Log In
NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross • Nov 30 2014
5.4
5.8
4.7
5.8
5.2
Foggy, 39 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
5 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
4 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
5 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
6 Adam Grimm
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
8 Andrew Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
9 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
10 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
11 Joseph Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
12 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
13 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
14 Charlotte Bokhof The Pony Shop
15 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
16 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
17 William Spende
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
2 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
5 Christopher Pike
6 Michael Naughton
7 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles
9 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
10 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
11 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Travis Braun Magnus
13 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
14 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
15 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
17 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
18 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
19 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
20 Bill Street
21 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
22 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
24 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
25 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
28 Gavin Gould
DNF Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
DNF Mark Feary The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Jonas Root
3 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
5 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
6 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Tyler George xXx Racing
8 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
11 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
12 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
13 William Oconnell University of Iowa
14 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
15 Rick Schopp INTENT
16 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
18 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 James Goss PSIMET Racing
20 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
21 Alejandro Collins Ten27 Cycling Club
22 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
23 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
24 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
25 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
26 David Mccollum
27 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
29 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
30 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
31 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
32 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
33 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
DNF Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
DNF Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
DNF Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 George Sullivan
3 Mark Pavlovcik
4 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Scot Weidenaar
6 Ethan Ley
7 Michael Patton
8 Bob Flicek
9 Willem Conradie
10 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
11 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
12 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
13 Chris Kravas EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Joseph Szul ROBOTS <
15 Richard Baisa Region Racing
16 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
18 Marco Wajda
19 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
20 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
21 Simon Phuah
22 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
23 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
24 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
25 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
26 Ben Freas Avant Bicycle Supply
27 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
28 Albert Mcmillen Sammy's Bike
29 Michael Duschak
30 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
31 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Timothy Hejny
34 Robert Anderson
35 Wayne Sletten
36 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
37 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
38 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
39 Dan Kalny Intelligentsia Racing Society
40 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patton
2 Benji Johnson
3 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
4 Mike Bacino
5 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
6 Piotr Wiktorczyk
7 Don Christenson
8 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
9 Kyle Suratte The Bike Haven McHenry
10 Alex Braatz Kinky Llama Racing
11 Michael Coston Roll
12 Marc Royster
13 Cyrille Neyer
14 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
16 Daniel Oconnell Half Acre Cycling
17 Simon Phuah
18 David Belknap Kinky Llama Racing
19 Nathan Lichon
20 James Tente
21 Vance Scott Vision Quest
22 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
23 John Bayldon
24 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Freddy Bernabe
26 Robert Bunting
27 Young Son PSIMET Racing
28 Darryl August de leon
29 Michael Duschak
30 Corey Brink
31 Wayne Sletten
32 Kurtis Donald
33 Chad Montgomery
34 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
35 Ricky Almaguer
36 Max Wacker
DNF Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
DNF Jason Morse
DNF James Price
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatto Twin Six
2 Christando Lombardo WCJ Racing
3 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
4 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
5 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
6 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Teodoro Ramos
9 Mariano Marinkovic
10 Matthew Wagner
11 Rick Schopp INTENT
12 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
13 Ty Kurth dope Hup United
14 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
15 Piotr Wiktorczyk
16 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
17 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
18 Brett Levitt Alberto's Sport
19 Tony Hernandez
20 Eduardo Acosta
21 Joseph Damato She Paid Me to Be Here!
22 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Ken Krebs
3 Newt Cole
4 Gregory Anderson
5 Steel Bokhof
6 William Burkholder
7 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
8 John Shull
9 Dave Eckel
10 James Brady
11 Sean Shields
12 Ernest Wang
13 John Neal
14 Greg Spende
15 Randy Koren
16 Brian Delaney
17 Jerry Meister
18 Mike Grimm
19 Richard Prodans
20 Juan Victoria
21 Thomas Berry
22 Anthony Cambio
23 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
24 Randall Swanson
25 Brian Boyle
DNF James Linn
DNF Tomas Cintado Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Scott Ross
3 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
4 David Mccollum
5 David Mcclenahan PYOC
6 Kevin Mitchell
7 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
8 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
9 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
10 Thomas Carlson
11 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Club
12 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
13 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
14 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
15 Keith Halsall
16 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
3 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
4 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing
5 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
6 Greg Heck The Bonebell
7 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
8 Brad Keyes
9 Jonathan Vota
10 George Sullivan
11 Matthew Wagner
12 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
13 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
14 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
15 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
16 Dwayne Richmond
17 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
18 Matt Fox
19 Juan Victoria xXx Racing
20 Max Tenclay
21 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
22 Wayne Sletten
23 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
24 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
26 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
5 Carrie Smith Team TATI
6 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
7 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
8 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
10 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Kathryn George xXx Racing
13 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
14 Amy Weik The Bonebell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
3 Kolleen Mcnalis
4 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
6 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
7 Maryann Sedor INTENT
8 Natalie Pendergrass PSIMET Racing
9 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
10 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
11 Natalie Mouw ABD Cycling Club
12 Catlin Urban ABD Cycling Club
13 Graciela Val
Finishers: Cat 4: 13