Grant Holicky 39:00:00
10 Matt Davies 39:02:00
11 Michael Larson 39:33:00
12 Brian Gordon 39:37:00
13 Jason Siegle 40:01:00
14 Nick Schaffner 40:02:00
15 Parker Bloom 40:02:00
16 Will Ross 40:18:00
17 Shadd Smith 40:25:00
18 Thomas Cooke 40:29:00
19 Curtis Smith 40:31:00
20 Gerald Adasavage 40:34:00
21 Richard Holec 40:35:00
22 Andrew Beres 40:55:00
23 Matthew Mcgee 41:03:00
24 Bill B davis 41:05:00
25 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 41:13:00
26 John Mansell 41:23:00
27 Steven Williams 41:23:00
28 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team 41:43:00
29 Leland Gilmore 41:52:00
30 Richard Hurst 41:54:00
31 Rob Mcgee 42:05:00
32 Andrew Stallings 42:11:00
33 Matthew Freeman 42:19:00
34 Chris Mcgee 42:27:00
35 Myles Lietzke 42:32:00
36 Corey Piscopo 42:37:00
37 Bruce Martens 42:41:00
38 Dan Hoeppner 42:44:00
39 Kyle Johnson 42:51:00
40 Josh Weis 42:51:00
41 Ryan Welch 43:11:00
42 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 43:12:00
43 Patrick Steele 43:24:00
44 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 43:29:00
45 Chad Mckonly 43:31:00
46 Kevin Kochan 43:32:00
47 George Smith 43:42:00
48 Marcus Campbell 43:47:00
49 Michael Castro 43:58:00
50 David Turner 44:20:00
51 Mark Bibbey 44:23:00
52 Maksym Shepitko 44:27:00
53 Paul Lastayo 44:27:00
54 Matt Salter 44:29:00
55 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 44:51:00
56 Jason Hawks 44:53:00
57 Brian Mccall 45:00:00
58 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 45:15:00
59 Van Geslani 45:23:00
60 Jon Lee 45:24:00
61 Todd Taft 45:25:00
62 Evan Fry 45:29:00
63 Mike Warren 45:32:00
64 Daniel E dombroski 45:39:00
65 Jeff Flick 45:45:00
66 Joe Fabris plus 3 45:54:00
67 Jeff Mabry 46:03:00
68 Jay Kwan 46:09:00
69 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 46:14:00
70 Jeff Juip 46:16:00
71 Troy Gielish 46:20:00
72 Eric Gardiner 47:19:00
73 Derek Hermon 47:27:00
74 Brandon Blackwell 47:51:00
75 Erik Kristiansen 48:31:00
76 Scott Reeves 48:50:00
77 Scott Arnold 48:54:00
78 Matthew Davitt 49:24:00
79 Dan Lee 49:38:00
80 Andrew Logiudice 50:37:00
81 Robin Brown 51:01:00
82 Don Fields
83 Justin Lebb
84 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
85 Jim Martin RokForm
DNF Adam St. germain
DNF Logan Deborde
DNF Jorge Martinez
DNF Cole Paton
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/ KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Rolando Roman
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer
DNF Mike Giroux
DNF Cstor Gonzlez luis
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt
DNF Mike Hileman
DNF Levi Jamison
DNF Dean Poshard
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:07:00
2 Sven Nys BEL 1:07:23
3 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:07:44
4 Lars Van der haar NED 1:07:52
5 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:07:52
6 Jeremy Powers USA 1:07:54
7 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:08:30
8 Jens Adams BEL 1:08:40
9 Corne Van kessel NED 1:08:48
10 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:08:48
11 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:08:49
12 Ryan Trebon USA 1:08:52
13 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:09:04
14 Niels Wubben NED 1:09:17
15 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:09:31
16 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:09:34
17 Adam Toupalik CZE 1:09:34
18 Steve Chainel FRA 1:09:37
19 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:09:37
20 Curtis White USA 1:09:38
21 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:09:38
22 Adam Craig USA 1:09:46
23 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:09:49
24 Michael Boros CZE 1:09:51
25 Diether Sweeck BEL 1:09:54
26 Ian Field GBR 1:09:54
27 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:09:56
28 Jamey Driscoll USA 1:10:03
29 Toon Aerts BEL 1:10:20
30 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:10:28
31 Simon Zahner SUI 1:10:29
32 Daniel Summerhill USA 1:10:29
33 Stan Godrie NED 1:10:31
34 Travis Livermon USA 1:10:36
35 Jeremy Martin CAN 1:10:37
36 Derek Zandstra CAN 1:10:46
37 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:10:46
38 Brian Matter USA 1:10:57
39 Lukas Winterberg SUI 1:11:01
40 Lachlan Norris AUS 1:11:05
41 Allen Krughoff USA 1:11:07
42 Craig Richey CAN 1:11:16
43 Dan Timmerman USA 1:11:30
44 David Van der poel NED 1:11:37
45 Kerry Werner USA 1:11:37
46 Tim Merlier BEL 1:11:49
47 Mark Mcconnell CAN 1:11:57
48 Geoff Kabush CAN 1:12:30
49 Christopher Aitken AUS 1:12:41
50 Tobin Ortenblad USA 1:13:03
51 Stephen Hyde USA 1:13:04
52 Aaron Schooler CAN 1:13:33
53 Benjamin Sonntag GER 1:13:39
54 Evan Mcneely CAN 1:14:19
55 Tom Chapman AUS 1:14:27
56 Kenneth Hansen DEN
57 Jonathan Page USA
58 Garry Millburn AUS
59 Jack Hogan AUS
60 Michael Van den ham CAN
61 Hugo Robinson GBR
62 Yoshitaka Hama JPN
63 Sascha Weber GER
64 Zach Mcdonald USA
65 Jeremy Durrin USA
66 Oleksiy Ukhanov UKR
67 Jarno Trey EST
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron 37:27:00
2 Bryce Olsen 37:57:00
3 Tim Allen 37:58:00
4 Scott Chapin 38:17:00
5 Brent Prenzlow 38:24:00
6 Victor Sheldon 38:26:00
7 David Veilleux 38:33:00
8 Sean Estes 39:03:00
9 Kurt Wolfgang 39:08:00
10 Bryson Perry 39:08:00
11 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 39:09:00
12 Nick Fisher 39:12:00
13 Nate Riffle 39:16:00
14 Chas Christiansen 39:36:00
15 Mike Sarnecki 39:42:00
16 Andrew Lull 39:50:00
17 Jake Orness 39:59:00
18 Brad Cole 40:11:00
19 Mike Hileman 40:14:00
20 Brodie Stringer 40:41:00
21 Paul Lacava 40:42:00
22 Garnet Vertican 40:49:00
23 Michael B goldberg 40:50:00
24 Westover Steve 40:54:00
25 Nathan Goates WICK WERKS 40:55:00
26 William Elliston 40:56:00
27 Kenny Wehn 40:57:00
28 Daisuke Yano 41:02:00
29 William E allen 41:07:00
30 Michael Robson 41:09:00
31 Phillip Gray 41:30:00
32 Tyler Stein 41:37:00
33 James Stull 41:41:00
34 Eric Russell 41:44:00
35 Johnathan Edwards 41:48:00
36 Daxton Kennington 41:54:00
37 Douglas Hudson 42:04:00
38 Doug Barnett 42:15:00
39 Zeb Nelessen 42:21:00
40 Greg Heck 42:29:00
41 Richard Hurst 42:32:00
43 Matthew Freeman 42:54:00
44 Patrick Oliver 43:06:00
45 Steve Clausse 43:11:00
46 Jeff Mabry 43:28:00
47 Rick Delong 43:32:00
48 Nathan Grill 43:32:00
49 Ara Oggoian 43:34:00
50 Jeffrey Frane 43:35:00
51 Chris Creed 43:36:00
52 Hideo Yoshida 43:46:00
53 Edwin Bull 43:47:00
54 Seth Bradley 43:53:00
55 Matt Leizinger 44:02:00
56 Bob Saffell Revolution-Peak Fasteners 44:18:00
57 Van Geslani 44:23:00
58 Byron Breeden 44:38:00
59 David Rgnier-bourque 44:38:00
60 Eric Whewell 44:48:00
61 Anthony Lenz 44:48:00
62 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 44:54:00
63 Rick Rosales 44:58:00
64 Kaolin Cummens 45:03:00
65 George Barthel 45:11:00
66 Chris Seymour 45:13:00
67 Joseph Garey 45:14:00
68 Chris Check 45:14:00
69 Andrew Juskaitis 45:16:00
70 Nicholas Cotterell 45:17:00
71 Russell Griffin 45:18:00
72 John Munhall 45:20:00
73 Larry Towner 45:27:00
74 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 45:28:00
75 Brian Davis 45:35:00
76 Emmanuel Guzman 45:35:00
77 J Devon alvarez 45:37:00
78 Thomas Keating 45:37:00
79 Adam Spears 45:48:00
80 Joe Fabris plus 3 46:05:00
81 Aaron Smith 46:13:00
82 David Dalton 46:14:00
83 John Elgart 46:19:00
84 Mark Duncan 46:32:00
85 Anthony Mueckl 46:37:00
86 Brian Bowling 46:41:00
87 Dennis Thornton-wiatt 46:42:00
88 Roger Morse 46:49:00
89 Carey Downs 46:52:00
90 Chris Perlewitz 47:03:00
91 Gary Fisher 47:09:00
92 Thomas Prehn 47:11:00
93 Rob Hutchinson 47:15:00
94 Matthew Madson 47:21:00
95 Paul Robinson 47:21:00
96 Derek Donaldson 47:23:00
97 Mark Klerkx 47:25:00
98 Jeremy Wilson 47:51:00
99 Charles Morris 47:57:00
100 Craig Mannino 47:58:00
101 Peter Buhl 48:16:00
102 Jared Fisher 48:18:00
103 Michael Colbert 48:46:00
104 Stephen Mason 49:01:00
105 Bill Pinckard 49:14:00
106 Marc Martinez 49:44:00
107 Tony Stanislav
108 Andrew Yost
109 Ethan Johnson
110 Andre Campos
111 Andrew Cathcart Konami-CFC
112 Joe Sepulveda
113 Robert Sandoval
114 Scott Pinkerton
115 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
116 Josh Harder
117 Brian Larson
118 David Wells
119 David Thompson
120 Jonathan Tessler
121 Daniel Gillespie
122 Hank Mini
123 Todd Seplavy
124 Victor Sternberg
423500 Daniel Curtin
DNF Dean Dealy
DNF William Plumlee
DNF Derek Chipping
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal 41:16:00
2 Samantha Runnels 42:12:00
3 Kristin Weber 42:51:00
4 Alexis Skarda 43:16:00
5 Rebecca Gross 43:52:00
6 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 44:16:00
7 Tiziana Dehorney 45:58:00
8 Kristal Boni 46:20:00
9 Ali Knutson 46:32:00
10 Jennifer Whalen 47:08:00
11 Anya Malarski 47:50:00
12 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 48:21:00
13 Jessie Donahue 48:47:00
14 Robin Kaminsky
15 Chelsea Weidinger
16 Gina Estep
17 Abbey Mcgill
18 Ali Flis
19 Ashlie Watters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash CZE 49:17
2 Eva Lechner ITA 49:32
3 Sanne Cant BEL 49:55
4 Georgia Gould USA 49:55
5 Catharine Pendrel CAN 49:55
6 Sanne Van paassen NED 50:07
7 Crystal Anthony USA 50:08
8 Meredith Miller USA 50:11
9 Maghalie Rochette CAN 50:12
10 Amanda Miller USA 50:18
11 Katie Compton USA 50:37
12 Ellen Van loy BEL 50:48
13 Courtenay Mcfadden USA 50:57
14 Helen Wyman GBR 51:00
15 Caroline Mani FRA 51:04
16 Kaitlin Antonneau USA 51:06
17 Sunny Gilbert USA 51:26
18 Rachel Lloyd USA 51:39
19 Ellen Noble USA 51:44
20 Loes Sels BEL 51:50
21 Erica Zaveta USA 52:13
22 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 52:20
23 Lisa Jacobs AUS 52:26
24 Lucie Chainel-lefevre FRA 52:38
25 Sophie De boer NED 52:39
26 Carolina Gómez ARG 52:42
27 Hannah Payton GBR 52:51
28 Mical Dyck CAN 53:03
29 Cassandra Maximenko USA 53:07
30 Arley Kemmerer USA 53:28
31 Jessica Cutler USA 53:33
32 Gabby Durrin GBR 53:41
33 Sidney Mcgill CAN 54:11
34 Natasha Elliott CAN 55:01
35 Laura Verdonschot BEL 55:19
36 Laurel Rathbun USA 55:28
37 Anna Schappert CAN 55:35
38 Amira Mellor GBR 56:36
39 Ashley Barson CAN 56:40
40 Siobhan Kelly CAN 57:22
41 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
42 Suzie Godart LUX
43 Josie Simpson AUS
44 Béatrice Godart LUX
45 Margriet Helena kloppenburg DEN
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Picklo 43:03:00
2 Anne-marije Rook 43:45:00
3 Ana Sirianni 44:32:00
4 Nicole Duke 45:18:00
5 Lisa Hudson 46:12:00
6 Sarah Szefi
7 Emma Bedard
8 Katie Teubner
9 Jackie Baker
10 Brittany Jones
11 Christina Probert
12 Jennifer Barbour
13 Linda Elgart
14 Nikki Peterson
15 Amber Stull
16 Jen Audia
17 Dorothy Wong
18 Diane Nelson
19 Tiana Johnson
20 Brooke Summers
21 Katie Macarelli
22 Christine Sodaro
23 Cindy Lacotta
24 Jennie Wade
25 Ash Bocast
26 Tina Feoli
27 Lorinda Putter
28 Nadine Davis
29 Karlene Rahn
30 Cait Dooley
31 Teresa Boyle
32 Lilah Guertin
33 Tracy Andre
34 Judith Feldman
35 Leticia Montanez
DNF Maraya Morse
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3