Log In
METAL CROSS DAY 1 • Sep 27 2014 • Clearwater, MN
6.3
4
4.9
4.7
5.1
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:29:31
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:54
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:49
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:59
5 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:24
6 Mikael Ellingson 0:32:57
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:34:56
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:37:04
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:20:32
10 Tanner Janarack 0:31:51
11 Liem Browning 0:36:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:45:15
2 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:45:29
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Balance Cycling 0:45:53
4 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:46:04
5 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:46:14
6 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:46:14
7 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:46:33
8 Todd Schmidt 0:46:57
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:47:15
10 Michael Phillips 0:47:32
11 Gregory Goblirsch Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:47:39
12 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:43
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:47:46
14 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:47:50
15 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:47:56
16 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:48:09
17 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:48:32
18 Dan Inderieden 0:48:58
19 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:49:04
20 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:49:10
21 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:49:29
22 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:50:05
23 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:50:24
24 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:44:30
25 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:45:04
26 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:45:28
27 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:45:36
28 Mark Halstrom 0:46:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:05:40
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:07:36
3 Jesse Rients 1:08:53
4 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:10:03
5 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:10:18
6 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:11:10
7 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:11:30
8 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 1:12:10
9 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:12:22
10 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:12:25
11 Scott Kassekert Balance Cycling 1:12:31
12 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:12:39
13 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:05:43
14 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 1:05:53
15 Jay Henderson THC 1:06:37
16 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 1:06:48
17 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:06:58
18 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 1:07:05
19 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 1:07:10
20 Barry Tungseth THC 1:07:28
21 James Buddenbaum 1:07:33
22 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:08:10
23 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 1:08:39
24 Jeffrey Perry 1:08:42
25 Drew Wilson Big D Cycling 1:08:46
26 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:09:08
27 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:09:37
28 Keith Bianchi GPCX on the DL 1:10:13
29 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:10:14
30 Gregory Lavick 1:13:13
31 Buckley Birkholz 1:13:19
32 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 1:05:45
33 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:06:08
34 Logan Grace 1:06:42
35 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:09:06
36 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:46:26
DNF Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:15:06
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:07:14
DNF Matt Reeve Donkey Label 0:07:21
DNF Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 0:14:43
DNF Sam Berkland All-City 0:38:13
DNF Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:43:53
DNF Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:46:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Guy 0:37:03
2 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:37:21
3 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:37:29
4 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:37:33
5 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:37:37
6 Anders Nienstaedt 0:37:45
7 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:37:59
8 Andy Keogh 0:38:42
9 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:38:59
10 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:39:02
11 Justin Patch 0:39:06
12 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:39:57
13 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:40:05
14 Scott Bentel 0:40:16
15 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:40:32
16 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:40:40
17 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:40:46
18 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:40:50
19 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:41:01
20 Dan Inderieden 0:41:03
21 Loren Gordon Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:41:27
22 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:42:12
23 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:42:34
24 David Knox 0:43:02
25 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:43:11
26 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:43:13
27 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:30
28 Chad Machel 0:43:44
29 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:58
30 Ryan Coogan Twin Six 0:44:16
31 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 0:44:24
32 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:44
33 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:45:06
34 Paul Peterson 0:45:10
35 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:29:48
36 Brian Karpen Omnium Racing 0:38:17
37 Theo Halvorson 0:39:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:29:20
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 0:30:12
3 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:23
4 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:30:35
5 Brandt Elson THC 0:31:16
6 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:31:19
7 Jared Sundstrom 0:31:50
8 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:32:09
9 Christopher Benson 0:32:12
10 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:32:37
11 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:32:49
12 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:32:49
13 Aaron Blumke 0:32:53
14 Graham Mccall 0:33:05
15 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:33:17
16 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:33:21
17 Chad Machel 0:33:26
18 Ben Oney The Hub Cycling Team 0:33:28
19 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:33:36
20 Jeremy Christianson Great Plains Cycling Club 0:33:45
21 Bob Gerten 0:33:49
22 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:34:10
23 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:34:14
24 Markus Anderson 0:34:15
25 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:34:29
26 Michael Grace 0:34:29
27 Scott Ronken 0:34:34
28 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:35:44
29 David Janarack 0:36:54
30 Ryan Arneson 0:37:04
31 Michael Busher 0:37:04
32 Alexander Katkov 0:37:30
33 Peter Froehling 0:37:35
34 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:37:45
35 Michael Mcdonald 0:37:45
36 Logan Stuck 0:38:10
37 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:38:40
38 Dale Gohman 0:30:29
39 Buellemer Grant 0:30:36
40 Joel Dahlin 0:31:25
41 Christopher Todd 0:32:46
42 Matthew Leiner 0:34:58
43 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:18:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:44:56
2 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:45:12
3 Sam Berkland All-City 0:46:13
4 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:46:43
5 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:47:17
6 Buckley Birkholz 0:47:19
7 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:48
8 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:49
9 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:14
10 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:48:54
11 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:49:09
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:21
13 Daven Kokkila Little Guy Racing 0:50:32
14 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:25
15 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:03
16 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:28
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:46:34
18 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:47:27
19 David Knox 0:49:26
20 Alan Jones Partygirl 0:41:42
21 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:12:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:36:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:44:06
2 Linda Sone 0:45:17
3 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:45:36
4 Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL 0:47:40
5 Denise Ward Omnium Racing 0:47:59
6 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:48:17
7 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:25
8 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:49:38
9 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 0:50:41
10 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:51:26
11 Niki Soderberg 0:43:30
12 Cori Pepelnjak 0:44:17
13 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:44:26
14 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:46:15
15 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:15:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:33:21
2 Cayley Baird County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:33:58
3 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 0:34:35
4 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:36:10
5 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:38:02
6 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:38:13
7 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:38:52
8 Crista Gilmore 0:39:04
9 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:40:27
10 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:30:57
11 Pamela Gonzalez Omnium Racing 0:33:16
12 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:33:32
13 France Barbeau Koochella 0:33:34
14 Lindsay Cowan 0:33:55
15 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:34:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1